COLLEGE PARK EAST B16,12, G14 & BG10 PROGRESSION END OF SUMMER OPEN FMLC - LEVEL 4Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Hadley Warren d. Mia Batenic6-1; 6-2
QMia Batenic d. Neela Browne6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Luna Bian d. (16) Mia Batenic7-6(3); 6-3
64(16) Mia Batenic d. Kruthi Sudhir6-3; 4-6; 10-3
 Consolation:
3QBridgette Kelly d. (16) Mia Batenic6-4; 7-5
R2(16) Mia Batenic d. Hannah Kestenberg5-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FBatenic/Christensen d. (2) Gu/Wang8-6
SFBatenic/Christensen d. Berns/Domenech8-1
QBatenic/Christensen d. (1) Hinshaw/Mu
16Batenic/Christensen d. Kelly/Wendowski9-7
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Parker Christensen d. (2) Mia Batenic7-5; 6-0
SF(2) Mia Batenic d. (4) Luciana Parrilli7-5; 6-3
Q(2) Mia Batenic d. (6) Luna Bian6-3; 6-1
16(2) Mia Batenic d. (9) Jacinta Villalobos5-7; 6-2; 6-2
32(2) Mia Batenic d. Kylie Matz6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Batenic/Christensen d. Buttrick/Kaur
SF(1) Batenic/Christensen d. (4) Matz/Peisley8-0
Q(1) Batenic/Christensen d. (5) Lee/Pescaru8-4
16(1) Batenic/Christensen d. Moore/Raster8-2
USTA National Level 3: Wolverine ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Thara Gowda d. (1) Mia Batenic6-7(10); 6-0; 10-0
16(1) Mia Batenic d. Laurel Buttrick6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SDaniella Richardson d. (1) Mia Batenic6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PL(3) Park/Richardson d. Batenic/Gambla8-4
SF(1) Smith/Tran d. Batenic/Gambla8-4
QBatenic/Gambla d. Buttrick/Kaur8-2
16Batenic/Gambla d. Qin/Sunday8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(1) Sofia Olaru d. (16) Mia Batenic6-2; 6-2
16(16) Mia Batenic d. (6) Annalise Yang6-2; 6-1
32(16) Mia Batenic d. (28) Katelyn Wu6-3; 6-1
64(16) Mia Batenic d. Caroline Boyle6-3; 0-6; 6-0
128(16) Mia Batenic d. Soleil Cordell6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Elizabeth Isyanov d. (16) Mia Batenic6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Fuduric/Sadowski d. (6) Batenic/Trifilio8-5
16(6) Batenic/Trifilio d. Hankel/chennamsetty8-2
32(6) Batenic/Trifilio d. Bian/dogadalski8-3
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - G12 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/4/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Clare Lopatka d. (7) Mia Batenic6-3; 7-6(6)
64(7) Mia Batenic d. Meaghan McCarthy6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(7) Mia Batenic d. Helena Klooster6-4; 6-0
R3(7) Mia Batenic d. (15) Kaitlyn Strilich7-5; 6-3
3Q(7) Mia Batenic d. Ariane Lesterhuis6-0; 6-0
R2(7) Mia Batenic d. Shriya Ramesh6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(3) Thara Gowda d. (7) Mia Batenic6-2; 6-3
16(7) Mia Batenic d. (11) Riley Lepsi6-0; 6-0
32(7) Mia Batenic d. Nadia Barbieri6-0; 6-1
64(7) Mia Batenic d. Amolia Rossow6-1; 6-2
Girls' 12 Singles - Gold (Draw Line - 4)
SFMarie Antonette Thomas d. Mia Batenic6-2; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Sieun Lee d. Mia Batenic6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Erika Terek d. Mia Batenic6-0; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Mulberry/Taylor d. Batenic/Kelly8-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Sehar Chandok d. (7) Mia Batenic6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Zanna Swindell d. (7) Mia Batenic6-0; 5-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Chandok/Mann d. Batenic/Mendoza8-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Annalise Yang d. (6) Mia Batenic6-1; 6-1
