William Mroz
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(7) Matthew Fung d. William Mroz6-3; 6-2
64William Mroz d. Louis Ballantyne6-4; 7-6(4))
 Consolation:
3Q(16) Thomas Navarro d. William Mroz6-3; 1-0
R2William Mroz d. Alexander Koussev6-2; 4-6; 1-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Santiago Giamichelle d. (8) William Mroz4-6; 7-6(4); 10-3
16(8) William Mroz d. Karim Rahman
32(8) William Mroz d. Cole Gibson6-2; 6-0
64(8) William Mroz d. Robert Hagan
 Consolation:
PL-S(16) Nicholas Olomu d. (8) William Mroz
USTA Florida Level 5 Academia Sanchez-Casal BG18sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16William Priddy d. (4) William Mroz6-4; 6-2
32(4) William Mroz d. Alexander Koussev6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CS(2) Thomas Navarro d. (4) William Mroz6-3; 3-6; 11-9
CQ(4) William Mroz d. SEBASTIAN SOLANO5-2
R2(4) William Mroz d. Mateo Martinez6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QMendivil/Silagy d. (1) Mroz/Tavares8-5
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 16&18Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Jack Flores d. William Mroz5-7; 7-6; 11-9
 Consolation:
R1Rakkan Audeh d. William Mroz
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Paul/Vasquez Jr. d. Mroz/Russo8-4
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Jonah Braswell d. (7) William Mroz6-0; 6-1
16(7) William Mroz d. Morgan Weisberg6-3; 6-3
32(7) William Mroz d. James Vuille-Kowing6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) William Mroz d. (5) Jericho Grollman
PL-F(6) Jameson Corsillo d. (7) William Mroz
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) Michael Zheng d. William Mroz6-4; 6-7; 10-2
32William Mroz d. Kyle McCandless6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Maximus Kim d. William Mroz
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) James Delgado d. William Mroz6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFWilliam Mroz d. (5) Colin Tavares6-4; 6-3
CSWilliam Mroz d. Michael Ross1-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
CQWilliam Mroz d. Chase Robinson6-1; 6-2
R2William Mroz d. Gordon Whitwell6-2; 6-1
R1William Mroz d. Will Cubitt6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QDurham/McDonald d. (3) Mroz/Tavares8-5
16(3) Mroz/Tavares d. Baly/Wayand8-1
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Daniel Labrador d. (13) William Mroz6-4; 6-4
32(13) William Mroz d. Sebastien flores6-1; 6-1
64(13) William Mroz d. Chase Cerejo7-5; 6-7(5); 6-2
 Consolation:
CQPranav Ikkurthy d. (13) William Mroz
R3(13) William Mroz d. Roberto Rodriguez
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
SF(2) Logan Zapp d. (10) William Mroz6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Q(10) William Mroz d. (3) Micah Braswell4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(1)
16(10) William Mroz d. (5) Maks Silagy6-3; 5-7; 1-0(9)
32(10) William Mroz d. Phillip McMurray6-2; 6-2
64(10) William Mroz d. SEBASTIAN SOLANO7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(10) William Mroz d. (4) Emilio Van Cotthem6-1; 2-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
PL(14) William Mroz d. (10) Kanishkh Ramesh
SF(2) Emilio Van Cotthem d. (14) William Mroz7-5; 6-2
Q(14) William Mroz d. (7) James Bratt6-3; 3-0
16(14) William Mroz d. (3) Jonah Braswell3-6; 6-3; 10-8
32(14) William Mroz d. Michael Cooper7-5; 6-1
64(14) William Mroz d. Jose Moreno6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Jacob Mitchell d. William Mroz4-6; 6-4; 7-6; 6-2
32William Mroz d. Mathis Billman6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Thomas Kennedy d. William Mroz
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Olomu/Shelton d. Blair/Mroz6-0
16Blair/Mroz d. Johns/Sarr6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Anthrop/Zipay d. (7) Friedland/Mroz6-2; 6-1
Q(7) Friedland/Mroz d. (3) Garcia/Reichbach7-5; 6-4
16(7) Friedland/Mroz d. Haga/Rajakar6-2; 6-2
32(7) Friedland/Mroz d. Braverman/Gritzman6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(4) Russo/Tavares d. (7) Friedland/Mroz6-3; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/27/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(2) Mekhi Gbedey d. (4) William Mroz6-4; 6-0
SF(4) William Mroz d. (1) Julen Morgan6-4; 1-6; 1-0(0)
Q(4) William Mroz d. Corey Craig6-3; 6-2
16(4) William Mroz d. (11) Nicholas Olomu6-1; 6-4
32(4) William Mroz d. Oliver Wright6-2; 6-3
64(4) William Mroz d. Justin Lopez-Perea6-2; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1