Rachel Roth
L1B Sportime Amagansett May 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Rachel Roth d. Sarah Dupree6-3; 6-2
L1B WOTC May ChallengerStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QEmily Friedman d. (1) Rachel Roth
16(1) Rachel Roth d. Kayla Salfarlie6-2; 7-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Malinowski/Montero d. Jacobs/Roth6-4; 6-0
32Jacobs/Roth d. Mills/Saraswatula2-6; 6-4; 10-4
 Consolation:
CQKannan/Zuba d. Jacobs/Roth9-7
R2Jacobs/Roth d. Cassidy/Vlassis8-4
L1A Championships at BogotaStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Rebecca Hess d. Rachel Roth
L1B Sportime Schenectady Easter ClassicStart Date: 4/22/2019  End Date: 4/26/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Rachel Roth d. Aleesha Choudry6-0; 6-1
R1Rachel Roth d. Veronica Alteri6-0; 6-1
L1* WOTC April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Katie Wong d. Rachel Roth
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16Paul/Tannenbaum d. Roth/Werdiger6-3; 6-2
32Roth/Werdiger d. Jacobs/Zeltser
 Consolation:
R2DINULESCU/Dinulescu d. Roth/Werdiger
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
64Mila Mulready d. Rachel Roth6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Haylee Conway d. Rachel Roth7-5; 6-2
R1Rachel Roth d. Allie Bittner6-1; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Borruel/Kong d. Roth/Werdiger6-0; 4-6; 1-0(4)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Kannan/Shankar d. Roth/Werdiger6-2; 2-6(10-2)
 Consolation:
CSBui/De Los Rios Martinez d. Roth/Werdiger8-5
CQRoth/Werdiger d. Fishman/Wong8-6
R2Roth/Werdiger d. Albertelli/sarner
R1Roth/Werdiger d. Ho/Phillips8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Anna Wiskowski d. (4) Rachel Roth6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Victoria Osuigwe d. (4) Rachel Roth5-3; 4-1
R2(4) Rachel Roth d. Natalie Oliver4-1; 4-0
R1(4) Rachel Roth d. Daria Budko7-6(3); 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Ackman/Wiesinger d. (4) Roth/Gutta8-4
L1 Ross February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Andrea De Los Rios Martinez d. Rachel Roth6-0; 6-4
SFRachel Roth d. (2) Natalie Hu1-6; 6-1; 10-7
QRachel Roth d. Nicolette Loeffler6-1; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
32(8) An/Malinowski d. Paul/Roth6-2; 1-6; 10-2
 Consolation:
R3Finerman/Jean d. Paul/Roth
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Sophie Hernandez d. (17) Rachel Roth7-5; 4-6; 6-2
Q-WAnushka Jaiswal d. (17) Rachel Roth6-4; 6-2
3-W(17) Rachel Roth d. Maya Iyengar6-3; 6-2
2-W(17) Rachel Roth d. VENUS TANG6-3; 6-1
1-W(17) Rachel Roth d. Chloe Takahashi6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Daskalova/Vanpelt d. Paul/Roth6-3; 6-2
L1 Ross December ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Bukky Alalade d. Rachel Roth7-5; 6-3
Girls 12 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Thalia Smith d. Rachel Roth6-0; 6-0
64Rachel Roth d. Rachel Chen6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Isabella Camacho d. Rachel Roth6-7(6); 7-6(5); 1-0(8)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Baek/Yin d. Roth/Werdiger6-0
16Roth/Werdiger d. (5) Costalas/Lynn6-2
32Roth/Werdiger d. Ricci/Wang6-2
Eastern Sweet 16 at Jersey 34Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QAria Nina Abalos d. (3) Rachel Roth6-4; 6-3
16(3) Rachel Roth d. Phoebe Devine6-3; 3-6; 1-0(12)
S-NClaire An d. (3) Rachel Roth6-4; 3-0
F-NWOlivia Zuba d. (3) Rachel Roth
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAn/Bui d. (1) Paul/Roth8-6
Q(1) Paul/Roth d. Kurepa/Tannenbaum8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Paul/Roth d. (5) McNeil/Mills6-3; 1-6; 10-8
