Eitan Khromchenko
USTA National Level 3 Presented by MaddenCoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Daniel Sharygin d. Eitan Khromchenko7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Nathan Balthazor d. Eitan Khromchenko7-5; 1-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Baylis/Halpin d. Khromchenko/Paul8-6
16Khromchenko/Paul d. Gilbert/Piana8-3
L1 April Championships at CourtsenseStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(2) Blake Frank d. Eitan Khromchenko6-3; 4-6; 10-8
16Eitan Khromchenko d. Anthony Casale6-2; 6-3
32Eitan Khromchenko d. (8) Jared Phillips
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(6) Gabrielius Guzauskas d. Eitan Khromchenko6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Sebastian Gorzny d. Eitan Khromchenko
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Chaudhary/Li d. Colby/Khromchenko6-2; 6-3
L1A Cross String Tennis January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
SF(5) Zachary Portnoy d. Eitan Khromchenko
QEitan Khromchenko d. (3) Oliver Worth7-6(3); 6-3
16Eitan Khromchenko d. Valentine Le Goupil-Maier6-1; 6-2
32Eitan Khromchenko d. Eric Dubilirer6-2; 6-0
L1 December Championships at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Liam Krall d. Eitan Khromchenko6-2; 6-4
64Eitan Khromchenko d. Harrison Saladini
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(15) Quinn Snyder d. Eitan Khromchenko6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Jonah Dickson d. Eitan Khromchenko6-3; 7-6(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Shelton/Snyder d. Khromchenko/Sharma6-3
Eastern Sweet 16 at RWTTCStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Qgabriele brancatelli d. Eitan Khromchenko6-0; 6-0
16Eitan Khromchenko d. Samuel Goidel7-6(1); 6-1
F-NNicolas Kotzen d. Eitan Khromchenko
S-NEitan Khromchenko d. Carlos Vasquez Jr.6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFKANNAN/Palta d. (2) Cohen/Khromchenko8-5
Q(2) Cohen/Khromchenko d. Sajonz/Vasquez Jr.8-2
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
16Lian/Srinivasan d. Khromchenko/Sharma6-2; 6-2
32Khromchenko/Sharma d. (8) Casale/Nordahl6-2; 7-5
64Khromchenko/Sharma d. Belday/Mhatre
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Nicolas Pesoli d. Eitan Khromchenko6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Reid Staples d. Eitan Khromchenko6-0; 6-4
R1Eitan Khromchenko d. (6) Evan Wen6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Crookston/Jayasundera d. Khromchenko/Singh6-3
16Khromchenko/Singh d. Naik/Ouyang6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Ansh Shah d. (2) Eitan Khromchenko2-6; 7-5; 10-6
32(2) Eitan Khromchenko d. Ajay Mahenthiran6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQOwen Megargee d. (2) Eitan Khromchenko6-3; 6-4
R2(2) Eitan Khromchenko d. Cole Knutsen6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QGangavaram/Temming d. (2) Khromchenko/Megargee8-6
 Consolation:
CQGogineni/Portnoy d. (2) Khromchenko/Megargee8-4
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 108)
256Noelle Andrey Ampong d. Eitan Khromchenko6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Q(54) Sameer Gangoli d. Eitan Khromchenko6-4; 4-1
R2Eitan Khromchenko d. Philip Martin6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
128Lowen/Morgan d. Basavareddy/Khromchenko6-1; 7-5
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 127)
256Eli Gordon d. Eitan Khromchenko6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Brett Seaton d. Eitan Khromchenko6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 91)
64Colby/Oberg d. Khromchenko/Paul6-2; 6-3
128Khromchenko/Paul d. (17) Kesterson/Skelly6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(13) daniel zhou d. (10) Eitan Khromchenko6-3; 4-6; 1-0(4)
Q(10) Eitan Khromchenko d. (7) William Cooksey3-1
16(10) Eitan Khromchenko d. (1) Logan Chang2-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
32(10) Eitan Khromchenko d. Maxim Pogorelov6-2; 6-0
64(10) Eitan Khromchenko d. Peter Renucci6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(10) Eitan Khromchenko d. (9) Nishanth Basavareddy
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(2) Robb-Wilcox/Wong d. (5) Basavareddy/Khromchenko7-6(2)
SF(5) Basavareddy/Khromchenko d. Erb/Rajan6-2
Q(5) Basavareddy/Khromchenko d. (4) Brown/Cooksey
16(5) Basavareddy/Khromchenko d. Pogorelov/Sutter6-2
32(5) Basavareddy/Khromchenko d. Balon/Blekhman6-2
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(7) Alexander Karman d. Eitan Khromchenko3-6; 6-0; 7-6(5)
32Eitan Khromchenko d. John Walentowicz6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Samir Banerjee d. Eitan Khromchenko6-2; 6-2
R2Eitan Khromchenko d. Hudson Beaudoin6-4; 3-6; 10-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1