Lauren Tin
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Sophie Schwartz d. (9) Lauren Tin4-0; 4-1
32(9) Lauren Tin d. Nabilah Dunn2-4; 4-2; 1-0(9)
64(9) Lauren Tin d. Rebecca Borrego6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3MEGHNA ARUN d. (9) Lauren Tin4-2; 4-0
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
16Dopson/Jackson d. (5) Li/Tin6-1
32(5) Li/Tin d. Dizon/He6-4
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Brooks/PAYNE d. Li/Tin9-7
QLi/Tin d. (3) Erickson/Li9-7
16Li/Tin d. Dunn/Lewis8-1
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) LINDSAY PAYNE d. Lauren Tin6-1; 6-1
QLauren Tin d. (4) Kenna Erickson6-4; 6-1
16Lauren Tin d. Amber Lewis6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLLauren Tin d. Jaimie Li6-3; 6-2
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 13)
SF(3) Childress/Cook d. Kardonik/Tin8-0
QKardonik/Tin d. (2) Brown/Lin8-4
16Kardonik/Tin d. Dobson/Li8-4
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Brooke Childress d. Lauren Tin6-3; 6-2
32Lauren Tin d. Samantha Ros6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(8) Sanwi Sarode d. Lauren Tin6-4; 6-3
SATA FST Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles B (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Karla Brown d. (2) Lauren Tin6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Lauren Tin d. Kenna Erickson6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Lauren Tin d. mya bowe6-0; 6-1
16(2) Lauren Tin d. Milla Dopson6-1; 6-2
CATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
07. Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 39)
64(8) Sanwi Sarode d. Lauren Tin6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Eden Rogozinski d. Lauren Tin6-2; 6-4
R1Lauren Tin d. Allison Monreal6-0; 6-3
08. Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 13)
16Curley/Ros d. (7) Tin/Torres9-7
32(7) Tin/Torres d. bowe/bowe8-1
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Sanwi Sarode d. (5) Lauren Tin5-7; 7-5; 1-0(9)
16(5) Lauren Tin d. Nadia Khera6-0; 6-0
32(5) Lauren Tin d. Isa Barajas6-3; 4-6; 1-0(1
 Consolation:
PL-SKenna Erickson d. (5) Lauren Tin
Girls' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 10)
16Chapman/bowe d. Logeman/Tin8-3
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 193)
256Lucy Latham d. Lauren Tin7-5; 3-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Maia Loureiro d. Lauren Tin6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
128Harris/Henry d. Tin/Xue6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(17) Llewellyn/Rexroat d. Tin/Xue6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 49)
64Adele Fereres d. Lauren Tin6-3; 5-7; 1-0(8)
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Sanwi Sarode d. Lauren Tin6-2; 6-1
16Lauren Tin d. Karli Lakey6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SLauren Tin d. Chloe Zeng6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
PL-FLauren Tin d. mattea bowe6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Barton/Sandoval-Almuna d. Dobson/Tin
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 119)
256Eda Mjekiqi d. Lauren Tin6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Germany Davis d. Lauren Tin6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
64Esposito Cogan/Shulman d. Patel/Tin6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Guenther/Kim d. Patel/Tin7-6(3); 6-4
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 30)
32Selena Bird d. Lauren Tin
64Lauren Tin d. Kavya Adusumilli
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Lamija Avdic d. Lauren Tin6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1TIANNA RANGAN d. Lauren Tin6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Center/Urata d. Rashid/Tin8-3
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 179)
128Kayla Schefke d. Lauren Tin6-2; 7-5
256Lauren Tin d. Elsa Syed6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QAnna Thielemann d. Lauren Tin6-3; 6-3
R2Lauren Tin d. Lauryn Tu6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 42)
64Kardonik/McKinley d. Logeman/Tin8-5
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles - B - Red (Draw Line - 3)
16Pond/Stephan d. Logeman/Tin6-3
Girls' 14 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 32)
16Anna Guan d. (2) Lauren Tin4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
CF(2) Lauren Tin d. Julia Falke6-0; 6-0
CS(2) Lauren Tin d. Lindsay Patton
CQ(2) Lauren Tin d. Aly Ham6-3; 6-1
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 14 B (Draw Line - 14)
16Male/Smith d. Logeman/Tin6-3; 6-2
S-WKARERA/KARERA d. Logeman/Tin6-3; 2-6; 6-4
Q-WLogeman/Tin d. Falke/Polanski6-1; 6-1
F-SWGuse/Khera d. Logeman/Tin3-6; 7-6(2); 6-3
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - B Osaka (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Lani Brewer d. (1) Lauren Tin6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Lauren Tin d. Gracie Dobson4-2; 4-1
16(1) Lauren Tin d. Samantha Ros4-0; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL(1) Lauren Tin d. Jessie Stephan6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 16)
SFbowe/bowe d. (2) Logeman/Tin6-0
Q(2) Logeman/Tin d. Guse/Khera6-3
16(2) Logeman/Tin d. Balogh/Maier6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1