16(6) Mia Batenic d. Jacinta Villalobos6-1; 6-2
32(6) Mia Batenic d. Elle Warren6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQKatelyn Wu d. (6) Mia Batenic6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Thara Gowda d. (4) Mia Batenic6-2; 6-0
16(4) Mia Batenic d. (16) Luciana Parrilli7-5; 6-2
32(4) Mia Batenic d. Allie Trifonov6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Elizabeth Isyanov d. (4) Mia Batenic6-4; 6-2
PL(4) Mia Batenic d. (12) Juliana Singeorzan6-2; 6-2
USTA MW Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Annalise Yang d. (3) Mia Batenic6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Mia Batenic d. (7) Megan Trifilio6-0; 6-1
16(3) Mia Batenic d. (12) Alea Ritchie6-3; 6-2
32(3) Mia Batenic d. Maria Batinic6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(3) Mia Batenic d. (4) lena dogadalski6-2; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Sakurako Watanabe d. (3) Mia Batenic4-6; 6-0; 1-0(2)
Q(3) Mia Batenic d. (8) Abigail Gambla3-6; 6-0; 7-6(7-0))
16(3) Mia Batenic d. Gabrielle Lee6-0; 6-2
32(3) Mia Batenic d. Amy Grace Beebe6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Mia Batenic d. (7) Riley Lepsi6-4; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(6) Chloe Goins d. (7) Mia Batenic6-3; 6-4
Q(7) Mia Batenic d. (2) Daniella Richardson6-1; 6-3
16(7) Mia Batenic d. Alea Ritchie6-4; 6-4
32(7) Mia Batenic d. Yenna Park6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(10) Sari Woo d. Mia Batenic7-6(2); 6-3
 Consolation:
CQMegan Trifilio d. Mia Batenic7-5; 6-7(4); 10-8
R3Mia Batenic d. (14) Parker Christensen6-4; 1-6; 10-6
3QMia Batenic d. Lauren Panveno6-1; 6-1
R2Mia Batenic d. Abigail Gambla3-6; 6-2; 10-6
R1Mia Batenic d. Arya Chabria6-0; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64(17) Alexis Nguyen d. Mia Batenic6-1; 6-1
128Mia Batenic d. Karla Brown7-6(7); 6-2
2-N(16) Anika Paul d. Mia Batenic6-2; 3-0
1-NMia Batenic d. Kayla Chung6-4; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Bergeson/Kennedy d. Batenic/Kelly6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Brooke McNeal d. Mia Batenic5-7; 7-5; 6-0
F-W(4) Daniella Richardson d. Mia Batenic6-2; 1-6; 6-2
S-WMia Batenic d. Thara Gowda6-3; 3-6; 7-5
Q-WMia Batenic d. Addison Lanton7-5; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Girls 12sStart Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Natalie Stanula d. (7) Mia Batenic6-3; 4-6; 1-0(11-9)
 Consolation:
R2Elizabeth Isyanov d. (7) Mia Batenic7-6(5); 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Elizabeth Isyanov d. (16) Mia Batenic7-5; 6-1
64(16) Mia Batenic d. Katie Fu6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(9) Rachael Smith d. (16) Mia Batenic6-4; 6-2
3Q(16) Mia Batenic d. Yenna Park6-1; 6-2
R2(16) Mia Batenic d. Maureen Tancredi6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Daniella Richardson d. Mia Batenic6-3; 6-0
32Mia Batenic d. Chiara Martella6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQMarina Duncan d. Mia Batenic6-3; 6-4
R2Mia Batenic d. Riley Lepsi6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(3) Annalise Yang d. (10) Mia Batenic6-4; 6-2
16(10) Mia Batenic d. (6) Thara Gowda6-4; 4-6; 10-2
32(10) Mia Batenic d. Nathalie Lanne7-5; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Lanton/Richardson d. (3) Batenic/Trifilio6-2
SF(3) Batenic/Trifilio d. (2) Fuduric/Gowda6-4
Q(3) Batenic/Trifilio d. Kaur/Lint6-2
16(3) Batenic/Trifilio d. Christensen/Nottestad6-4
Girls' 12 Singles Gold (Draw Line - 3)
SFSarah Wang d. Mia Batenic2-4; 4-2; 10-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1