Max Hoffman
DT-USTA Spring Junior Section Championships(L4)Start Date: 3/21/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Max Hoffman d. (4) Hobbes Wilstead6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Max Hoffman d. (3) Robert Chang2-6; 6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Max Hoffman d. Joshua-Taylor Kim6-2; 6-1
16(2) Max Hoffman d. Luke Hamano7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chang/Hoffman d. Hamano/Kim6-7(4); 7-6(3); 1-0(6)
SF(1) Chang/Hoffman d. Doi/Woo6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Chang/Hoffman d. Nagasawa/Nagasawa3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
DT-Wailuku Winter Jr. Sectionals (L3)Start Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Max Hoffman d. (2) Robert Chang6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Max Hoffman d. (4) Hunter Fujimori6-2; 4-6; 10-5
Q(1) Max Hoffman d. Rylan Woo5-7; 6-4; 10-4
16(1) Max Hoffman d. Luke Hamano6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QNagasawa/Nagasawa d. (1) Hoffman/Woo7-5; 2-6; 10-7
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64Steven Nazaroff d. Max Hoffman6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Welsh Hotard d. Max Hoffman6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Ali/Gould d. Grosz/Hoffman6-2
The So Cal Junior Championships (Ventura County) (Level 4)Start Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Bruno Krenn d. Max Hoffman6-2; 6-1
32Max Hoffman d. Ka Hei Max WOO6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Noah Holsclaw d. (8) Max Hoffman6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Hayden Postin d. (8) Max Hoffman6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Lefevre/Thayne d. Hoffman/Machida6-2
4th Annual Creamistry Cerritos Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 10/2/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Joseph Emerson d. Max Hoffman6-4; 6-3
32Max Hoffman d. Noah Mueller6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32David Arkow d. (5) Max Hoffman6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQMichael Hao d. (5) Max Hoffman6-2; 6-0
R2(5) Max Hoffman d. Raunak Sood
R1(5) Max Hoffman d. Brett Brinkman
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Michulka/Sood d. Hoffman/Sutanto8-2
Anaheim Hills Plus Four (Level 4) Open JuniorStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SFMichulka/Thompson d. Brilliant/Hoffman8-4
QBrilliant/Hoffman d. Pederson/Wicks8-3
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
128Mustafa Ansari d. Max Hoffman6-3; 7-5
DT-Wailuku Labor Day Jr. Open (L4)Start Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QHobbes Wilstead d. (1) Max Hoffman6-2; 6-0
16(1) Max Hoffman d. Rylan Woo6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(1) Max Hoffman d. (4) Kailuhia Lam
CS(1) Max Hoffman d. Luke Hamano6-2; 6-4
CQ(1) Max Hoffman d. ryuichi lun6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hoffman/Lam d. Fujitani/Yamamoto6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Hoffman/Lam d. Dang/lun6-2; 6-4
Boys 16 & 18 Hawaii States Championships (L4)Start Date: 8/16/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Max Hoffman d. Kailuhia Lam6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Max Hoffman d. Rylan Woo6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Max Hoffman d. Andrew Somerville6-3; 6-1
16(1) Max Hoffman d. Chaz Nagasawa6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PLChang/Will d. (2) Hoffman/Machida8-4
SFFujitani/Yamamoto d. (2) Hoffman/Machida8-4
Q(2) Hoffman/Machida d. Hamano/Kim8-6
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 123)
256Gary Fishkin d. Max Hoffman6-7(4); 6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Daniel Krulig d. Max Hoffman6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 74)
128Gibbons/Sriniketh d. Hoffman/Zagrebelny6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1