SF(1) Paul/Roth d. (3) Abalos/Murray6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Paul/Roth d. (6) Cicero/Devine6-2; 6-4
16(1) Paul/Roth d. Bernard/Rosenblit6-0; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Christasha McNeil d. (1) Rachel Roth6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Rachel Roth d. (5) Tara Kurepa6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Rachel Roth d. Ava Li6-3; 6-4
16(1) Rachel Roth d. Phoebe Devine5-7; 6-0; 10-5
32(1) Rachel Roth d. VICTORIA GAZDA7-5; 6-0
usta national level 2 tournamentsStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Olivia Zuba d. Rachel Roth1-6; 7-5; 10-6
32Rachel Roth d. (7) Charlotte Klein5-7; 6-4; 10-7
 Consolation:
CFRachel Roth d. Grace Li6-4; 6-4
CSRachel Roth d. Claire An6-3; 6-4
CQRachel Roth d. Kady Tannenbaum6-1; 6-1
R2Rachel Roth d. VICTORIA GAZDA6-3; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Benton/GRIGORAS d. Paul/Roth6-3
16Paul/Roth d. Emmanuel/Li6-4
USTA National Level 3 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(1) TIANNA RANGAN d. Rachel Roth6-3; 6-3
QRachel Roth d. (8) Sophia Rashid0-4; 4-0; 1-0(7)
16Rachel Roth d. CHLOE BRISSETT4-0; 5-4(5)
32Rachel Roth d. (3) Tejasvi Gutta
 Consolation:
PLRachel Roth d. (4) Cody Huang6-3; 2-6; 1-0(6)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(3) Huang/Krumkachev d. (2) An/Roth6-2
SF(2) An/Roth d. Madala/Rashid7-6(5)
Q(2) An/Roth d. BRISSETT/Mireles6-4
16(2) An/Roth d. Brownback/Jackson7-6(4)
Eastern Super Six at Elevate Fitness Dewitt (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Anika Paul d. (3) Rachel Roth6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Rachel Roth d. Riley Cicero6-1; 6-0
16(3) Rachel Roth d. Manasi Vartak6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Rachel Roth d. (2) Andrea De Los Rios Martinez
L1 Elevate Fitness Jr August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FRachel Roth d. Caroline Manzi6-0; 6-3
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64(8) Emma Roeck d. Rachel Roth4-6; 6-4; 6-3
128Rachel Roth d. Carissa Gerung6-7; 6-4; 6-1
1-NDanielle Dyer d. Rachel Roth6-3; 6-2
Q-NWMary Boyce Deatherage d. Rachel Roth6-2; 7-5
1-NWRachel Roth d. Riley Jennings6-4; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
64Fuduric/Oviedo d. Paul/Roth6-3; 6-2
L1 Queens College July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/13/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Olivia Zuba d. (2) Rachel Roth6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Rachel Roth d. Asadah Maat6-3; 6-3
16(2) Rachel Roth d. Jadah Bentham6-3; 6-1
L1 Jericho/Westbury Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/6/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FRachel Roth d. (2) Tara Kurepa3-6; 7-5; 10-7
SFRachel Roth d. (1) Andrea Martinez De Los Rios6-3; 7-5
QRachel Roth d. Anya Konopka6-0; 6-1
16Rachel Roth d. Jadah Bentham7-5; 6-3
L1 Ross School Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/26/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FRachel Roth d. Rose Seccia6-1; 2-6; 10-2
L1 APTC June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Andrea Martinez De Los Rios d. (4) Rachel Roth7-6; 6-4
Q(4) Rachel Roth d. Nicole Sniadowski6-1; 6-4
16(4) Rachel Roth d. Uma Pogrebivsky6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Port WashingtonStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Taylor Goetz d. Rachel Roth7-5; 3-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Isabella Sha d. Rachel Roth6-3; 7-6(6)
R2Rachel Roth d. Tara Kurepa4-6; 6-2; 10-6
R1Rachel Roth d. Ronit Khromchenko
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1