Nicholas Meyers
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(8) Drew Hackney d. (2) Nicholas Meyers6-3; 2-6; 1-0(9)
16(2) Nicholas Meyers d. Caden Liu3-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
32(2) Nicholas Meyers d. GARVIN MURRAY6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQBrent Chen d. (2) Nicholas Meyers2-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(13) Andrew Andea d. (7) Nicholas Meyers6-4; 2-6; 6-4
32(7) Nicholas Meyers d. Dean Atway6-2; 6-0
64(7) Nicholas Meyers d. Carson Newton6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(7) Nicholas Meyers d. (11) Chika Nwaozuzu6-2; 6-4
CQ(7) Nicholas Meyers d. Nicholas Choo6-3; 6-1
R3(7) Nicholas Meyers d. Ryan Nelson6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(6) Maxwell Fickas d. (14) Nicholas Meyers6-4; 6-2
32(14) Nicholas Meyers d. Kevin Edquiban6-1; 6-1
64(14) Nicholas Meyers d. Isaiah Hostetler6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Vincent Yin d. (14) Nicholas Meyers7-6(11); 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Evans/Lipari d. (2) Carpico/Meyers8-4
Q(2) Carpico/Meyers d. Edquiban/Pitta8-1
16(2) Carpico/Meyers d. Dong/Mahajan8-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Evan Glebov d. Nicholas Meyers6-3; 2-6; 6-2
Q-WNolan Balthazor d. Nicholas Meyers6-1; 6-2
F-SNicholas Meyers d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-2; 6-3
S-SNicholas Meyers d. Konrad Kwiatkowski6-1; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(8) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Nicholas Meyers6-3; 6-3
64Nicholas Meyers d. Maxwell Watchmaker6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQNicholas Meyers d. Nicholas Balthazor
R3Nicholas Meyers d. (10) Ethan Portnoy6-2; 6-4
3QNicholas Meyers d. Evan Sharygin6-4; 6-2
R2Nicholas Meyers d. Caden Liu6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Clark Steinhauser d. Nicholas Meyers7-6(1); 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Isaac Flanery d. Nicholas Meyers
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Nicholas Meyers6-4; 3-6; 10-7
64Nicholas Meyers d. (16) Maxwell Rosenfeld6-0; 6-7(5); 10-6
F-NCaden Scarlett d. Nicholas Meyers6-3; 6-4
S-NNicholas Meyers d. Niyanth Puliyala
Q-NNicholas Meyers d. Nicholas Balthazor6-3; 6-0
1-NNicholas Meyers d. Evan Keating5-4(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Goldstein/Monteith d. Balthazor/Meyers8-7(7)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(10) Naeem Saleem d. Nicholas Meyers3-6; 7-5; 1-0
64Nicholas Meyers d. Michael Mascarin6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(9) Maxwell Rosenfeld d. Nicholas Meyers6-2; 6-0
3QNicholas Meyers d. Corwin Kim6-2; 6-4
R2Nicholas Meyers d. Blake Discher6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Anand/Distelrath d. Carpico/Meyers8-0
SFCarpico/Meyers d. Nallani/Vittalam8-3
QCarpico/Meyers d. (4) Keating/Rosenfeld8-5
16Carpico/Meyers d. Morikawa/Sheppard8-2
Camargo Junior Doubles OpenStart Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Meyers/Sung d. Brown/Ostrander6-1; 6-2
R1Meyers/Sung d. Kennedy/Mitchell6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Alex Wootton d. Nicholas Meyers6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Davis Sheppard d. Nicholas Meyers6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64brandon Carpico d. Nicholas Meyers6-1; 6-2
128Nicholas Meyers d. Gautham Kappaganthula6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(13) Isaac Flanery d. Nicholas Meyers7-5; 3-6; 10-7
4QNicholas Meyers d. (23) William Secord6-3; 6-2
R3Nicholas Meyers d. (19) Sam Klein6-4; 3-6; 10-1
3QNicholas Meyers d. Dominik Kaminski6-2; 6-4
R2Nicholas Meyers d. Koji Heineman6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Czaplinski/Filin d. Carpico/Meyers9-7
64Carpico/Meyers d. Gura/Treiber8-1
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP - B14'sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(7) brandon Carpico d. Nicholas Meyers6-4; 6-4
32Nicholas Meyers d. Max McCloskey6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSNicholas Meyers d. Kevin Dong3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
CQNicholas Meyers d. (8) Reece Page6-1; 6-2
QQNicholas Meyers d. Avi Mahajan6-7(4); 6-2; 1-0(6)
R3Nicholas Meyers d. Ethan Blatt6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Hussey/Mercer d. (3) Carpico/Meyers9-7
SF(3) Carpico/Meyers d. (2) Jones/Uppu8-3
Q(3) Carpico/Meyers d. Boyce/McCloskey8-0
16(3) Carpico/Meyers d. Dong/Mahajan8-2
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12,14,16,18Start Date: 6/2/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Rohen Jones d. Nicholas Meyers6-2; 6-3
QNicholas Meyers d. brady pema6-2; 6-4
F-NEarie tuckerman d. Nicholas Meyers7-5; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Kush Anand d. Nicholas Meyers6-4; 6-1
1-WShray Naik d. Nicholas Meyers6-3; 6-4
F-SSimon Volkema d. Nicholas Meyers7-6(5); 3-6; 10-6
S-SNicholas Meyers d. Evan Keating
Q-SNicholas Meyers d. Luke Ritchie6-2; 7-5
1-SNicholas Meyers d. (13) Edward Wang3-2
Queen City 1 Day Compass G12,18, B14,16Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Xavier Ecarma d. Nicholas Meyers6-4; 1-6; 10-6
QNicholas Meyers d. Jacob Shinkle6-0; 6-0
F-NENicholas Meyers d. Gregory Bernadsky6-2; 6-2
Five Seasons "EX" Championships- Level 4Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Meyers d. Avi Mahajan7-5; 6-3
SF(1) Nicholas Meyers d. Jack Pollock6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Nicholas Meyers d. Noah Boyce6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1