Noah Eisenberg
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
32Griff/Griff d. Eisenberg/Feldman
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
SF(7) Evan Wen d. Noah Eisenberg6-3; 6-1
QNoah Eisenberg d. (3) ISHAAN KANNAN
16Noah Eisenberg d. (5) Aditya Srinivasan6-3; 6-2
32Noah Eisenberg d. Brady Anderson7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLSebastian Sec d. Noah Eisenberg
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Lustgarten/Melia d. (5) Eisenberg/Taranov6-0; 6-2
32(5) Eisenberg/Taranov d. Jules/Kwong3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Nikolay Sahakyan d. Noah Eisenberg7-5; 3-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1James Lian d. Noah Eisenberg6-3; 6-0
L1 Reis Tennis Center December Championships at CornellStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Maxwell Lustgarten d. (2) Noah Eisenberg
L1 Ross December ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Noah Eisenberg d. (1) John Walentowicz6-3; 3-6; 10-6
SF(2) Noah Eisenberg d. (3) Bradley Bennett3-6; 6-4; 10-2
Q(2) Noah Eisenberg d. (6) Cooper Gordon7-6(4); 6-4
16(2) Noah Eisenberg d. Paolo Christie-Schrank6-1; 6-1
L1 Reis Tennis Center Autumn Championships at CornellStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SFAndrew Zabelo d. (3) Noah Eisenberg6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Noah Eisenberg d. Donovan Spigner7-6(4); 2-6; 1-0(10)
16(3) Noah Eisenberg d. Thomas Xue6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFTaranov/Walentowicz d. Eisenberg/Zabelo8-6
QEisenberg/Zabelo d. (2) Anderson/Vance8-3
Eastern Sweet 16 at RWTTCStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Nicolas Kotzen d. Noah Eisenberg6-4; 6-2
Q-WBrandon Cohen d. Noah Eisenberg5-7; 7-6(1); 6-1
F-SNoah Eisenberg d. Josef Sajonz
S-SNoah Eisenberg d. Joseph Wilkanowski6-2; 4-6; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SFBilski/Levinson d. Eisenberg/brancatelli8-6
QEisenberg/brancatelli d. Kotzen/Walentowicz8-6
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Alexander Karman d. Noah Eisenberg6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Jared Phillips d. Noah Eisenberg6-3; 3-6; 10-5
R1Noah Eisenberg d. Cooper Williams
L1 New Shrewsbury September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Sebastian Sec d. (3) Noah Eisenberg3-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(9)
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Teddy Truwit d. Noah Eisenberg4-1; 4-0
32Noah Eisenberg d. Harrison Kim5-4(2); 5-3
 Consolation:
R2(6) Pavan Murugesh d. Noah Eisenberg
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Locke/Nguyen d. Eisenberg/Whitwell6-2
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Jared Phillips d. Noah Eisenberg6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2James Lian d. Noah Eisenberg6-4; 6-2
R1Noah Eisenberg d. Aditya Srinivasan7-6; 6-1
L1 Point Set Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Fgabriele brancatelli d. (2) Noah Eisenberg6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Noah Eisenberg d. Bradley Bennett6-1; 7-5
Q(2) Noah Eisenberg d. Hugh Hentschel6-3; 6-4
16(2) Noah Eisenberg d. Ryan Shayani6-2; 6-1
L1 CourtSense at Bogota August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
32Daniel Kong d. (3) Noah Eisenberg3-6; 7-5; 10-8
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 162)
256Emilio Van Cotthem d. Noah Eisenberg6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(33) Zachery Foster d. Noah Eisenberg6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Gordon Whitwell d. (5) Noah Eisenberg6-3; 6-1
32(5) Noah Eisenberg d. Robert Kane6-2; 6-3
64(5) Noah Eisenberg d. Rishil Kondapaneni6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3(9) William Baly d. (5) Noah Eisenberg6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32Balistreri/Korta d. (5) Eisenberg/Mars6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64Micah Elias d. Noah Eisenberg6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Justin Minerva d. Noah Eisenberg6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Audeh/Elias d. Eisenberg/Palta6-4
L1 Ross School Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/26/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFgabriele brancatelli d. (1) Noah Eisenberg6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Noah Eisenberg d. Alex Marino6-1; 6-3
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/31/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' Varsity Singles (Draw Line - 104)
Q(2) Kai Yuminaga d. (8) Noah Eisenberg7-6(4); 6-3
16(8) Noah Eisenberg d. (6) Joseph Wilkanowski6-3; 1-6; 7-5
32(8) Noah Eisenberg d. Brandon roldan6-0; 6-0
64(8) Noah Eisenberg d. Brennen Lee6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Sujay Sharma d. Noah Eisenberg6-4; 7-6(3)
32Noah Eisenberg d. Carlos Vasquez Jr.6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Joseph Wilkanowski d. Noah Eisenberg6-7(5); 6-4; 10-8
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Girls and Boys 16sStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(7) Zachery Foster d. Noah Eisenberg6-4; 6-0
64Noah Eisenberg d. RAHUL SINGH7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QNicolas Pesoli d. Noah Eisenberg6-3; 6-3
R2Noah Eisenberg d. John Altman6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(7) Foster/Mosvold d. Eisenberg/Monticciolo6-0
16Eisenberg/Monticciolo d. (1) Kasday/Yu
32Eisenberg/Monticciolo d. Bilsey/Ding7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1