ELBERT SAID
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Tristan Dussault d. ELBERT SAID6-3; 6-2
32ELBERT SAID d. Garrett Mathewson6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSGeorge Santalov d. ELBERT SAID7-5; 4-6; 10-8
CQELBERT SAID d. Aditya Pandey6-1; 6-0
R2ELBERT SAID d. Francesco Padilla6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Dussault/McCollum d. (2) Karnataki/SAID8-0
SF(2) Karnataki/SAID d. (4) Kim/Severance8-7(4)
Q(2) Karnataki/SAID d. Dimitrov/Santalov8-3
16(2) Karnataki/SAID d. Santos/Trevey8-1
Blackhawk New Year Junior Open (Grand Prix)Start Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
FELBERT SAID d. Ajay Ravichandran8-2
SFELBERT SAID d. (2) Ewan Cortes8-0
QELBERT SAID d. (3) Nikhil Siao8-1
16ELBERT SAID d. (6) Ioann Timokhin8-1
32ELBERT SAID d. Ethan Weiss8-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(11) Zachary Cohen d. ELBERT SAID6-2; 6-3
128ELBERT SAID d. Leo Yang6-4; 6-0
1-NGabriel Jessup d. ELBERT SAID6-4; 4-6; 1-0(9)
Q-NW(17) Kaleb Ngwendson d. ELBERT SAID6-2; 6-3
1-NWELBERT SAID d. Michael Asher6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(7) Cohen/Gordon d. Karnataki/SAID6-2; 7-5
32Karnataki/SAID d. POTHARAJU/Patel6-3; 7-6(5)
64Karnataki/SAID d. (9) Gamble/Patsula6-2; 6-2
Northgate Junior OpenStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Ajinkya Karnataki d. ELBERT SAID8-5
32ELBERT SAID d. Taneesh Kondapally8-4
Natomas Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - C (Draw Line - 6)
QELBERT SAID d. Luke Stratakos6-1; 6-0
Seascape Junior Boys ExcellenceStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Ajinkya Karnataki d. ELBERT SAID6-3; 6-3
16ELBERT SAID d. (5) Joseph Nau7-5; 6-3
32ELBERT SAID d. Roshan Murugesh6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SELBERT SAID d. (2) Vihaan Reddy8-5
PL-F(5) Somei Ogata d. ELBERT SAID8-6
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(2) Nguyen-Ngo/Reddy d. (3) Boclinca/SAID9-8(7)
SF(1) Karnataki/Nau d. (3) Boclinca/SAID9-7
Q(3) Boclinca/SAID d. Ogata/Santalov8-4
16(3) Boclinca/SAID d. Basavaraju/He8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Saahil Gupte d. ELBERT SAID2-6; 6-4; 10-7
 Consolation:
R1Gabriel Segubiense d. ELBERT SAID6-0; 4-6; 16-14
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLGaskell/Hays d. (3) Gamble/SAID8-6
SF(2) Raja/Stine d. (3) Gamble/SAID8-2
Q(3) Gamble/SAID d. Scarborough/Sifuentes8-1
16(3) Gamble/SAID d. Aggarao/Schultz8-5
USTA National Level 3: Southwest BowlStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Mathis Valenta d. (7) ELBERT SAID6-1; 6-3
16(7) ELBERT SAID d. Matthew Zych6-3; 6-0
32(7) ELBERT SAID d. Mason McCarty6-2; 6-1
S-NE(6) Vihaan Reddy d. (7) ELBERT SAID6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Grosman/SAID d. (4) Dimitrov/Reddy8-1
SF(2) Valenta/Yuke d. (3) Grosman/SAID8-2
Q(3) Grosman/SAID d. Karnataki/ward9-7
16(3) Grosman/SAID d. McCarty/Padilla8-0
Laguna Creek Sports Club USTA Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Roshan Murugesh d. ELBERT SAID6-1
 Consolation:
R2Zhong Yuan Chen d. ELBERT SAID4-0; 5-3
R1ELBERT SAID d. Lucca Zamani4-0; 4-0
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
128(17) Ian Mayew d. ELBERT SAID6-1; 6-3
1-WDrew Fishback d. ELBERT SAID6-3; 6-2
2-SGavin Goode d. ELBERT SAID6-2; 6-2
1-SELBERT SAID d. Andrej Markovic6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
64(7) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. Gamble/SAID6-3; 6-1
NorCal 12s Junior Sectional Championships @ University of the PacificStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Martin Dimitrov d. (9) ELBERT SAID0-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R3(5) Daniel Wu d. (9) ELBERT SAID6-2; 6-0
3Q(9) ELBERT SAID d. Julian Morris6-0; 1-6; 1-0(9)
R2(9) ELBERT SAID d. Kota Kawasaki6-3; 6-1
R1(9) ELBERT SAID d. Daniyal Alvi6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16NGUYEN/Nau d. (2) Karnataki/SAID8-5
TVTA Junior Open (Grand Prix)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Anay Joshi d. ELBERT SAID
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Nau/Sigurdsson d. SAID/Wu9-7
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Kaden Sigurdsson d. ELBERT SAID0-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-5
 Consolation:
R1Leo Terman d. ELBERT SAID6-1; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Keaton Hance d. ELBERT SAID6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Jeremy Sieben d. ELBERT SAID6-2; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Hance/Sreeram d. Kato/SAID8-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Jon Gamble d. (5) ELBERT SAID4-6; 5-5
32(5) ELBERT SAID d. Tyler Rose6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFYu-Hong Chen d. (5) ELBERT SAID
CS(5) ELBERT SAID d. Drew Bergeson
CQ(5) ELBERT SAID d. Bronson DeSisto6-1; 6-2
R2(5) ELBERT SAID d. Tiger Semler6-3; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Alcantara/Racz d. Bergeson/SAID8-1
16Bergeson/SAID d. Mercado/Yuan8-0
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) Savo Simic d. ELBERT SAID6-4; 6-1
32ELBERT SAID d. Lawrence Rigby6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Andre Alcantara d. ELBERT SAID6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Gold/Kasday d. MURRAY/SAID8-4
16MURRAY/SAID d. Berbeco/Lewis8-4
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Open sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Flight 12 Boys' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Nathaniel Purnama d. ELBERT SAID
R2Daniel Ravel d. ELBERT SAID7-5
R1ELBERT SAID d. Nikhil Ramani7-5; 6-4
Flight 12 Boys' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FPurnama/Ravel d. Ramani/SAID
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1