Ellie Lake
USTA/MAS G14 L4 660 NL0 ChallengerStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Katya Shepherd Johnson d. Ellie Lake6-0; 6-0
16Ellie Lake d. Suzanne Xu6-4; 5-7; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Danilova/zhao d. Abdullah/Lake8-2
Ken Guendel Memorial Classic L5 (400pts) & 10U Green L1Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ellie Lake d. (2) Molly Evans6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Ellie Lake d. Lola Sanchez6-0; 7-5
Annapolis City Junior Open "Earth Day Tournament" BG12-18 L6 220 ptsStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QFRANCES CEBALLOS d. (1) Ellie Lake6-3; 4-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
CS(1) Ellie Lake d. Anna Keefer6-3; 6-1
SQ(1) Ellie Lake d. Milagros Davis6-3; 6-0
Coppermine Easter BG12&14 L5 (400 pts) Singles & DoublesStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Trinetra Vijayakumar d. (2) Ellie Lake
SF(2) Ellie Lake d. FRANCES CEBALLOS6-3; 3-6; 1-0
USTA/MAS BG16 L4+ 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Fitzgerald/Kach d. Lake/Xu
 Consolation:
CQDong/Zhao d. Lake/Xu
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Ava Bruno d. Ellie Lake6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Riley Jennings d. Ellie Lake6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Hu/Widiaman d. Cocca/Lake8-1
USTA/MAS G14 & G18 L4 - NL0 660 CHALLENGERStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Alisa Danilova d. Ellie Lake6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QDanilova/zhao d. Evans/Lake8-0
USTA/MAS BG14 & G18 L4+ 660 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32yichen zhao d. Ellie Lake6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Setareh Mahjoob d. Ellie Lake6-2; 6-3
Montclair Tennis Cub Presidents Day Open B12-18 L5 (400pts)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Deana Sultanaeva d. (3) Ellie Lake6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Ellie Lake d. (2) Suzanne Xu6-3; 6-4
Q(3) Ellie Lake d. Isabella De Luise6-7; 6-3; 17-15
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Lake/Xu d. (1) De Luise/Sultanaeva8-5
SF(2) Lake/Xu d. Cheema/Raval8-2
Q(2) Lake/Xu d. O'Neil/giebel8-1
USTA/MAS G14 L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPSStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Anusha Iyer d. Ellie Lake6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQLyla Byers d. Ellie Lake6-4; 6-4
William & Mary Junior Winter Series BG14 L5 (400pts)Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PLEmma Eldridge d. (1) Ellie Lake4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-7)
SFElizabeth Mendoza d. (1) Ellie Lake6-4; 6-0
Fredericksburg Country Club BG12-18 L5 (400pts)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FVictoria Matthews d. (1) Ellie Lake7-5; 6-3
SF(1) Ellie Lake d. Natasha Jeyasingh6-3; 6-1
SETLC Jr. Open 12-14s FIC L5 (400 points) fundraiserStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Brunelle Kouam d. Ellie Lake
 Consolation:
R2Lily Dorton d. Ellie Lake
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/22/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Susanna Whitehead d. Ellie Lake6-1; 6-2
32Ellie Lake d. Leela Iyer6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSEllie Lake d. Elizabeth Mendoza6-4; 6-4
CQEllie Lake d. Lindsay Paullin6-0; 6-2
R2Ellie Lake d. Martina Ribera6-2; 6-3
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(7) Jordan Kach d. Ellie Lake6-3; 6-0
32Ellie Lake d. Jenna Crain
 Consolation:
R2Kiersten Tambe d. Ellie Lake6-2; 6-1
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. Ellie Lake6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Hayley Roberts d. Ellie Lake6-2; 6-0
R1Ellie Lake d. Alex Ackman
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(3) Alcobe-Garibay/Pacheco d. Calvo/Lake6-2
SF(1) Payne/Wrigley d. Calvo/Lake6-3
QCalvo/Lake d. Ackman/Oviedo7-5
16Calvo/Lake d. Grove/High6-3
Fall Classic at Forest Hill BG12-18 L5 (400 pts)Start Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
FEllie Lake d. (2) Charita Sandoze6-2; 7-5
SFEllie Lake d. Thalia Eid6-3; 6-3
QEllie Lake d. (1) Nishu Shah
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Olivia Corcoran d. Ellie Lake6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(7) Athena Wardy d. Ellie Lake6-4; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16May/McNeal d. Gershfeld/Lake6-3
USTA/MAS BG12 DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4 (660 pts) NL0Start Date: 8/19/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Esterowitz/Klein d. Abdullah/Lake9-7
QAbdullah/Lake d. Dimps/Dimps8-4
 Consolation:
CFAbdullah/Lake d. Cheema/Muliyil3-6
33rd Eastern Panhandle Junior Open BG18-12 L5 - WVJPR BG10 SuperChamps Green L1; Orange L1 and L2Start Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Leela Iyer d. (1) Ellie Lake6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Ellie Lake d. Eleni Guerrera3-6; 6-4; 10-7
USTA/MAS MD STATE CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS 12s & 16s L5 (400pt) Singles & DoublesStart Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ellie Lake d. (2) Tyler Williams7-5; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Adriana Hines d. Ellie Lake6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Kaitlin Quevedo d. Ellie Lake
R1Ellie Lake d. Hayley Shay6-4; 1-6; 10-8
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Rodewald/Shay d. Bittner/Lake6-0
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0)Start Date: 7/5/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
QLaima Frosch d. Ellie Lake
 Consolation:
CSElizabeth Mendoza d. Ellie Lake
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Angela Huang d. Ellie Lake6-0; 6-0
32Ellie Lake d. Katrine Boianov2-6; 7-5; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2Lucia Fuduric d. Ellie Lake6-1; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Boianov/Loureiro d. Lake/Warren6-1
USTA/MAS Championship Super 700 L3 Rumble in RichmondStart Date: 6/20/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Kirsten Woods d. Ellie Lake6-0; 6-1
32Ellie Lake d. Rosalyn Kara6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Camille Hall d. Ellie Lake6-0; 6-3
QQEllie Lake d. Elizabeth Mendoza5-4; 4-0
R2Ellie Lake d. Bridget Chalich3-6; 6-2; 6-3
David LeMair Tennis Junior Open L5 (400pts) and MW 55/70 (200 pt)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Simone Bergeron d. Ellie Lake3-6; 6-4; 10-6
 Consolation:
CQHayley Shay d. Ellie Lake4-0; 5-4
QQEllie Lake d. Esme Lehner
R2Ellie Lake d. Neha Sriram
Georgetown Prep Junior Open L5 (400pts)Start Date: 6/2/2018  End Date: 6/4/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Natalie Oliver d. Ellie Lake6-4; 6-3
QEllie Lake d. Bridget Chalich6-4; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1