Aidan Kim
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
F(6) Aidan Kim d. Mert Oral6-1; 7-6
SF(6) Aidan Kim d. Petar Petrovic6-7; 6-3; 1-0(9)
Q(6) Aidan Kim d. (9) Nicholas Godsick6-0; 6-4
16(6) Aidan Kim d. (9) Jeffrey Etterbeek6-2; 6-3
32(6) Aidan Kim d. Andrew Meier6-1; 6-2
64(6) Aidan Kim d. John Wehrle6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Godsick/Kim d. (3) Etterbeek/Portnoy8-7
SF(4) Godsick/Kim d. (1) Beaudoin/Truwit8-2
Q(4) Godsick/Kim d. Brewer/McLeod8-2
16(4) Godsick/Kim d. Wehrle/Wehrle8-5
32(4) Godsick/Kim d. Kadan/Shah8-0
Plantation ITFStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Matthis Ross d. Aidan Kim6-3; 6-4
64Aidan Kim d. (13) Natthayut Nithithananont5-7; 6-3; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16Motaghedi/sood d. Kim/Tippabhatla
32Kim/Tippabhatla d. Gama/Yuan6-4; 7-6(2)
Coral Gables ITF (Copa Badia)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Blu Baker d. Aidan Kim6-2; 6-0
64Aidan Kim d. Ilya Tiraspolsky6-4; 6-2
Delray Beach ITFStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 5/4/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32(8) CHAIYARIN/McLeod d. Brown/Kim6-3; 7-5
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Aidan Kim d. (15) learner tien6-4; 6-4
SF(12) Juncheng Shang d. (1) Aidan Kim6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Aidan Kim d. (14) Garen Spicka6-4; 6-1
16(1) Aidan Kim d. (10) Waleed Qadir6-1; 4-2
32(1) Aidan Kim d. Alexander Razeghi6-2; 6-2
64(1) Aidan Kim d. Mitchell Lee1-6; 6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brown/Kim d. (4) Qadir/Williams6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Brown/Kim d. Delgado/Duong6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Brown/Kim d. Phillips/tien6-0; 6-4
16(1) Brown/Kim d. Mayew/Patil6-2; 6-1
32(1) Brown/Kim d. Lee/Mills6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Cooper Williams d. (1) Aidan Kim6-7; 6-4; 1-0(9)
Q(1) Aidan Kim d. (5) Davis Taylor7-5; 6-3
16(1) Aidan Kim d. Danny Radke4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
32(1) Aidan Kim d. Andrew Delgado6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(1) Aidan Kim d. (2) James Rico
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Godsick/Kim d. (2) Baker/Williams8-3
SF(1) Godsick/Kim d. (4) Saye/Taylor8-5
Q(1) Godsick/Kim d. Delgado/Ling8-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(17) Rudy Quan d. (5) Aidan Kim6-3; 6-2
16(5) Aidan Kim d. (10) Eric Li6-4; 6-4
32(5) Aidan Kim d. Dominique Rolland6-4; 6-4
64(5) Aidan Kim d. Emon van Loben Sels6-1; 6-1
128(5) Aidan Kim d. Danny Radke6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brown/Kim d. (9) Hernandez/Mesarovic6-2; 2-6; 6-1
SF(1) Brown/Kim d. (5) Jamison/Li6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Brown/Kim d. (9) Piegza/Suhanitski6-0; 6-0
16(1) Brown/Kim d. (9) Patil/Rahman6-1; 6-1
32(1) Brown/Kim d. Aney/Gordon6-1; 6-2
64(1) Brown/Kim d. Wen/Wider4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Singles GOLD DRAW (Losers from QFNLs) (Draw Line - 3)
SFWaleed Qadir d. Aidan Kim5-7; 6-1; 1-0(12)
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 main (Draw Line - 100)
32(9) Adolfo Vallejo d. (17) Aidan Kim6-3; 6-0
64(17) Aidan Kim d. Ritesh Patil6-2; 6-3
128(17) Aidan Kim d. Davit Chobanyan6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4Nicholas Godsick d. (17) Aidan Kim7-5; 7-5
4Q(17) Aidan Kim d. (17) RODRIGO PACHECO MENDEZ6-3; 6-1
R3(17) Aidan Kim d. Robert Q Zhang6-0; 6-4
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(8) Kim/Rico d. (7) Bueno Rodriguez/Nino7-5; 6-4
SF(8) Kim/Rico d. Brady/LL Fernandez6-3; 6-4
Q(8) Kim/Rico d. (1) Kim/Shang7-5; 6-3
16(8) Kim/Rico d. Orynbassar/Yerdilda6-2; 6-3
32(8) Kim/Rico d. Imre/Lahia3-3
Boys' 14 Singles Main (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) FNU NIDUNJIANZAN d. (12) Aidan Kim6-3; 6-4
