Nora Lee
NorCal Girls' 18 & 16 Junior Sectional Championships @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Katherine Duong d. (5) Nora Lee
16(5) Nora Lee d. Sofia Zaprianov6-4; 6-3
32(5) Nora Lee d. Thanish Hemika Arul Kumar6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Aanya Goel d. (5) Nora Lee
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(3) Olmos/Ravilla d. (1) Duong/Lee
SF(4) Goel/Willy d. (1) Duong/Lee
Q(1) Duong/Lee d. Maunupau/Maunupau8-5
NorCal 16s &18s Junior Excellence @ University of the PacificStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(5) Nora Lee d. (3) Shreya Ravilla4-6; 6-4; 6-0
SF(5) Nora Lee d. Sofia Zaprianov6-1; 6-2
Q(5) Nora Lee d. (1) Zoe Olmos6-2; 6-1
16(5) Nora Lee d. Alisha Chulani6-4; 6-2
32(5) Nora Lee d. Gabrianna Barcelo6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Lee/Zaprianov d. (4) Ravilla/Shanker8-2
SF(2) Lee/Zaprianov d. de Groot/kumaran
Q(2) Lee/Zaprianov d. Kim/Rafols6-0
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Audrey Boch-Collins d. (5) Nora Lee6-1; 6-1
16(5) Nora Lee d. Khyanna Singh6-1; 6-0
32(5) Nora Lee d. Angelique Friedrich6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Nora Lee d. (7) Katherine Krueger6-1; 6-3
PL-FMirabelle Brettkelly d. (5) Nora Lee
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Boch-Collins/Lee d. (3) Daszuta/Lu8-2
SFKrueger/Remis d. (1) Boch-Collins/Lee8-6
Q(1) Boch-Collins/Lee d. Kovick/Thiel8-6
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 52)
64Katherine Duong d. Nora Lee4-6; 6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 at Darling Tennis CenterStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
F(1) Abigail Desiatnikov d. Nora Lee6-2; 6-0
SFNora Lee d. (8) Klara Kosan6-2; 6-0
QNora Lee d. Allison Zipoli7-5; 6-2
16Nora Lee d. (5) Stephanie Nguyen6-2; 6-2
32Nora Lee d. Naya Tillitt6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(2) Sassoli/Wooten d. Duong/Lee
SFDuong/Lee d. Maheshwari/Zipoli8-3
QDuong/Lee d. Krueger/McKenzie
16Duong/Lee d. (3) Boch-Collins/Desiatnikov8-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Jennamarie Gordon d. Nora Lee6-4; 6-3
16Nora Lee d. (5) Jeanette Mireles6-2; 3-6; 1-0(4)
32Nora Lee d. Cherrial Odell6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SVivian Ovrootsky d. Nora Lee6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Lee/Mireles d. (3) Desiatnikov/Pielet
SF(1) Hersh/Sassoli d. (4) Lee/Mireles8-5
Q(4) Lee/Mireles d. Moore-Thomson/Morett Salas8-6
16(4) Lee/Mireles d. Damron/Sabile8-0
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Kathryn Treiber d. (14) Nora Lee6-1; 0-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Rylie Hanford d. (14) Nora Lee5-7; 3-3
R1(14) Nora Lee d. Olivia Weiss6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Jones/Treiber d. (5) Callahan/Lee6-2
32(5) Callahan/Lee d. Nelson/Thiel6-3
NorCal 18s & 16s Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Racquet ClubStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Tomi Main d. (5) Nora Lee7-6(6); 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QSydney Bell d. (5) Nora Lee
Courtside 16s & 18s Junior Doubles SectionalsStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Duong/Houghton d. Lee/Lee6-3; 2-6; 1-0(3)
SFLee/Lee d. (2) Nguyen/Zhou6-2; 6-2
QLee/Lee d. (3) Zamarripa/Zamarripa
16Lee/Lee d. Mu/Tsai8-1
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Misa Malkin d. Nora Lee7-5; 4-6; 6-2
16Nora Lee d. Rebecca Lynn6-2; 7-5
S-NKatherine Duong d. Nora Lee6-3; 6-3
F-NWLeena Bennetto d. Nora Lee1-6; 6-4; 6-3
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 140)
64(10) Ava Catanzarite d. (33) Nora Lee6-2; 6-1
128(33) Nora Lee d. Whitley Pate6-2; 6-1
256(33) Nora Lee d. Petra Miszczak6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
5QGavriella Smith d. (33) Nora Lee2-6; 7-5; 1-0(0)
R4(33) Nora Lee d. (17) Katja Wiersholm6-0; 6-2
4Q(33) Nora Lee d. (33) Britany Lau6-4; 6-1
R3(33) Nora Lee d. Nataly Kader6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
Q(17) Houghton/Wooten d. (16) Duong/Lee6-2; 6-2
16(16) Duong/Lee d. Blokhina/Smith6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10)
32(16) Duong/Lee d. Stavropoulos/Taylor6-1; 6-0
64(16) Duong/Lee d. Brilhante/O'Neill6-3; 7-5
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 168)
32(11) Carson Tanguilig d. (17) Nora Lee6-3; 6-2
64(17) Nora Lee d. (33) Avantika Willy6-1; 6-3
128(17) Nora Lee d. Trinity Zhang6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4Alexandra Benedetto d. (17) Nora Lee3-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(15) Wagle/Xu d. (6) Lee/Lee4-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
16(6) Lee/Lee d. Anzalotta/Stein6-4; 6-2
32(6) Lee/Lee d. (17) Strugnell/Weber3-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
64(6) Lee/Lee d. Miszczak/Pennings6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1