Mireille Chedid-Daley
Modesto Junior 14's & 12's Singles ExcellenceStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Penelope Wong d. Mireille Chedid-Daley6-0; 6-2
32Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Ella Seibert6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Varshetha Senthilkumar6-1; 6-3
53rd Annual Anaheim Junior Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Allison Lian d. Mireille Chedid-Daley6-1; 6-3
32Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Emily Pace6-0; 6-1
NorCal Santa Cruz Junior Girls ExcellenceStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Anushka Jaiswal d. Mireille Chedid-Daley6-0; 6-0
32Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Soleil Skjorshammer7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Han Wang d. Mireille Chedid-Daley6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Brown/Sutami d. Chedid-Daley/Wang6-3
16Chedid-Daley/Wang d. Guo/Olson6-0
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports ClubStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16(9) Emily Tan d. Mireille Chedid-Daley6-3; 6-1
32Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Mikaela Swanson6-2; 6-1
64Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Jiwho Kwun6-2; 1-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQEden Fong d. Mireille Chedid-Daley6-2; 6-2
R3Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Himani Malur6-4; 6-1
NorCal 12s & 14s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Lin/Wong d. Chedid-Daley/Tan8-3
F-NChedid-Daley/Tan d. Brown/Jawadi8-3
S-NChedid-Daley/Tan d. Li/Pavlotsky8-5
Q-NChedid-Daley/Tan d. Kim/Ruczynski9-7
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior UTR ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Flight 2 Girls' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Georgia Harms4-6; 5-5
R2Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Erin Roddy6-0; 6-2
R1Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Smitha Chandrasekhar1-6; 6-3; 12-10
Flight 2 Girls' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FChandrasekhar/Chedid-Daley d. Harms/Roddy8-0
Laguna Creek Sports Club USTA Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Eva Pavlotsky d. Mireille Chedid-Daley7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
CSLavanya Verma d. Mireille Chedid-Daley4-0; 5-3
CQMireille Chedid-Daley d. Eden Fong6-3; 2-6; 1-0(1)
R2Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Analese Ruczynski5-3; 4-0
R1Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Emma Gao6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Koloski/Lin d. Chedid-Daley/Verma8-2
Westlake Athletic Club Summer Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Cleo Wang d. Mireille Chedid-Daley6-3; 6-7; 11-9
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FGrove/Park d. Chedid-Daley/Pradkin6-3; 6-3
SFChedid-Daley/Pradkin d. Liu/Sun6-4; 6-4
Gold River Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Emily Tan d. Mireille Chedid-Daley6-1; 6-1
16Mireille Chedid-Daley d. (8) Jiwho Kwun6-2; 6-3
32Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Eden Fong6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PL(2) Brown/Jawadi d. Chedid-Daley/Fong9-7
SF(1) Kwun/Yu d. Chedid-Daley/Fong8-6
QChedid-Daley/Fong d. Maguy/Ruczynski8-2
The Paragon Junior UTR Championship @ Saint Mary's CollegeStart Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - Flight 6 @ SMC (Draw Line - 0)
R3Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Eden Fong6-3; 6-1
R2Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Han Wang7-5; 6-3
R1Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Kira Wallace6-3; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles - Flight 6 @ SMC (Draw Line - 2)
R1Fong/Wang d. Chedid-Daley/Wallace
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Mina Yazadzhiev d. Mireille Chedid-Daley6-4; 1-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Helena Cilella d. Mireille Chedid-Daley6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Ricci/Wachtel d. Chedid-Daley/Sutami8-1
NorCal Junior 14s Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(9) Aoi Kunimoto d. Mireille Chedid-Daley6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Eva Pavlotsky d. Mireille Chedid-Daley6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Lapteva/Tan d. Chedid-Daley/Krumholz9-8(3)
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Mireille Chedid-Daley d. (1) Natasha Siao6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Svetlana Nyu6-2; 6-0
Q(2) Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Caitlyn Jenkyn6-2; 6-2
Rio del Oro Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - C (Draw Line - 3)
QVarsha Jawadi d. Mireille Chedid-Daley6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLEden Fong d. Mireille Chedid-Daley7-5; 6-1
CS(1) Clarissa Sutami d. Mireille Chedid-Daley2-6; 6-4; 6-1
City of Fremont Junior UTR ChampionshipStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - Flight 14 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Annika Lin6-3; 6-3
R2Maria Gavrilov d. Mireille Chedid-Daley7-5; 6-1
R1Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Anna Yakimenko6-1; 3-6; 10-6
Girls' 18 Doubles Flight 14 (Draw Line - 2)
R1Gavrilov/Chedid-Daley d. Lin/Yakimenko8-2
South Bay Junior UTR OpenStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - Flight 17 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Sadhika Akula6-3; 6-2
R2Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Hannah Ghaffari6-4; 6-2
R1Caytlyn Noble d. Mireille Chedid-Daley7-5; 2-6; 1-0(6)
Girls' 18 Doubles - Flight 17 (Draw Line - 2)
R1Chedid-Daley/Noble d. Akula/Ghaffari9-7
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior 18s and 16s ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Championship Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Jamilah Karah d. Mireille Chedid-Daley6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(6) Jamilah Karah d. Mireille Chedid-Daley6-1; 6-2
CSMireille Chedid-Daley d. Hannah Ghaffari
CQMireille Chedid-Daley d. Bebel Yen7-6(4); 7-6(4)
R2Mireille Chedid-Daley d. (5) Solia Valentine
R1Mireille Chedid-Daley d. Priyanka Shanker
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Challenger and Open (Grand Prix)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Open Singles (Draw Line - 2)
FMireille Chedid-Daley d. Zhuolin Fu8-6
SFMireille Chedid-Daley d. (1) Malori Sheehan8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1