Level 4 Closed Girls 2020 Seattle CityStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Lamija Avdic d. (4) Valerie Glozman6-2; 6-3
SF(4) Valerie Glozman d. (2) Nina Moravek6-0; 6-1
Q(4) Valerie Glozman d. (6) Sylvia Eklund6-4; 6-2
16(4) Valerie Glozman d. Riho Iijima6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Ljubas/Pearson d. (3) Eklund/Glozman8-5
Q(3) Eklund/Glozman d. Nizamic/Popa8-5
Level 5 Boys & Girls Galbraith Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Valerie Glozman d. (1) Nina Moravek2-6; 6-2; 10-8
SF(2) Valerie Glozman d. Annika Renganathan6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Valerie Glozman d. Joycie Lu6-1; 6-0
16(2) Valerie Glozman d. Corina Popa6-4; 6-0
Level 3 GTC GirlsStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(6) Jacqueline Soloveychik d. Valerie Glozman6-2; 1-6; 10-7
QValerie Glozman d. (1) Kaitlin Tan7-6; 5-7; 13-11
16Valerie Glozman d. Aya Igaki-Meader6-2; 6-2
32Valerie Glozman d. (8) Madison Sebulsky
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Ljubas/Pearson d. Eklund/Glozman8-6
16Eklund/Glozman d. Yeh/Yu8-1
Eastside TC November AdvancedStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FValerie Glozman d. Mia Ljubas6-3; 6-2
SFValerie Glozman d. Brooke Demerath6-1; 6-1
QValerie Glozman d. (4) Neena Feldman6-4; 6-3
16Valerie Glozman d. Nancy Cabanas6-3; 5-7; 12-10
GTC November AdvancedStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
FValerie Glozman d. Ella Nielsen1-6; 6-2; 10-7
SFValerie Glozman d. (4) Aiyana Abbott6-1; 6-2
QValerie Glozman d. Madhumitha Satishbabu6-0; 6-0
16Valerie Glozman d. Nicole Meyers6-0; 6-0
32Valerie Glozman d. Sophie Buttorff6-0; 6-0
Steamboat Island Fall AdvancedStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FValerie Glozman d. Kate Ivens6-0; 6-1
SFValerie Glozman d. (3) Charlize Yeh6-0; 6-0
QValerie Glozman d. (2) Safija Nizamic6-7(5); 6-0; 10-8
16Valerie Glozman d. Claire Lee6-0; 6-1
Galbraith Tennis Center Girls Level 4Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Amber Edmonds d. Valerie Glozman6-1; 2-6; 10-7
16Valerie Glozman d. (8) Erika Ito6-4; 6-3
32Valerie Glozman d. Kaylah Tan6-0; 6-0
Steamboat Island Late Summer AdvancedStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FValerie Glozman d. (3) Kate Parsons6-0; 6-0
SFValerie Glozman d. (4) Aiyana Abbott6-1; 6-0
QValerie Glozman d. (1) Ellie Gershaw6-0; 6-0
16Valerie Glozman d. Yayoi Junior6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1