Carter Pate
USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(5) Nikhil Kulkarni d. Carter Pate6-2; 6-2
64Carter Pate d. Parker McGowan7-6(3); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(5) Matthew Mitchell d. Carter Pate6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Armbruster/Fayard d. Fritzinger/Pate6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Abhinav Chunduru d. Carter Pate7-5; 6-2
32Carter Pate d. Zach Friedland6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(3) Noah McDonald d. Carter Pate6-3; 6-2
CQCarter Pate d. William Luke3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
R2Carter Pate d. Ian Bracks6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Ecarma/Rundle d. Bracks/Pate8-6
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 112)
Q(2) Kartik Mandla d. (5) Carter Pate6-1; 6-2
16(5) Carter Pate d. (17) Shaurya Bharadwaj2-6; 7-6(6); 6-2
32(5) Carter Pate d. (17) Connor Jenkins7-5; 6-3
64(5) Carter Pate d. Jackson Gordon6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Carter Pate d. (17) Oliver Narbut
PL-F(5) Carter Pate d. (17) Luke Ruecker3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
16(9) Ecarma/Singh d. (5) Mercado/Pate6-2
32(5) Mercado/Pate d. Edmondson/Lee7-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Rudy Quan d. Carter Pate6-1; 6-2
128Carter Pate d. William Secord6-2; 6-4
1-N(13) Edward Wang d. Carter Pate6-0; 6-4
1-NWDeclan O'Callaghan d. Carter Pate1-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Frusina/Sun d. Hilsen/Pate6-3; 6-0
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 214)
32Carter (Q) Pate d. Emmett Potter2-6; 7-5; 10-6
64Carter (Q) Pate d. NICOLAS TAPIA6-1; 6-0
128Carter (Q) Pate d. Nikita Filatov6-1; 6-0
256Carter (Q) Pate d. shimon kono6-1; 4-2
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 15)
64(17) Kaylan Bigun d. Carter (Q) Pate6-2; 6-1
128Carter (Q) Pate d. Samuel Heredia7-6(2); 6-0
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/27/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Chase Fralick d. (1) Carter Pate6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Carter Pate d. (9) Ranjay Arul6-3; 6-3
16(1) Carter Pate d. (9) Charlie Burdell6-1; 5-7; 6-2
32(1) Carter Pate d. Aneesh Achanta6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Carter Pate d. (4) Jimin Jung6-3; 7-6
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Ezequiel de la Plaza d. Carter Pate6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(5) Owen DeMuth d. Carter Pate6-2; 6-7; 1-0
R1Carter Pate d. Nicholas Reeves6-4; 6-0
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14'sStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(9) Luke Ruecker d. (4) Carter Pate4-1; 0-4; 11-9
32(4) Carter Pate d. Kirthan Holcomb5-4; 4-2
64(4) Carter Pate d. Carson Kroll4-0; 4-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Robin/Waters d. (6) Pate/Patel6-3
16(6) Pate/Patel d. Blind/Hyden6-1
32(6) Pate/Patel d. Kroll/Ungab6-1
Boys' 14 Singles Curtis (Draw Line - 7)
16Gabe Getz d. Carter Pate4-2; 5-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Zachary Quattro d. Carter Pate6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Easton Horricks d. Carter Pate6-3; 5-7; 1-0(4)
R2Carter Pate d. Patrick Flanagan6-3; 6-3
R1Carter Pate d. William Secord2-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Asako/singh d. Cordova/Pate8-2
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Gabe Getz d. Carter Pate2-6; 7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(5) Declan O'Callaghan d. Carter Pate6-0; 4-6; 1-0(7)
R1Carter Pate d. (8) William Luke6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Luke/McMillin d. Pate/Smith6-4
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14's (Nat L4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
32Roberto Ferrer Guimaraes d. (12) Carter Pate6-1; 6-1
64(12) Carter Pate d. Dylan Jaen7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(8) Heath Waters d. (12) Carter Pate6-7; 6-1; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 42)
16(3) Acevedo/Mandla d. Pate/Patel6-3
64Pate/Patel d. Burdell/Fruge6-2
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Galligan/Radke d. Kirby/Pate7-6(4); 6-2
S-WNieder/Thorat d. Kirby/Pate3-5; 4-2; 1-0(3)
Q-WKirby/Pate d. Beduhn/Ranger5-4(6); 4-1
1-WKirby/Pate d. BEHARRY/Pleasant4-0; 4-1
Icy Hot Southern Closed Doubles Championships STA 1Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Landry/Pate d. (1) Ecarma/deVera6-2; 6-0
SF(3) Ponugoti/Zhou d. (2) Landry/Pate6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Landry/Pate d. Yoon/kim6-1; 6-2
16(2) Landry/Pate d. Ha/Miklovic6-0; 6-3
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 226)
256Saahith Jayaraman d. Carter Pate6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(33) Danny Radke d. Carter Pate6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 122)
64(17) Andrzejewski/Herdoiza d. Benton/Pate6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4Irwanto/Schaffer d. Benton/Pate6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
R3Benton/Pate d. Cordova/Wolf6-0; 7-5
BRONZE Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32Owen DeMuth d. Carter Pate6-1; 6-1
64Carter Pate d. Joseph Lublinsky6-0; 6-0
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18sStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32(11) Spencer Matz d. Carter Pate6-2; 6-0
64Carter Pate d. Anthony Tran6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Patrick Cronin d. Carter Pate5-7; 6-2; 1-0
R2Carter Pate d. Zachary Freier6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Kurani/Mahesh d. Lambert/Pate6-2
USTA National Level 3: Mt Rushmore L3Start Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SFParashar Bharadwaj d. Carter Pate6-3; 6-2
QCarter Pate d. Carter Fayard7-5; 6-0
16Carter Pate d. Wesley Leach6-2; 6-3
32Carter Pate d. (5) Konrad Kwiatkowski6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLCarter Pate d. (6) Sammy Nieder6-2; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Galyardt/Wieland d. Fayard/Pate8-6
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64(5) Thomas Faurel d. (33) Carter Pate6-4; 6-2
128(33) Carter Pate d. Taylor Huffman6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Matthew Forbes d. (33) Carter Pate4-0; 4-0
R3(33) Carter Pate d. Lucas Mruk4-1; 4-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 78)
64(5) Kirby/McDonald d. Pate/Ramirez9-7
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Mathew Krusling d. (5) Carter Pate6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
16(5) Carter Pate d. Davis Matney6-1; 6-2
32(5) Carter Pate d. ALexander Ruckno6-0; 6-0
64(5) Carter Pate d. James Leonard6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Carter Pate d. Neo James6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Kaylan Bigun d. Carter Pate6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. Carter Pate6-3; 6-3
R1Carter Pate d. David Prasievi6-4; 6-4
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32(11) Eric Suk d. Carter Pate2-6; 6-2; 6-1
64Carter Pate d. Will Marshall6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQCarter Pate d. David Nawabi2-6; 6-1; 1-0
R3Carter Pate d. (16) Jackson Kirby6-3; 6-2
3QCarter Pate d. Jax Kirby6-0; 6-1
R2Carter Pate d. lorenzo weaver6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Battle/Carr d. Pate/Ramirez6-3
32Pate/Ramirez d. Hrastar/McGowan7-5
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Noah McDonald d. Carter Pate6-1; 6-3
64Carter Pate d. Lucas Mruk6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Evan Duggal d. Carter Pate7-5; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Kim/McDonald d. Nguyen/Pate6-3
16Nguyen/Pate d. (5) Dewhirst/Scanlan7-5
32Nguyen/Pate d. Lee/Phan6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1