Aidan Kim
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 168)
16(4) Braden Shick d. (18) Aidan Kim7-5; 6-4
32(18) Aidan Kim d. (15) Waleed Qadir6-7(4); 6-2; 7-5
64(18) Aidan Kim d. (60) Aaron Sandler6-2; 6-3
128(18) Aidan Kim d. Warren McWhorter6-2; 5-7; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5(26) Will Mayew d. (18) Aidan Kim6-4; 7-6(8))
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(1) Brown/Kim d. (12) Owen/Stelse7-5; 6-4
Q(1) Brown/Kim d. (9) Kim/Shick6-4; 6-0
16(1) Brown/Kim d. Anastasakis/Mroz6-1; 6-3
32(1) Brown/Kim d. Suk/Taylor6-0; 6-4
64(1) Brown/Kim d. Boika/Dell6-2; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Aidan Kim d. (17) Mace Shoults7-5; 7-6(5)
SF(3) James Albarracin d. (1) Aidan Kim6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Aidan Kim d. (5) Mujtaba Ali-Khan6-2; 6-2
16(1) Aidan Kim d. (13) Ryan Mudre6-2; 7-6(3)
32(1) Aidan Kim d. (23) Vishvam Bhagat6-2; 6-3
64(1) Aidan Kim d. Jai Vallurupalli6-1; 6-2
128(1) Aidan Kim d. Sahil Conjeevaram6-3; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Choi/Kim d. (2) Hernandez/Roslin7-5; 6-1
SF(1) Choi/Kim d. (5) Herdoiza/Oral6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Choi/Kim d. (8) Nelson/Viste8-4
16(1) Choi/Kim d. (9) Anand/Meier8-3
32(1) Choi/Kim d. Mothikuru/Uhl8-1
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIERStart Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aidan Kim d. (3) Mert Oral6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Aidan Kim d. (4) Nicholas Herdoiza6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Aidan Kim d. Patrick Tiwari6-2; 6-1
16(1) Aidan Kim d. Noah Fasczewski6-1; 6-4
32(1) Aidan Kim d. Ned Curley6-0; 6-0
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Ty Switzer d. Aidan Kim3-6; 6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1James Rico d. Aidan Kim4-6; 6-4; 11-9
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
PL(5) Brown/Kim d. (3) Fardanesh/Han7-6; 6-4
SF(2) Banerjee/Wen d. (5) Brown/Kim6-4; 6-1
Q(5) Brown/Kim d. Chen/Torres7-5; 6-1
16(5) Brown/Kim d. Morgan/ma3-6; 7-6(3); 10-7
32(5) Brown/Kim d. Miller/Phillips6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QGabrielius Guzauskas d. (5) Aidan Kim7-5; 6-3
16(5) Aidan Kim d. Michael Choi6-1; 6-2
32(5) Aidan Kim d. Lukas Steffen6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Aidan Kim d. James Albarracin6-3; 2-6; 10-3
PL-F(3) Rohan Sachdev d. (5) Aidan Kim6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kim/Lasanajak d. (4) Deames/Sachdev6-2
SF(1) Kim/Lasanajak d. Godsick/Gogineni6-3
Q(1) Kim/Lasanajak d. Delgado/Taylor6-0
16(1) Kim/Lasanajak d. Carr/Sarap6-2
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64TIMMY PHUNG d. Aidan Kim6-2; 6-1
128Aidan Kim d. Chase Kasday6-1; 6-4
S-NAdam Duan d. Aidan Kim7-6(5); 6-7(1); 1-0(3)
Q-NAidan Kim d. Maxim Pogorelov6-3; 6-2
2-NAidan Kim d. Jack Brown6-4; 6-2
1-NAidan Kim d. Jeffrey Etterbeek7-6(3); 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(2) Banerjee/Colak d. (9) Brown/Kim6-2; 6-3
SF(9) Brown/Kim d. (3) Lasanajak/PHUNG6-3; 7-6(3)
Q(9) Brown/Kim d. Silva/Vakili4-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(7)
16(9) Brown/Kim d. (5) Mao/Neal1-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(5)
