Jackson Armistead
ADIDAS Elite 32 A National Level 3 EventStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Walker Oberg d. (5) Jackson Armistead6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Nathaniel Webster d. (5) Jackson Armistead
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Minerva/Rachal d. (4) Armistead/Colby6-4
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16Kurt Miller d. (15) Jackson Armistead6-4; 6-3
32(15) Jackson Armistead d. Bjorn Swenson6-4; 6-4
64(15) Jackson Armistead d. Joshua Kim6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Juncheng Shang d. (15) Jackson Armistead6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Gonzalez/Swenson d. Armistead/Deaton6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Jackson Armistead d. Charles Wood7-6(4); 4-6; 6-3
SF(3) Jackson Armistead d. (1) Louis Cloud4-0; 2-4; 4-2
Q(3) Jackson Armistead d. Ritesh Patil4-2; 4-0
16(3) Jackson Armistead d. Sebastian Gorzny4-2; 4-1
32(3) Jackson Armistead d. Christian Gonzalez4-0; 4-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QCockrell/Michna d. (3) Armistead/Stelse6-3
16(3) Armistead/Stelse d. Hua/Sinha6-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(5) Matthew Rowe d. Jackson Armistead6-3; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Luke Amet d. Jackson Armistead6-1; 7-6
3QJackson Armistead d. Nikhil Sadagopa4-0; 4-2
R2Jackson Armistead d. Nicholas Loudermilk4-5(5); 4-0
R1Jackson Armistead d. Niklas vonHellens6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Kim/Pitts d. Armistead/Patterson7-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Jacob Lowen d. Jackson Armistead3-6; 7-6(6)); 6-4
32Jackson Armistead d. Nicholas Nguyen7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Jake Krug d. Jackson Armistead6-4; 7-5
R2Jackson Armistead d. Braeden Meikle5-7; 6-2; 1-0(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) metz/metz d. Armistead/Williams8-4
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
128(17) Rohan Sachdev d. Jackson Armistead6-4; 4-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
4QNicholas Heng d. Jackson Armistead6-2; 6-1
R3Jackson Armistead d. John Wolf6-1; 6-2
3QJackson Armistead d. Alex Hymel6-3; 6-3
R2Jackson Armistead d. George Alexander6-0; 6-1
R1Jackson Armistead d. Robbie Young6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 53)
32(5) Costa/Rachal d. Armistead/Suk6-3
64Armistead/Suk d. Dani/Lawrence6-2
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(3) Samir Banerjee d. (17) Jackson Armistead6-1; 6-2
32(17) Jackson Armistead d. (10) Vignesh Gogineni6-3; 6-2
64(17) Jackson Armistead d. learner tien6-1; 1-6; 7-5
128(17) Jackson Armistead d. Michael Zhang6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
16(8) Karman/Williams d. (9) Armistead/ma6-1; 6-2
32(9) Armistead/ma d. Immink/Webster6-1; 6-2
64(9) Armistead/ma d. Albarracin/Kuriyama4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
Boys' 14 Singles SILVER DRAW (Losers from Rnd of 16) (Draw Line - 6)
Q(8) Louis Cloud d. (17) Jackson Armistead6-7(4); 6-0; 1-0(3)
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 136)
32Juan Ignacio (Q) Lombisano d. (1) Jackson Armistead6-2; 6-3
64(1) Jackson Armistead d. Kurt Miller6-2; 7-6(0)
128(1) Jackson Armistead d. Nicolas Trigo6-0; 6-2
256(1) Jackson Armistead d. TIMOTHY BARROW6-0; 6-1
2017 USTA Boys' 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(8) Braden Shick d. Jackson Armistead6-4; 6-2
64Jackson Armistead d. Nicholas Godsick6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2William Cooksey d. Jackson Armistead6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PL(7) Banerjee/Bilski d. Armistead/Stelse6-4
SF(3) Chang/Cloud d. Armistead/Stelse6-3
QArmistead/Stelse d. (5) Ampong/Han6-3
16Armistead/Stelse d. (1) Chong/Fardanesh7-5
