Brett Pearson
USTA National Level 3: Coyote CupStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Andrew Chong d. Brett Pearson4-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Dylan Tsoi d. Brett Pearson6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Tripathi/van Loben Sels d. Deaton/Pearson8-6
Mint Valley Spring Junior AdvancedStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) cameron yang d. Brett Pearson6-2; 7-6(3)
QBrett Pearson d. connor whittington6-1; 6-2
16Brett Pearson d. Hampus Holmgren6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Charlie Suh d. (2) Brett Pearson6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Brett Pearson d. connor whittington7-6(5); 6-4
Q(2) Brett Pearson d. Manveer Boparai6-1; 6-2
16(2) Brett Pearson d. Brandon Bourgeois6-0; 6-2
Redmond Tennis Club Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
QAndrew Suver d. Brett Pearson6-3; 7-6(9)
16Brett Pearson d. Shubhu Purohit7-6(5); 6-2
2019 Seattle City Level 4 BoysStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Nate Bonetto d. (7) Brett Pearson6-2; 6-1
SF(7) Brett Pearson d. (2) Colton Smith1-6; 7-5; 10-7
Q(7) Brett Pearson d. Gus Krauel6-1; 6-1
16(7) Brett Pearson d. Parker Reno-Zinn6-1; 6-0
32(7) Brett Pearson d. Jackson Wurzer6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Deaton/Pastor d. Pearson/Schuller8-4
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Phillip Deaton d. (8) Brett Pearson6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQJoshua Kim d. (8) Brett Pearson4-6; 6-0; 1-0
R1(8) Brett Pearson d. Cade Edwards
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Sleight/Suh d. Pearson/Schuller8-0
16Pearson/Schuller d. Krauel/Reno-Zinn8-5
Sunset Athletic Club AdvancedStart Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Graham Clark d. (1) Brett Pearson7-5; 6-2
Q(1) Brett Pearson d. Siddarth Chava6-1; 7-5
16(1) Brett Pearson d. Aryan Gupta6-0; 6-2
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Maxim Groysman d. (4) Brett Pearson6-4; 4-6; 13-11
Q(4) Brett Pearson d. (6) John Wehrle6-3; 6-0
16(4) Brett Pearson d. Joshua Kim7-5; 6-1
32(4) Brett Pearson d. BOJAN SOSKIC6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(2) Groysman/Mokhnatkin d. Pearson/Sahu8-3
SFPearson/Sahu d. (1) Sleight/fuller
QPearson/Sahu d. Kaelin/Mattox9-8
16Pearson/Sahu d. (3) Wehrle/Schuller8-6
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Amol Koli d. (5) Brett Pearson4-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
32(5) Brett Pearson d. Oscar Grados6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Groysman/Mokhnatkin d. (2) Pearson/Schuller8-3
Q(2) Pearson/Schuller d. Sarausad/Wehrle8-3
16(2) Pearson/Schuller d. Krauel/Reno-Zinn8-5
Robinswood AdvancedStart Date: 8/9/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FNate Bonetto d. (1) Brett Pearson3-6; 6-3; 10-4
SF(1) Brett Pearson d. (4) Danny Denike6-2; 2-6; 1-0
Q(1) Brett Pearson d. George Nunes6-1; 6-0
16(1) Brett Pearson d. Matthew Wehrle3-6; 6-0; 1-0
32(1) Brett Pearson d. Elvin Fu6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SFDenike/Sahu d. Mattox/Pearson9-8
QMattox/Pearson d. Wehrle/Wehrle8-4
2018 AYTC Junior AdvancedStart Date: 8/6/2018  End Date: 8/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Shrey Arora d. (1) Brett Pearson6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Brett Pearson d. (4) Roman Mokhnatkin6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Brett Pearson d. Alexander Boupharath6-1; 6-4
16(1) Brett Pearson d. Tyler Wurzer6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FChou/Denike d. Pearson/Walter8-4
SFPearson/Walter d. Tseng/Wu8-5
QPearson/Walter d. Wurzer/Wurzer8-1
Silver Lake JR AdvancedStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFJohn Wehrle d. (1) Brett Pearson6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Brett Pearson d. Josh Chou7-5; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Pearson/Walter d. Chou/Sahu3-6; 6-1; 10-7
SF(1) Pearson/Walter d. Yevtushenko/Yevtushenko6-0; 6-2
Kitsap County Summer AdvancedStart Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brett Pearson d. (2) Josh Chou6-1; 4-6; 10-3
SF(1) Brett Pearson d. (4) Matthew Wehrle
Q(1) Brett Pearson d. John Wehrle5-7; 6-2; 10-7
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCEDStart Date: 7/13/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brett Pearson d. (8) Amol Koli6-0; 6-4
SF(1) Brett Pearson d. Matthew Wehrle6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Brett Pearson d. Arnav Sahu6-3; 6-0
16(1) Brett Pearson d. Muhammad Khan6-0; 6-0
32(1) Brett Pearson d. Adrian Meleg6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Pearson/Schuller d. (2) Kaelin/Mattox8-3
SF(1) Pearson/Schuller d. Krauel/Reno-Zinn8-2
Q(1) Pearson/Schuller d. Grabon/Tran8-3
North Central Washington LocalTel Jr Adv & IntermediateStart Date: 7/10/2018  End Date: 7/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Cade Edwards d. (1) Brett Pearson
SF(1) Brett Pearson d. Graham Clark6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Brett Pearson d. Henry Preacher6-1; 6-1
Olympia Summer Advanced at SteamboatStart Date: 7/6/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Shrey Arora d. (1) Brett Pearson6-3; 2-6; 10-8
SF(1) Brett Pearson d. (4) Jack Mattox7-5; 6-2
Q(1) Brett Pearson d. Andrew Kaelin2-6; 6-3; 1-0(12)
Sunset Athletic Club Summer AdvancedStart Date: 6/29/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brett Pearson d. (2) James Chen6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Brett Pearson d. (3) Dante Sterling6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Brett Pearson d. Andrew Wiley6-1; 6-1
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
32(24) Jack Mattox d. (10) Brett Pearson6-4; 1-6; 1-0(4)
64(10) Brett Pearson d. Matthew Wehrle6-4; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Jakovljevic/Suko d. (5) Pearson/Schuller8-1
16(5) Pearson/Schuller d. Reardon/Suh8-6
32(5) Pearson/Schuller d. Wehrle/Wehrle8-0
2018 NW WA Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Shrey Arora d. (1) Brett Pearson6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Brett Pearson d. (5) Joshua Kim6-4; 6-2
16(1) Brett Pearson d. Alexander Boupharath7-5; 5-7; 11-9
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QChou/Kim d. (1) Pearson/Schuller9-7
Seattle Tennis Club AdvancedStart Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(6) Andrew Suver d. (1) Brett Pearson6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Brett Pearson d. Filip Conic6-7; 7-5; 13-11
Q(1) Brett Pearson d. (5) Joshua Kim7-5; 6-0
16(1) Brett Pearson d. Xander Demopulos6-0; 6-0
32(1) Brett Pearson d. Leo Shinoda6-2; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1