Lena Kovacevic
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(9) Adrianna Peradoza d. Lena Kovacevic4-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
64Lena Kovacevic d. Sierra Sandy6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
3QLena Kovacevic d. Madison Smith6-3; 7-5
R2Lena Kovacevic d. Carolyn Brodsky6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(7) Bhakta/Kovacevic d. (3) Herremans/Moulin8-2
16(7) Bhakta/Kovacevic d. Peradoza/Tkachenko9-8(4)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(6) Isabella Montana d. (16) Lena Kovacevic7-6(6); 6-4
32(16) Lena Kovacevic d. Olivia Martinelli6-3; 6-2
64(16) Lena Kovacevic d. ryan wuhrman4-6; 6-2; 10-5
 Consolation:
CF(16) Lena Kovacevic d. Mary Boyce Deatherage4-6; 6-1; 10-8
CS(16) Lena Kovacevic d. Courtney Rittel6-1; 3-6; 11-9
CQ(16) Lena Kovacevic d. Eve Wasil6-0; 6-3
R3(16) Lena Kovacevic d. Annie Carrera6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: PIM OpenStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Cooper Jackson d. Lena Kovacevic6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSLena Kovacevic d. Mary Brumfield0-6; 6-3
CQLena Kovacevic d. Nathalie van der Reis5-7; 6-1; 1-0(8)
R2Lena Kovacevic d. Paris Hudson
R1Lena Kovacevic d. Courtney Rittel6-0; 7-6
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(3) BARALE/Kovacevic d. Carrera/Jackson
Q(3) BARALE/Kovacevic d. Martinelli/Rittel8-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Allison Zipoli d. Lena Kovacevic6-2; 6-1
32Lena Kovacevic d. Erica Stutz3-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CQMiriam Aziz d. Lena Kovacevic7-5; 6-1
R2Lena Kovacevic d. Olivia Tracey5-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Malkin/Zipoli d. Kovacevic/Yang8-1
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 16&18Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Emma Heiderscheit d. Lena Kovacevic6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Ariel Johnson d. Lena Kovacevic6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(3) Kubas/Lau d. Johnson/Kovacevic8-1
QJohnson/Kovacevic d. (1) CAN/rimondini9-8(4
16Johnson/Kovacevic d. Lamothe/Martinez8-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Lindsey Zieglar d. Lena Kovacevic6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ana-Maria Freeman d. Lena Kovacevic4-6; 7-5; 10-8
R1Lena Kovacevic d. Ava Ignatowich6-2; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Mary Brumfield d. (9) Lena Kovacevic6-1; 4-6; 10-2
32(9) Lena Kovacevic d. Jasmine Williams6-1; 6-4
64(9) Lena Kovacevic d. Jia Johnson6-1; 6-3
Girls' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 13)
QTaylor Dean d. Lena Kovacevic4-2; 4-2
16Lena Kovacevic d. Makenna Doyle6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament @ Crandon ParkStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Maggie Pate d. Lena Kovacevic4-1; 4-0
32Lena Kovacevic d. Adriana Lamothe4-2; 4-0
 Consolation:
CQKarly Friedland d. Lena Kovacevic4-0; 4-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) CAN/Friedland d. Heber/Kovacevic6-3
SFHeber/Kovacevic d. (1) Mills/rimondini6-4
QHeber/Kovacevic d. Fornaris/Pittman
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(17) Sonya Macavei d. Lena Kovacevic4-6; 6-1; 6-3
128Lena Kovacevic d. McKenna Schaefbauer7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Simran Chhabra d. Lena Kovacevic6-3; 5-7; 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(16) Carpenter/Selby d. Kovacevic/McGinnis7-6(3); 6-3
64Kovacevic/McGinnis d. Jesudason/Levelston6-1; 6-2
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 26)
64(4) Estefania Gonzalez d. Lena Kovacevic6-4; 7-5
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 41)
32Adelya Q Mukhutdinova d. (9) Lena Kovacevic6-4; 6-4
64(9) Lena Kovacevic d. logan voeks7-6(2); 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Amber McGinnis d. Lena Kovacevic6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Anna Babayan d. Lena Kovacevic7-5; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) BARALE/Kovacevic d. Alamo/McLay8-3
SF(2) BARALE/Kovacevic d. (3) Montana/van der Reis8-6
Q(2) BARALE/Kovacevic d. McGinnis/Moulin8-4
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16DJ Bennett d. Lena Kovacevic6-0; 6-4
32Lena Kovacevic d. Olivia Almy6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Emma Charney d. Lena Kovacevic6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Kintiroglou/McGinnis d. Kovacevic/Fernald7-5
Sanlando Park National Level 3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Elise Mills d. Lena Kovacevic6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(1) Maggie Pate d. Lena Kovacevic6-4; 6-2
CQLena Kovacevic d. Alyssa DiMaio6-2; 6-2
R3Lena Kovacevic d. (15) Sarah Bodewes6-3; 6-1
R2Lena Kovacevic d. Elliott Peterson6-2; 6-3
R1Lena Kovacevic d. Kayla Vaughan6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) CAN/Friedland d. (5) Kovacevic/Rukosuev6-4; 6-2
16(5) Kovacevic/Rukosuev d. Carrera/Pineiro6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Kovacevic/Rukosuev d. Frank/van der Reis4-6; 6-2; 10-5
PL-F(5) Kovacevic/Rukosuev d. (8) Alamo/McLay3-6; 6-2; 1-0
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(16) Lindsey Zieglar d. Lena Kovacevic7-6(0); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Lena Kovacevic d. Emma Fernald
R1Lena Kovacevic d. Isabella Leano5-4(13-11); 4-1
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Sharabura/Williams d. Di Staulo/Kovacevic2-6; 6-2; 6-2
1-WHailey/Poor d. Di Staulo/Kovacevic1-6; 6-3; 6-3
S-S(7) Ho/wilbur d. Di Staulo/Kovacevic6-3; 6-2
Q-SDi Staulo/Kovacevic d. Chalker/Woodbury6-0; 6-7(6); 1-0(6)
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 178)
256Caroline Kittle d. Lena Kovacevic6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
3Q(17) Hailey Stelse d. Lena Kovacevic6-0; 6-1
R2Lena Kovacevic d. Deliala Friedman6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
R1Lena Kovacevic d. (33) Alexis Johnson6-1; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
64(17) Macavei/Sieg d. Kovacevic/Moulin6-1; 6-2
128Kovacevic/Moulin d. Liao/Williams7-5; 6-2
2018 Florida Open - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Tiffany Reese d. Lena Kovacevic6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQRia Bhakta d. Lena Kovacevic6-3; 6-2
R2Lena Kovacevic d. Mercedes Neumeier-White6-1; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLCook/Long d. Heber/Kovacevic8-5
SFJarmond/Johnson d. Heber/Kovacevic8-3
QHeber/Kovacevic d. Hiraldo-Ortiz/Tort-Umpierre8-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(11) Karly Friedland d. Lena Kovacevic6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Cassie McLay d. Lena Kovacevic3-6; 6-1; 15-13
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(10) Rachel Gailis d. Lena Kovacevic6-3; 7-5
64Lena Kovacevic d. Yadalis Rodriguez6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Hope Moulin d. Lena Kovacevic2-4; 5-4(7-1); 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Gailis/Smetannikov d. (8) Kovacevic/Porges6-4
32(8) Kovacevic/Porges d. Fornaris/Hamner7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1