Sydni Ratliff
USTA National Level 3: ADIDAS Elite 32Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Ava Hrastar d. (4) Sydni Ratliff6-1; 7-5
Q(4) Sydni Ratliff d. Scout Mathews6-2; 6-2
16(4) Sydni Ratliff d. Kate Sharabura6-4; 7-6
32(4) Sydni Ratliff d. Kendall Couch6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(3) Yashna Yellayi d. (4) Sydni Ratliff
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Flach/Maheshwari d. (1) Ratliff/Yellayi6-3
Q(1) Ratliff/Yellayi d. Patel/Sharabura6-3
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16Gracie Epps d. (11) Sydni Ratliff6-2; 6-1
32(11) Sydni Ratliff d. Nastasya Semenovski6-4; 6-3
64(11) Sydni Ratliff d. Savanna Kollock6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Carrie Beckman d. (11) Sydni Ratliff6-3; 5-7; 1-0(14)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Catanzarite/Ratliff d. Pate/Strugnell6-2; 4-6; 6-0
SF(1) Catanzarite/Ratliff d. Hui/Yu4-6; 6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Catanzarite/Ratliff d. (5) Jones/Treiber6-2; 6-3
16(1) Catanzarite/Ratliff d. Boyer/Kollock7-5; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Fiona Crawley d. Sydni Ratliff6-1; 2-6; 1-0(2)
 Consolation:
R2Jeanette Mireles d. Sydni Ratliff6-1; 1-6; 1-0(8)
R1Sydni Ratliff d. Gabriela Moss6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
PLLu/Pittman d. Graham/Ratliff
SFZamarripa/Zamarripa d. Graham/Ratliff8-4
QGraham/Ratliff d. (1) Crawley/Stein8-4
16Graham/Ratliff d. Moss/Ravilla8-1
Wickertree BGX18s Doubles ShowcaseStart Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Boyer/Ratliff d. Khayat/PRADHAN6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Boyer/Ratliff d. Reynolds/Schoenly6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Boyer/Ratliff d. Fickas/Wang6-4; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Eleana Yu d. (2) Sydni Ratliff5-0
SF(2) Sydni Ratliff d. (4) Yashna Yellayi6-4; 6-4
Q(2) Sydni Ratliff d. (6) Julia Fliegner3-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
16(2) Sydni Ratliff d. Stephanie Shulman6-0; 6-0
32(2) Sydni Ratliff d. Elizabeth Eades6-4; 7-5
64(2) Sydni Ratliff d. Gabrielle Lee7-6(4); 6-3
2018 USTA $7500 MIDWEST INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS @ Elysium - COGPStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FAtway/Ratliff d. (1) Berger/Jung3-6; 6-1; 10-5
SFAtway/Ratliff d. (2) Ballinger/Jones6-2; 6-4
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLRatliff/SUNDARAM d. (4) Norman/Norman6-7; 6-4; 10-7
SFBrdicka/Jones d. Ratliff/SUNDARAM6-3; 6-1
QRatliff/SUNDARAM d. (3) Atway/Higgs-Horwell4-6; 6-4; 10-6
16Ratliff/SUNDARAM d. Kathary/McGinnis6-2; 6-3
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(6) Katja Wiersholm d. (10) Sydni Ratliff3-6; 6-1; 7-6(2)
32(10) Sydni Ratliff d. Erica Ekstrand3-6; 6-4; 6-1
64(10) Sydni Ratliff d. Nastasya Semenovski6-1; 2-6; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Catanzarite/Ratliff d. Jones/Treiber6-1
SF(6) Maslova/Semenovski d. (2) Catanzarite/Ratliff6-4
Q(2) Catanzarite/Ratliff d. Hanford/Pittman6-3
16(2) Catanzarite/Ratliff d. Brilhante/Dryer6-1
32(2) Catanzarite/Ratliff d. Grayson/Xu6-2
Girls' 16 Singles Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 6)
16Sonia Maheshwari d. Sydni Ratliff6-3
Wickertree Boys & Girls 18s Fall Doubles ShowdownStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Atway/Ratliff d. (2) Cook/Wang6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Atway/Ratliff d. Evans/McCloskey6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Atway/Ratliff d. Bhimireddy/Reddy6-0; 6-0
16(1) Atway/Ratliff d. Bird/Rooker6-0; 6-0
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Boyer/Ratliff d. (2) Atway/Heiden6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Boyer/Ratliff d. (7) Mudre/Reed6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Boyer/Ratliff d. Jose/Vitellas6-2; 6-1
16(1) Boyer/Ratliff d. Khayat/Reed6-2; 6-1
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 200)
64(33) Daniella Benabraham d. (17) Sydni Ratliff7-6(4)); 6-1
128(17) Sydni Ratliff d. Alexandra Centra6-4; 4-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Shreya Ravilla d. (17) Sydni Ratliff6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 88)
16(17) Lau/Semenovski d. (15) Ratliff/Yellayi7-6(10); 6-2
32(15) Ratliff/Yellayi d. Friedland/Schoppe7-5; 6-4
64(15) Ratliff/Yellayi d. Honer/Huff6-7; 6-2; 1-0
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
Q(1) Valencia Xu d. (17) Sydni Ratliff6-2; 6-4
16(17) Sydni Ratliff d. (17) Bridget Stammel6-4; 6-3
32(17) Sydni Ratliff d. Samantha Svendsen6-2; 6-2
64(17) Sydni Ratliff d. Sarah Yang6-0; 6-2
128(17) Sydni Ratliff d. Ashlyn Krueger7-6(5); 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(15) Eleana Yu d. (17) Sydni Ratliff
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 120)
F(15) Wagle/Xu d. (10) Catanzarite/Ratliff6-4; 1-6; 6-4
SF(10) Catanzarite/Ratliff d. (14) Games/Zipoli6-7(1); 6-3; 6-3
Q(10) Catanzarite/Ratliff d. (8) Pate/Sharabura7-5; 6-1
16(10) Catanzarite/Ratliff d. (2) Killingsworth/Maheshwari7-5; 7-5
32(10) Catanzarite/Ratliff d. Cartledge/Mellynchuk6-2; 6-2
64(10) Catanzarite/Ratliff d. Hamner/drobotova4-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
F(2) Kiley Rabjohns d. (3) Sydni Ratliff6-3; 6-3
SF(3) Sydni Ratliff d. (1) Kolie Allen6-2; 6-3
Q(3) Sydni Ratliff d. (17) Jessica Braun6-4; 4-6; 6-4
16(3) Sydni Ratliff d. (11) Samantha Choi6-4; 6-3
32(3) Sydni Ratliff d. (27) Brooke Theis6-2; 6-3
64(3) Sydni Ratliff d. Olivia Oosterbaan6-1; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Rabjohns/Zipoli d. Gillinov/Ratliff8-4
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP G18Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
PL(6) Sydni Ratliff d. (4) Morgan Coburn7-6(4); 6-1
SF(3) Cassie Alcala d. (6) Sydni Ratliff0-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
Q(6) Sydni Ratliff d. (2) Kelli Niehaus7-6(7); 2-6; 1-0(3)
16(6) Sydni Ratliff d. Rebecca Osborne6-0; 6-0
32(6) Sydni Ratliff d. Claire Johnson6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Coburn/Ratliff d. Hazelbaker/Holman8-1
SF(3) Jones/Kompa d. (2) Coburn/Ratliff8-1
Q(2) Coburn/Ratliff d. Kim/Kruse8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1