Eric Emami
L4-Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. MastersStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Andre Millet d. Eric Emami6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Branden Telle-Marty d. Eric Emami6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Austreberto Carlon d. Eric Emami6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(4) John Dransfeld d. Eric Emami6-1; 6-2
L5- Phoenix UTR Junior OpenStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' UTR Singles (16s-18s) - Group 1 (Draw Line - 13)
32Nicholas Maroulis d. (8) Eric Emami6-1; 2-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
R1Alex Kratochvil d. (8) Eric Emami7-5; 3-6; 1-0
Boys' UTR Doubles (16s-18s) (Draw Line - 5)
16Talbot/Wolf d. (3) Emami/Westbrooks8-2
L4 Ramada, ClaremontStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Tejas Gupta d. Eric Emami6-2; 6-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Marcus McDaniel d. Eric Emami6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Christopher Li d. Eric Emami6-0; 6-1
R1Eric Emami d. Suhas Krishnan
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Badon/Feldman d. Emami/Mahoney8-2
Mercedes Benz of ScottsdaleStart Date: 11/20/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 51)
128Jack Brown d. Eric Emami4-04-2
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Ponwith/Rakotomalala d. Cullimore/Emami8-0
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 34)
32Casavant/Loop d. Coraggio-Sewell/Emami8-3
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Ntal Richards d. Eric Emami6-0; 6-0
32Eric Emami d. Joshua Mersky6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQCarlos De Leon d. Eric Emami6-1; 6-1
R2Eric Emami d. Sumedh Prasad6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QFernandez/Samaha d. Emami/Skauda8-5
Racketbusters Jr. Masters - 16 & 18s - L4Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Adomas Skauda d. Eric Emami6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQBranden Telle-Marty d. Eric Emami6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PLEmami/Skauda d. Telle-Marty/Toscano8-4
SF(1) Mills/Samaha d. Emami/Skauda8-3
QEmami/Skauda d. Cooke/Hsu8-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Riley Odell d. Eric Emami6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Phillip Otero d. Eric Emami6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Naik/Robinson d. Emami/Skauda8-5
New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Adomas Skauda d. Eric Emami6-1; 6-3
32Eric Emami d. Parker Chapman6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Elias Samaha d. Eric Emami6-4; 3-6; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLCooke/Perry d. Emami/Skauda8-5
SF(1) Cordova/Nguyen d. Emami/Skauda8-6
QEmami/Skauda d. Auh/Katz9-8
USTA National Level 3: Mt Rushmore L3Start Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Bennett Turner d. Eric Emami6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Clark Steinhauser d. Eric Emami6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Dickson/Huarte d. Emami/Hwang
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) Trey Stinchcomb d. Eric Emami7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Russell Willenborg d. Eric Emami6-1; 6-0
R1Eric Emami d. Gabriel Williams7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Raab/Simon d. Emami/Keyser8-6
32Emami/Keyser d. Levinson/Sajonz8-6
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Zach Fernandez d. Eric Emami6-2; 6-0
QEric Emami d. Aaron Reese6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFEric Emami d. Jackson Chavez6-4; 6-7(8); 1-0(6)
CSEric Emami d. Liam Peterson6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FCooke/Kauffman d. (2) Emami/Fernandez8-6
SF(2) Emami/Fernandez d. Duong/Peterson8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1