$$$ 54th Annual James E. Cryan Memorial TournamentStart Date: 7/27/2019  End Date: 8/3/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64(15) Igor Filipovic d. Eitan Khromchenko6-4; 6-4
128Eitan Khromchenko d. Rohan Mohite6-1; 6-2
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Groetsch/Roji d. Khromchenko/Prokurat6-1; 6-1
32Khromchenko/Prokurat d. Phillips/Rockower6-4; 6-2
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Poling/Poling d. (8) Khromchenko/Khromchenko6-2; 6-1
Q(8) Khromchenko/Khromchenko d. Gonzalez/Karsolia6-2; 6-1
16(8) Khromchenko/Khromchenko d. Chang/Chang6-2; 6-3
32(8) Khromchenko/Khromchenko d. Campo/Ochalski6-1; 6-2
DTS College Prospects Showcase at HarvardStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
R3Eitan Khromchenko d. Joseph Teh8-6
R2Eitan Khromchenko d. Togan Makzume4-2
R1Eitan Khromchenko d. Prince Zi Wang8-1
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 235)
256(33) Braeden Ho d. Eitan Khromchenko6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QTim Dzhurinskiy d. Eitan Khromchenko6-2; 2-0
R2Eitan Khromchenko d. Jack Flores2-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
R1Eitan Khromchenko d. Eric Opaciuch
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
32(6) Chopra/Tracy d. Khromchenko/Kliebhan7-6; 6-2
64Khromchenko/Kliebhan d. (17) Bickersteth/Goli6-3; 0-6; 1-0(5)
128Khromchenko/Kliebhan d. Patel/Sandman6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 3: Mt Rushmore L3Start Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
SF(4) Jonah Dickson d. Eitan Khromchenko6-2; 5-0
QEitan Khromchenko d. (5) Ethan Neil6-3; 6-0
16Eitan Khromchenko d. (2) Rudra Dixit6-3; 7-6(6)
32Eitan Khromchenko d. Colby Hwang
 Consolation:
PLEitan Khromchenko d. (6) Chukwudumebi Smarty6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Dixit/Neil d. Burnam/Khromchenko9-7
16Burnam/Khromchenko d. Decoste/McGrath8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Aryan Chaudhary d. Eitan Khromchenko6-1; 6-1
64Eitan Khromchenko d. Andrei Paduraru6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QMarc Blekhman d. Eitan Khromchenko6-2; 2-1
R2Eitan Khromchenko d. John Rado6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
QKistler/Loudermilk d. Khromchenko/Paduraru8-6
16Khromchenko/Paduraru d. (2) Campbell/Chang8-6
32Khromchenko/Paduraru d. Haikal/Temming8-4
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
CQBrandon Cohen d. Eitan Khromchenko2-6; 7-5; 10-6
R3Eitan Khromchenko d. (4) Ethan Leon
3QEitan Khromchenko d. Evan Brady7-5; 6-3
R2Eitan Khromchenko d. Ashwin Kanetkar6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Presented by MaddenCoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Daniel Sharygin d. Eitan Khromchenko7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Nathan Balthazor d. Eitan Khromchenko7-5; 1-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Baylis/Halpin d. Khromchenko/Paul8-6
16Khromchenko/Paul d. Gilbert/Piana8-3
L1 April Championships at CourtsenseStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(2) Blake Frank d. Eitan Khromchenko6-3; 4-6; 10-8
16Eitan Khromchenko d. Anthony Casale6-2; 6-3
32Eitan Khromchenko d. (8) Jared Phillips
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(6) Gabrielius Guzauskas d. Eitan Khromchenko6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Sebastian Gorzny d. Eitan Khromchenko
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Chaudhary/Li d. Colby/Khromchenko6-2; 6-3
L1A Cross String Tennis January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
SF(5) Zachary Portnoy d. Eitan Khromchenko
QEitan Khromchenko d. (3) Oliver Worth7-6(3); 6-3
16Eitan Khromchenko d. Valentine Le Goupil-Maier6-1; 6-2
32Eitan Khromchenko d. Eric Dubilirer6-2; 6-0
L1 December Championships at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Liam Krall d. Eitan Khromchenko6-2; 6-4
64Eitan Khromchenko d. Harrison Saladini
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(15) Quinn Snyder d. Eitan Khromchenko6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Jonah Dickson d. Eitan Khromchenko6-3; 7-6(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Shelton/Snyder d. Khromchenko/Sharma6-3
Eastern Sweet 16 at RWTTCStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Qgabriele brancatelli d. Eitan Khromchenko6-0; 6-0
16Eitan Khromchenko d. Samuel Goidel7-6(1); 6-1
F-NNicolas Kotzen d. Eitan Khromchenko
S-NEitan Khromchenko d. Carlos Vasquez Jr.6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFKANNAN/Palta d. (2) Cohen/Khromchenko8-5
Q(2) Cohen/Khromchenko d. Sajonz/Vasquez Jr.8-2
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
16Lian/Srinivasan d. Khromchenko/Sharma6-2; 6-2
32Khromchenko/Sharma d. (8) Casale/Nordahl6-2; 7-5
64Khromchenko/Sharma d. Belday/Mhatre
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Nicolas Pesoli d. Eitan Khromchenko6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Reid Staples d. Eitan Khromchenko6-0; 6-4
R1Eitan Khromchenko d. (6) Evan Wen6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Crookston/Jayasundera d. Khromchenko/Singh6-3
16Khromchenko/Singh d. Naik/Ouyang6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Ansh Shah d. (2) Eitan Khromchenko2-6; 7-5; 10-6
32(2) Eitan Khromchenko d. Ajay Mahenthiran6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQOwen Megargee d. (2) Eitan Khromchenko6-3; 6-4
R2(2) Eitan Khromchenko d. Cole Knutsen6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QGangavaram/Temming d. (2) Khromchenko/Megargee8-6
 Consolation:
CQGogineni/Portnoy d. (2) Khromchenko/Megargee8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1