32(9) Brown/Kim d. Cockrell/Michna6-2; 7-5
64(9) Brown/Kim d. Srinivasan/Wu6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aidan Kim d. (2) Joshua Portnoy6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Aidan Kim d. (3) Mert Oral6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Aidan Kim d. Christian Grozev6-1; 6-1
16(1) Aidan Kim d. Casey Hishinuma6-3; 7-6(2)
2017 USTA Boys' 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64Ryan Colby d. Aidan Kim7-6(0); 3-6; 7-6; 7-6(3))
 Consolation:
R3(12) Daniel Dunac d. Aidan Kim6-4; 3-6; 10-4
R2Aidan Kim d. Brian Chong7-5; 4-6; 10-6
R1Aidan Kim d. Yair Gritzman6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Colak/Shick d. Brown/Kim6-4
32Brown/Kim d. Srinivasan/Zhang6-1
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QTIMMY PHUNG d. (4) Aidan Kim6-1; 7-5
16(4) Aidan Kim d. Walker Oberg6-3; 6-2
32(4) Aidan Kim d. George Alexander6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) John Lasanajak d. (4) Aidan Kim6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Etterbeek/Kim d. Eisenberg/Zhang6-2
SF(1) Lasanajak/PHUNG d. (3) Etterbeek/Kim6-1
Q(3) Etterbeek/Kim d. Carr/Laymon6-0
16(3) Etterbeek/Kim d. Baly/Oberg6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(9) Benjamin Letzer d. (8) Aidan Kim1-6; 6-3; 10-4
32(8) Aidan Kim d. Abhinand Kodali6-2; 6-2
64(8) Aidan Kim d. Ajay Mahenthiran6-2; 4-6; 10-1
F-NE(8) Aidan Kim d. (10) Jakub Ostajewski6-3; 6-3
S-NE(8) Aidan Kim d. (6) Gabe Brown3-6; 6-1; 10-5
Q-NE(8) Aidan Kim d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-7(8); 7-6(1); 10-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFBrown/Colak d. Etterbeek/Kim8-2
QEtterbeek/Kim d. (4) Kruzel/Matyjas8-6
16Etterbeek/Kim d. Mahenthiran/sanapati8-3
32Etterbeek/Kim d. Gangavaram/Schultz8-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Lucas Brown d. (1) Aidan Kim6-2; 3-6; 6-4
SF(1) Aidan Kim d. (3) Cooper Williams7-6(3); 6-4
Q(1) Aidan Kim d. (5) Kurt Miller7-5; 6-2
16(1) Aidan Kim d. (15) Marko Mesarovic6-1; 6-0
32(1) Aidan Kim d. (17) Nicolas Trullenque6-0; 7-6(3)
64(1) Aidan Kim d. Stephan Gershfeld6-0; 6-1
128(1) Aidan Kim d. Blake Hilsen6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Brown/tien d. (2) Godsick/Kim7-6(8); 6-7(4); 6-4
SF(2) Godsick/Kim d. (4) Boika/Duong6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Godsick/Kim d. (8) Barber/Regalia6-0; 6-3
16(2) Godsick/Kim d. Bigun/Bigun6-0; 6-3
32(2) Godsick/Kim d. Fuchs/Lee6-0; 6-3
64(2) Godsick/Kim d. Chunduru/Chunduru6-0; 6-1
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/17/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
FJuncheng Shang d. (4) Aidan Kim6-3; 7-5
SF(4) Aidan Kim d. (16) Garen Spicka6-2; 6-0
Q(4) Aidan Kim d. (24) Kaylan Bigun7-6(4); 6-1
16(4) Aidan Kim d. (10) Nicholas Mangiapane6-2; 6-1
32(4) Aidan Kim d. Maxim Michaels6-2; 6-2
64(4) Aidan Kim d. francisco montana6-0; 6-1
128(4) Aidan Kim d. Alejandro Fernandez Lecaroz6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Brown/Williams d. (13) Kim/Pak5-4(5); 4-0
32(13) Kim/Pak d. Grantcharov/Michaels6-2; 6-1
64(13) Kim/Pak d. Henceroth/Snyder6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1