Abigail Siminski
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Shannele Lopez d. (6) Abigail Siminski6-0; 6-2
16(6) Abigail Siminski d. Jessica Popiol6-2; 6-1
32(6) Abigail Siminski d. Analisa Cruz6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(6) Abigail Siminski d. (7) Arya Dudipala6-3; 3-1
CQ(6) Abigail Siminski d. Lauren Hatfield6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Jordan Schifano d. (13) Abigail Siminski6-2; 2-0
64(13) Abigail Siminski d. Macy Hitchcock1-6; 7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Victoria Vasquez d. (13) Abigail Siminski
Hope College Doubles BashStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/7/2020
Orange Division (Draw Line - 12)
FDozeman/Siminski d. Bender/Wegmeyer6-3
SFDozeman/Siminski d. Warren/Zilio6-3
QDozeman/Siminski d. Gouthaman/Hoffman6-5
16Dozeman/Siminski d. Bouws/Cech6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(3) Abigail Siminski d. (6) Shyla Aggarwal6-4; 4-6; 6-2
SF(3) Abigail Siminski d. (7) Ananya Annapantula6-2; 6-0
Q(3) Abigail Siminski d. (5) Macy Hitchcock4-6; 7-5; 6-4
16(3) Abigail Siminski d. (14) Gabrielle Guenther6-3; 6-1
32(3) Abigail Siminski d. Brooke McNeal6-0; 6-0
64(3) Abigail Siminski d. Ava Elisabeth Allen6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(14) Ashlie Wilson d. (5) Abigail Siminski6-2; 6-3
32(5) Abigail Siminski d. Reka Patel6-0; 6-2
64(5) Abigail Siminski d. Maya Jha6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(5) Abigail Siminski d. (1) Lauren Long7-6(5); 6-1
CQ(5) Abigail Siminski d. (16) Audrey Smitek6-2; 6-2
R3(5) Abigail Siminski d. (2) Reese Miller6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Jamie Kim d. (6) Abigail Siminski7-5; 6-2
16(6) Abigail Siminski d. Rhyan Cook6-1; 6-2
32(6) Abigail Siminski d. ANNAMARIA RAFTU6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SNatalia Kochkodan d. (6) Abigail Siminski
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Behrman/Ruegsegger d. Chrome/Siminski8-3
USTA MIdwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Arya Dudipala d. Abigail Siminski7-5; 7-6(5))
Q-WElizabeth Tindera d. Abigail Siminski7-6(5); 6-4
F-SAbigail Siminski d. Ashlie Wilson6-3; 6-1
S-SAbigail Siminski d. Norah Balthazor6-4; 6-7(2); 1-0(3)
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Maya Joint d. (5) Abigail Siminski6-1; 6-4
16(5) Abigail Siminski d. Chase Metcalf6-3; 6-2
32(5) Abigail Siminski d. Lucy Mitchell7-6; 6-3
64(5) Abigail Siminski d. Kriti Sarav6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Olivia Sears d. (5) Abigail Siminski7-6; 6-1
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression TournamentStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abigail Siminski d. (3) Anna VanderHyde6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Abigail Siminski d. Sofia Lopez Linares6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Abigail Siminski d. Caitlin Siles6-0; 6-0
16(1) Abigail Siminski d. Denver Johnson6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
16(5) Carri Hayes d. Abigail Siminski
32Abigail Siminski d. Ellie Myers6-3; 6-3
64Abigail Siminski d. Christina Danford6-7; 6-2; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R3(2) Anna Neyestani d. Abigail Siminski
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Javagal/Xiao d. Herrman/Siminski8-6
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32(30) Elizabeth Tindera d. (6) Abigail Siminski6-3; 2-6; 1-0(10-3)
64(6) Abigail Siminski d. Amanda Black6-1; 6-1
128(6) Abigail Siminski d. Gianna Nikoleit6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
4QAndrea Teofilovic d. (6) Abigail Siminski6-4; 6-3
R3(6) Abigail Siminski d. Audrey Smitek6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
16McCloskey/Patel d. (10) Sears/Siminski8-5
32(10) Sears/Siminski d. Behrman/Davidson8-5
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) Elizabeth Novak d. (6) Abigail Siminski7-5; 6-4
SF(6) Abigail Siminski d. Regan Fales6-0; 6-2
Q(6) Abigail Siminski d. (2) Sadie Daavettila7-6(4); 6-4
16(6) Abigail Siminski d. Camryn Baney6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(6) Katie Dollens d. (2) Abigail Siminski6-1; 0-6; 10-5
16(2) Abigail Siminski d. (10) Anna Bickersteth6-3; 6-1
32(2) Abigail Siminski d. prachi shah6-0; 6-3
64(2) Abigail Siminski d. Ellie Brotherton6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Singles - Gold (Draw Line - 4)
SFSophie Herrman d. Abigail Siminski
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1