Eric Emami
USTA National Level 3: Mt Rushmore L3Start Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Bennett Turner d. Eric Emami6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Clark Steinhauser d. Eric Emami6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Dickson/Huarte d. Emami/Hwang
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) Trey Stinchcomb d. Eric Emami7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Russell Willenborg d. Eric Emami6-1; 6-0
R1Eric Emami d. Gabriel Williams7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Raab/Simon d. Emami/Keyser8-6
32Emami/Keyser d. Levinson/Sajonz8-6
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Zach Fernandez d. Eric Emami6-2; 6-0
QEric Emami d. Aaron Reese6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFEric Emami d. Jackson Chavez6-4; 6-7(8); 1-0(6)
CSEric Emami d. Liam Peterson6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FCooke/Kauffman d. (2) Emami/Fernandez8-6
SF(2) Emami/Fernandez d. Duong/Peterson8-3
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Ntal Richards d. Eric Emami6-1; 1-0
32Eric Emami d. jaime herrera6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Sebastian Herrera d. Eric Emami
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16GALLARDO/Uriarte d. Emami/Menon
Phoenix UTR Junior Open- L5Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' Singles- Group 1 (Draw Line - 4)
16Drew Dillon d. Eric Emami
 Consolation:
CQMateo Moss d. Eric Emami
Boys' Doubles - Group 1 (Draw Line - 12)
16Moss/Tam d. (4) Emami/Skauda
Western States Junior Open BG 12s, 14s, 16s and 18s L5Start Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R5Wilder Cooke d. Eric Emami6-3; 6-2
R3Eric Emami d. Anthony Hsu6-1; 6-2
R2Kai Mills d. Eric Emami6-2; 6-3
R1Pablo Andres Acuna d. Eric Emami6-4; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FEmami/Mills d. Cooke/Hsu8-2
Mercedes Benz of ScottsdaleStart Date: 11/14/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64(13) Bojan Temunovic d. Eric Emami6-0; 6-2
128Eric Emami d. Benjamin Atondo7-6(5); 6-4
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
32Carlon/De Mello Couto d. Emami/Skauda6-3; 6-2
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Jeffrey Huether d. Eric Emami6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQNtal Richards d. Eric Emami6-1; 7-5
R2Eric Emami d. Drew Dillon6-4; 6-1
R1Eric Emami d. Connor Thompson6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Richards/Toscano d. Emami/Skauda8-5
Racketbusters Jr. Masters - 16 & 18s - L4()Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles-A (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Andrew Chong d. Eric Emami6-2; 6-0
32Eric Emami d. Luke Laurie6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Jonathan Auh d. Eric Emami3-6; 6-0; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) De Leon/Richards d. Emami/Skauda8-1
16Emami/Skauda d. BONDALAPATI/Kauffman8-4
Phoenix L5 ChallengerStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Sam Miyata d. Eric Emami6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQJustin Stouffer d. Eric Emami8-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PLEmami/Richards d. Belgrad/Dillon8-5
SF(2) Hildebrand/Miyata d. Emami/Richards8-6
QEmami/Richards d. Bloomstadt/Boleratzky8-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Gordon Whitwell d. Eric Emami5-4(5); 4-2
 Consolation:
R1Ryan Nguyen d. Eric Emami4-2; 4-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Sai/Stearns d. Donovan/Emami6-1
RAA - Radiology Associates of Albuquerque New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Ethan Nguyen d. (7) Eric Emami6-3; 7-6
16(7) Eric Emami d. Corwyn Hansen6-1; 7-5
32(7) Eric Emami d. Maximiliano Terminel3-6; 6-1; 1-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Eric Emami d. (5) Jared Perry7-5; 6-3
PL-F(8) Mateo Moss d. (7) Eric Emami6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(1) Nguyen/Samaha d. (3) Emami/Skauda
SF(2) De Leon/Moss d. (3) Emami/Skauda8-3
Q(3) Emami/Skauda d. Cayme/herrera8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1