Maya-Alexandra Todorov
Lake Cane Back to School Classic Level 8Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Girls' 16-18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FMaya-Alexandra Todorov d. Natalie Brin4-0; 4-0
SFMaya-Alexandra Todorov d. Ela Patel4-0; 4-0
QMaya-Alexandra Todorov d. Kaitlyn Vlasto4-2; 4-0
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64(6) Sasha Kilgour d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-2; 6-0
128Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Ella Brownback7-6; 6-0
1-NRachel Hernandez d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-7; 6-3; 1-0
1-NWIrisa Poompanit d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-2; 0-6; 1-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
64Feaster/Gilbert d. Harding/Todorov0-6; 6-2; 1-0
Level 3 B/G 12s Sectional Championship @ West Chester University (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Claire Shao d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-3; 6-0
16Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. (8) Mia Matriccino4-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
32Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. SOPHIE Popescu6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(6) Alexandria Warsing d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-4; 6-0
CQMaya-Alexandra Todorov d. Ava Emrich7-6(5); 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Chung/Shao d. (4) Todorov/Warsing9-8(4)
Q(4) Todorov/Warsing d. Nichilo/Thomas8-6
Team Shark BG 16s Junior Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Kav Ponamgi d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov
The Atlantic Club B/G 14s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Miranda Case6-2; 6-2
SF(4) Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. (1) Christina Sena6-4; 6-1
Q(4) Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Natasha Sharnoff6-2; 6-3
Team Shark B/G 14s Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(3) Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Neha Khandkar5-7; 6-4; 1-0(10)
16(3) Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Ava Toren6-2; 6-0
Level 4 Girls 12s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Alexandria Warsing d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Leina Ciarrocchi6-4; 6-4
R1Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. M'kenzi Pate6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Chung/Lynn d. Todorov/Warsing8-4
SFTodorov/Warsing d. (2) Ciarrocchi/Kochis8-6
QTodorov/Warsing d. (4) LiSanti/LiSanti
16Todorov/Warsing d. Nichilo/Popescu8-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Claire Hill d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-2; 7-5
32Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Kaya Moe6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Leena Friedman d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Kirby/Ostrander d. Emmanuel/Todorov7-5
 Consolation:
R1Hill/Mikaul d. Emmanuel/Todorov6-1
The Tennis Zone B/G 12s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
QNatalie Manibay d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-4; 6-4
16Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Grace Piro6-3; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Leina Ciarrocchi d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-4; 6-2
Atlantic Club B/G 14s Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(1) Caroline DiBiasi d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-4; 6-1
SFMaya-Alexandra Todorov d. Anya Sharma6-2; 6-3
QMaya-Alexandra Todorov d. (2) Christina Sena2-6; 4-0
16Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Tvisha Faria6-3; 6-1
Arrowhead March Classic (DR-L7)Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFisabella oshidar d. (2) Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Q(2) Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Jamie Theophall6-2; 6-2
F-NE(2) Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Kristin Chang6-3; 6-2
Level 4 Girls 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(7) Alaina LiSanti d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-3; 5-7; 10-7
32Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Dasha Chichkina3-6; 6-0; 10-7
 Consolation:
R2Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Judith Manta6-3; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Chung/demorre d. (4) Todorov/Warsing8-5
SF(4) Todorov/Warsing d. (2) Ionescu/Jauffret8-5
Q(4) Todorov/Warsing d. Chichkina/Lerman8-0
HPTA Riverside B/G 14 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/8/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FFORD/Helton d. Todorov/Warsing8-1
SFTodorov/Warsing d. Squires/Squires8-2
QTodorov/Warsing d. Chichkina/Litvan8-5
Atlantic Club B/G 12 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Dasha Chichkina d. (3) Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. (4) isabella oshidar6-2; 6-3
QQ(3) Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Alice Nadtochiy6-3; 6-0
Hopewell B/G14 Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/11/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Yeung/Yeung d. Chung/Todorov8-0
SFChung/Todorov d. (2) Emmanuel/Zuercher8-6
QChung/Todorov d. Chichkina/Lerman8-3
Level 3 Girls 12s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Isabelle Emmanuel d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov7-6(6); 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R2Alaina LiSanti d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-4; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Li/Zhang d. Chung/Todorov8-3
QChung/Todorov d. LiSanti/LiSanti8-5
Legacy Boys/Girls 12s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/28/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Capucine Jauffret d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov4-6; 6-2; 10-8
16Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Grace Piro6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQMaya-Alexandra Todorov d. Prianka Sairam3-6; 6-4; 10-7
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 12s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/14/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Matriccino/Perkins d. Lependorf/Todorov8-3
 Consolation:
CQChichkina/Lerman d. Lependorf/Todorov8-6
Hopewell Boys & Girls 12 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. (3) Ava Emrich6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. (4) Shannon Lam6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Leah Thomas6-2; 6-0
16(1) Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Bella Nichilo6-1; 6-1
Level 4 Girls 12s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QKylie Kochis d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-3; 7-5
16Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. (4) emmy demorre2-6; 6-3; 11-9
32Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Kirsten Close7-5; 4-6; 11-9
 Consolation:
PL-SMaya-Alexandra Todorov d. Aditi Vaidya
PL-F(2) Alexandria Warsing d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Chung/Kochis d. Lependorf/Todorov9-7
L1B Gameset ChallengerStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Ayanna Varma d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-4; 7-6
QMaya-Alexandra Todorov d. Sarina Shrivsatava6-0; 6-0
Princeton Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Fall Classic II (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Alyssa Rokhvarg d. (1) Maya-Alexandra Todorov7-6(4); 6-4
Q(1) Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Alice Nadtochiy6-1; 6-3
16(1) Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Jessica Wang6-2; 6-4
Level 4 Girls 12s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Grace Li d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-1; 6-0
32Maya-Alexandra Todorov d. Noor Heiba6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Maia LiSanti d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-4; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1