Joshua Kim
Silver Lake JR AdvancedStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SFLiu/Tran d. Kim/Kim6-3; 3-6; 10-8
QKim/Kim d. Yevtushenko/Yevtushenko6-0; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 138)
256Ajay Mahenthiran d. Joshua Kim6-4; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QPieter Breuker d. Joshua Kim6-3; 7-5
R2Joshua Kim d. Ty Rothchild7-6; 2-6; 1-0(3)
R1Joshua Kim d. Ryan Xiao6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
128Aaron/SINGH d. Kim/Pastor6-0; 4-6; 1-0(8)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Rohan Shah d. (16) Joshua Kim6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(13) Noah Schwartz d. (16) Joshua Kim6-2; 6-1
3Q(16) Joshua Kim d. Pranav Gadiraju6-3; 6-3
R2(16) Joshua Kim d. Yuvraj Narang6-3; 6-2
R1(16) Joshua Kim d. Henning Schade6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Schwartz/Schwartz d. Chou/Kim8-4
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
32(10) Amol Koli d. Joshua Kim6-4; 6-4
64Joshua Kim d. Yug Purohit6-0; 6-1
128Joshua Kim d. shiloh day6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Lowry/Mattox d. (6) Chou/Kim8-5
32(6) Chou/Kim d. Feldman/Murzin8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(9) Nicholas Chen d. Joshua Kim6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(9) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Joshua Kim4-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
3QJoshua Kim d. Thomas Brewer6-3; 6-0
R2Joshua Kim d. Dean Kamenev7-6; 6-1
R1Joshua Kim d. Derek Distelrath7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16Brewer/McLeod d. Hadesman/Kim8-5
32Hadesman/Kim d. Kamenev/Sellers8-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Alexander Edmonston d. Joshua Kim6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Andrew Immink d. Joshua Kim6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QImmink/Moledina d. (4) Groysman/Kim8-5
16(4) Groysman/Kim d. Knutsen/Peterson8-4
Mint Valley Spring Junior AdvancedStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Qconnor whittington d. (4) Joshua Kim6-4; 6-4
16(4) Joshua Kim d. Cade Fernando6-1; 6-0
2019 Seattle City Level 4 BoysStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(2) Colton Smith d. Joshua Kim6-0; 6-0
16Joshua Kim d. Jack Mattox6-2; 6-1
32Joshua Kim d. (6) Phillip Deaton6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Arora/Clark d. Chou/Kim8-6
16Chou/Kim d. CHO/Lee8-1
Tacoma Lawn New Years TournamentStart Date: 1/25/2019  End Date: 1/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QBrock Anderson d. (1) Joshua Kim6-4; 6-4
16(1) Joshua Kim d. Shubhan Patankar6-3; 6-0
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Graham Clark d. Joshua Kim7-6; 1-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
CFJoshua Kim d. Josh Chou6-1; 6-3
CSJoshua Kim d. Jack Mattox6-2; 6-1
CQJoshua Kim d. (8) Brett Pearson4-6; 6-0; 1-0
R1Joshua Kim d. Brady Thomas6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Arora/Deaton d. Chou/Kim8-3
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Brett Pearson d. Joshua Kim7-5; 6-1
32Joshua Kim d. James Bertheau6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Arora/Edwards d. Prasad/Kim8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1