32Armistead/Stelse d. Cockrell/Lian6-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32Tate Sandman d. Jackson Armistead6-0; 6-2
64Jackson Armistead d. (9) Jordan McClure7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Matthew Armbruster d. Jackson Armistead
R2Jackson Armistead d. Zachary Matuszak6-4; 6-2
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Noelle Andrey Ampong d. (3) Jackson Armistead6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Jackson Armistead d. Aditya S Narayanan6-4; 6-1
16(3) Jackson Armistead d. Mathis Billman6-2; 6-2
32(3) Jackson Armistead d. Connor Laymon6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLTIMMY PHUNG d. (3) Jackson Armistead6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Billman/Ross d. Armistead/Godsick6-3
16Armistead/Godsick d. Braverman/Cardenas7-5
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
64(17) ALEX KIM d. Jackson Armistead6-2; 7-6(4))
128Jackson Armistead d. Landon Carter6-2; 0-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(9) George Green d. Jackson Armistead
3QJackson Armistead d. Luke Prendergast6-4; 6-3
R2Jackson Armistead d. Brolin Dorsey6-1; 6-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 109)
64(17) Eric Perkowski d. (33) Jackson Armistead6-0; 6-2
128(33) Jackson Armistead d. Tristan Messerli7-6(4); 6-1
 Consolation:
4Q(7) Noelle Andrey Ampong d. (33) Jackson Armistead6-1; 6-3
R3(33) Jackson Armistead d. Lucca Liu6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
32Landau/Truwit d. (3) Armistead/Lasanajak6-3; 1-6; 1-0(4)
64(3) Armistead/Lasanajak d. Jarmond/Thompson5-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
128Thomas Navarro d. (40) Jackson Armistead7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(12) Alex Finkelstein d. (40) Jackson Armistead6-3; 6-2
3Q(40) Jackson Armistead d. Wesley Zhang6-4; 7-6(6)
R2(40) Jackson Armistead d. Aadarsh Tripathi6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(5) Durham/Smith d. (12) Armistead/Lasanajak6-1; 6-3
Q(12) Armistead/Lasanajak d. (20) Foster/Jayasundera2-6; 6-3; 10-8
16(12) Armistead/Lasanajak d. Immink/Schmelka
32(12) Armistead/Lasanajak d. Rivera/Sarr6-7(4); 6-4; 10-2
64(12) Armistead/Lasanajak d. Bogdanovic/Schwartz6-3; 7-6(4)
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Griffin Daehnke d. (3) Jackson Armistead6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Jackson Armistead d. (7) Ethan Silva6-3; 6-0
16(3) Jackson Armistead d. Alex Wootton6-3; 6-0
32(3) Jackson Armistead d. Brayden Michna6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Jackson Armistead d. (4) John Lasanajak6-3; 7-6(1)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Armistead/Lasanajak d. Daehnke/Sharma6-4
SF(1) Armistead/Lasanajak d. Lee/Wootton6-0
Q(1) Armistead/Lasanajak d. Maes/Walentowicz7-5
16(1) Armistead/Lasanajak d. Chiu/Johnson6-3
Southern Boys' & Girls' 14 Closed DoublesStart Date: 6/11/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Evenson/Kim d. (9) Armistead/Steffen9-7
32(9) Armistead/Steffen d. Ueland/Wayand8-6
64(9) Armistead/Steffen d. Grimes/Wicklund8-4
Southern Closed BG 14's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(17) Luke Wolf d. (9) Jackson Armistead4-6; 6-1; 7-5
16(9) Jackson Armistead d. (5) Ethan Berry6-3; 4-6; 6-0
32(9) Jackson Armistead d. (33) Davis Phillips6-3; 7-6
64(9) Jackson Armistead d. William Priddy6-2; 6-2
128(9) Jackson Armistead d. Evan Wong6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Grant Durham d. (9) Jackson Armistead6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Murphy Cassone d. Jackson Armistead6-4; 6-0
32Jackson Armistead d. ISHAAN KANNAN6-4; 2-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Evan Wen d. Jackson Armistead4-6; 6-2; 10-7
R2Jackson Armistead d. Eric Li6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Bilski/Korobov d. Armistead/Mayew7-6(3)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1