32(12) Aidan Kim d. Noah Becker6-3; 6-3
64(12) Aidan Kim d. Sebastian Castro6-2; 7-5
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Aidan Kim d. (1) Yannik Rahman6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Aidan Kim d. (3) Owen Megargee6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Aidan Kim d. (5) Nicholas Godsick4-6; 6-3; 6-2
16(2) Aidan Kim d. Davis Taylor6-3; 6-1
32(2) Aidan Kim d. Nicholas Snyder6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Godsick/Kim d. (2) Robinson/Visser6-4
SF(1) Godsick/Kim d. Mangiapane/Taylor6-4
Q(1) Godsick/Kim d. Lyons/Wellman6-1
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Kyle Kang d. (2) Aidan Kim6-1; 6-7(9); 7-5
F-W(1) Kurt Miller d. (2) Aidan Kim6-4; 3-6; 6-4
S-W(2) Aidan Kim d. Lucca Liu6-2; 6-2
Q-W(2) Aidan Kim d. Marko Mesarovic6-7(9); 6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Kim/Wang d. (1) Carse/Lipari6-2
SF(2) Kim/Wang d. Yin/Zhu6-0
Q(2) Kim/Wang d. (8) Kendler/Scarlett6-0
16(2) Kim/Wang d. Pinnoo/verma6-2
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Megargee/Robinson d. (2) Godsick/Kim7-6(4); 6-2
Q(2) Godsick/Kim d. (7) Wong/Wu6-2; 6-1
16(2) Godsick/Kim d. Lau/Taranov7-5; 2-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(2) Godsick/Kim d. (4) Kennedy/Narayanan6-0; 7-6(1)
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 240)
16(2) John Kim d. (13) Aidan Kim7-6(5); 4-6; 6-3
32(13) Aidan Kim d. Daniel Kong7-5; 6-0
64(13) Aidan Kim d. Anish Gangavaram6-4; 6-4
128(13) Aidan Kim d. Lincoln Battle6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(2) John Kim d. (13) Aidan Kim6-3; 6-0
CS(13) Aidan Kim d. (5) John-Tomas Bilski5-7; 6-2; 1-0(11)
CQ(13) Aidan Kim d. Mert Oral6-3; 6-3
QQ(13) Aidan Kim d. (3) Lucas Brown6-3; 6-3
R5(13) Aidan Kim d. (17) Preston Stearns6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(8) Heng/LEGASPI d. (1) Brown/Kim6-2; 7-5
SF(1) Brown/Kim d. Mayew/Qadir7-6(4); 6-3
Q(1) Brown/Kim d. (9) Godsick/Phillips6-0; 6-3
16(1) Brown/Kim d. Tripathi/van Loben Sels6-2; 6-2
32(1) Brown/Kim d. Boyden/Bravo6-0; 6-2
64(1) Brown/Kim d. Esterowitz/Robinson7-5; 6-3
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 168)
16(4) Braden Shick d. (18) Aidan Kim7-5; 6-4
32(18) Aidan Kim d. (15) Waleed Qadir6-7(4); 6-2; 7-5
64(18) Aidan Kim d. (60) Aaron Sandler6-2; 6-3
128(18) Aidan Kim d. Warren McWhorter6-2; 5-7; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5(26) Will Mayew d. (18) Aidan Kim4-2; 5-4(8)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brown/Kim d. (2) Armistead/Lasanajak7-5; 6-2
SF(1) Brown/Kim d. (12) Owen/Stelse7-5; 6-4
Q(1) Brown/Kim d. (9) Kim/Shick6-4; 6-0
16(1) Brown/Kim d. Anastasakis/Mroz6-1; 6-3
32(1) Brown/Kim d. Suk/Taylor6-0; 6-4
64(1) Brown/Kim d. Boika/Dell6-2; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Aidan Kim d. (17) Mace Shoults7-5; 7-6(5)
SF(3) James Albarracin d. (1) Aidan Kim6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Aidan Kim d. (5) Mujtaba Ali-Khan6-2; 6-2
16(1) Aidan Kim d. (13) Ryan Mudre6-2; 7-6(3)
32(1) Aidan Kim d. (23) Vishvam Bhagat6-2; 6-3
64(1) Aidan Kim d. Jai Vallurupalli6-1; 6-2
128(1) Aidan Kim d. Sahil Conjeevaram6-3; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Choi/Kim d. (2) Hernandez/Roslin7-5; 6-1
SF(1) Choi/Kim d. (5) Herdoiza/Oral6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Choi/Kim d. (8) Nelson/Viste8-4
16(1) Choi/Kim d. (9) Anand/Meier8-3
32(1) Choi/Kim d. Mothikuru/Uhl8-1
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIERStart Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aidan Kim d. (3) Mert Oral6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Aidan Kim d. (4) Nicholas Herdoiza6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Aidan Kim d. Patrick Tiwari6-2; 6-1
16(1) Aidan Kim d. Noah Fasczewski6-1; 6-4
32(1) Aidan Kim d. Ned Curley6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1