JOSEPH DRYER
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 172)
256Riley Odell d. JOSEPH DRYER6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Mythreyan Ganesh d. JOSEPH DRYER4-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
32(3) Chhabra/Clark d. Brogan/DRYER8-2
64Brogan/DRYER d. Bellamkonda/Eaton9-7
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles B - Red (Draw Line - 7)
16Charles Reiman d. JOSEPH DRYER5-3; 4-2
32JOSEPH DRYER d. Gabriel Zayed
 Consolation:
CFJOSEPH DRYER d. Trenton Bui7-5; 7-6(2)
CSJOSEPH DRYER d. Joey Tindall
CQJOSEPH DRYER d. Max Platt0-4; 1-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Sam Feldman d. JOSEPH DRYER6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(8) Michael Sutanto d. JOSEPH DRYER7-5; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Carlon/Cordova d. DRYER/Skauda8-5
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - B Sampras (Draw Line - 14)
16Andre Torres d. JOSEPH DRYER2-4; 5-3; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
CSPeter Blair d. JOSEPH DRYER4-2; 4-0
Boys' 18 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 3)
16Berg/Zhu d. DRYER/mounetou
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Wally Thayne d. JOSEPH DRYER6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Andre Williams d. JOSEPH DRYER6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Michulka/Mosvold d. DRYER/Parlade8-1
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Hampton/Harwell d. DRYER/Dasilva8-4
Boys' 18 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Trevor Vaccaro d. JOSEPH DRYER1-6; 7-5; 6-2
16JOSEPH DRYER d. Gill Dunn6-0; 6-1
SAPTA-H.E.B. Adult Major Zone (San Antonio) (Ad)Start Date: 2/15/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64Andrew Hutchinson d. JOSEPH DRYER
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Hutchinson d. JOSEPH DRYER
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - C - Federer (Draw Line - 13)
16Mohanad Elchouemi d. JOSEPH DRYER
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles B - White (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Peyton Dooley d. JOSEPH DRYER6-1; 6-2
32JOSEPH DRYER d. Ricardo Sanchez4-6; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Gabriel Zayed d. JOSEPH DRYER1-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles B (Draw Line - 5)
QHopkins/Sanchez d. (3) DRYER/Huerta8-5
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles - B - Broncos (Draw Line - 10)
16Alda/Senterfitt d. CHENNUPATI/DRYER8-3
Boys' 18 Singles - B - Wawrinka (Draw Line - 13)
16Michael Davis d. JOSEPH DRYER6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSJason Loyd d. JOSEPH DRYER6-4; 6-3
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 12)
QAlda/Moore d. DRYER/Dooley8-4
Boys' 18 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 8)
32Peter Blair d. JOSEPH DRYER6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Coleson Stokes d. JOSEPH DRYER3-6; 6-4; 10-4
R2JOSEPH DRYER d. Jason Wild6-1; 6-1
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 18 Singles C - White (Draw Line - 13)
16Adam Taylor d. JOSEPH DRYER6-7(5); 6-4; 10-7
F-WDean Zhou d. JOSEPH DRYER4-6; 6-4; 6-2
S-WJOSEPH DRYER d. (4) Fernando Andrade
USTA September National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Charlie Prest d. Joseph Dryer6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Bennett Turner d. Joseph Dryer6-3; 6-4
R1Joseph Dryer d. Alexander Archer3-6; 6-3; 10-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Berdia/Lair d. Dryer/Ramos8-0
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles-B-Draw (Draw Line - 6)
QBrandon Mathey d. JOSEPH DRYER6-4; 7-5
16JOSEPH DRYER d. (3) Reed Senterfitt6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SJOSEPH DRYER d. Wyatt Wright3-2
PL-FNolan Santacroce d. JOSEPH DRYER6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Ramireddy/Zavala d. DRYER/Wright8-2
32DRYER/Wright d. Harwell/Short
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1