Reya Coe
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Harper Santos d. (7) Reya Coe0-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
CQElena Mireles d. (7) Reya Coe6-1; 6-0
R2(7) Reya Coe d. Emma Roeck2-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
R1(7) Reya Coe d. Sophie Schwartz6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLMotlagh/Son d. (3) Coe/Roeck
SF(2) Clemens/Pyrz d. (3) Coe/Roeck8-7
Q(3) Coe/Roeck d. Mireles/RANGAN
16(3) Coe/Roeck d. Malinowski/Zhang8-5
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 24)
SF(5) Naomi Widiaman d. (4) Reya Coe6-3; 6-2
Q(4) Reya Coe d. Lauren Monti5-7; 6-1; 6-1
16(4) Reya Coe d. Sophia Kvale4-1; 4-0
32(4) Reya Coe d. Chelsie Son4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Reya Coe d. Maya Dutta
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Coe/Moody d. (4) Holguin/Schmeil6-2
SF(1) Coe/Moody d. (3) Lee/Son6-1
Q(1) Coe/Moody d. Berend/Jaraczewski6-2
16(1) Coe/Moody d. Rashid/Zeng
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Marcela Lopez d. Reya Coe6-1; 6-1
32Reya Coe d. Morgan McCarthy6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Sierra Berry d. Reya Coe6-4; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Chudy/Thompson d. Coe/Moody8-5
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Mireles/Stammel d. (4) Coe/Odom6-4; 2-6; 6-3
Q(4) Coe/Odom d. Moody/Vadlamudi6-3; 6-3
16(4) Coe/Odom d. Trochez/Zhao6-0; 6-0
F-NE(4) Coe/Odom d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva6-3; 0-6; 6-2
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
QMaya Dutta d. (1) Reya Coe4-0; 0-4; 13-11
16(1) Reya Coe d. Kayla Schefke4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
PL-SCody Huang d. (1) Reya Coe5-4(8); 5-4(5)
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64Ariana Pursoo d. Reya Coe6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Teja Tirunelveli d. Reya Coe5-7; 6-3; 1-0(8)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Hrynashka/Nelson d. Annapantula/Coe6-3; 6-3
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 24)
16Morgan Pyrz d. (4) Reya Coe6-2; 6-1
32(4) Reya Coe d. Jordan Mitchell6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 14)
16Hise/Pham d. Coe/Robbins8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Natalia Perez d. (7) Reya Coe6-0; 6-3
16(7) Reya Coe d. Elizabeth Tkachenko3-6; 6-4; 10-5
32(7) Reya Coe d. Nina Wiese7-6(7-5)); 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SSophie Llewellyn d. (7) Reya Coe6-1; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Otis/Roeck d. Coe/McCarthy8-4
16Coe/McCarthy d. Baek/Suk8-6
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
16Alexis Odom d. (4) Reya Coe4-2; 4-1
S-W(1) Hallie Jeffers d. (4) Reya Coe5-4; 5-4
Q-W(4) Reya Coe d. Alejandra Ramirez5-4(7-2); 4-0
F-SWSarah Allen d. (4) Reya Coe5-3; 3-5; 1-0(4)
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(8) Martina Marica d. (1) Reya Coe6-2; 6-2
16(1) Reya Coe d. Sophia Kvale6-1; 6-1
32(1) Reya Coe d. Kyra Chung7-6(3); 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Reya Coe d. (6) Esther Vyrlan3-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
PL-F(3) Mira Filiberti d. (1) Reya Coe6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Coe/GRIGORAS d. (1) Lemcke/McCarty8-6
SF(2) Coe/GRIGORAS d. Filiberti/Hatfield8-1
Q(2) Coe/GRIGORAS d. Soneji/Vyrlan8-0
16(2) Coe/GRIGORAS d. Iijima/Lu8-6
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 17)
64Ibifuro Clement d. (3) Reya Coe6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Kerry Lum d. (3) Reya Coe
Girls' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 9)
32Benavides/Williams d. (3) Coe/Odom
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 14 main (Draw Line - 19)
64(5) Vivian Ovrootsky d. Reya Coe6-2; 6-0
128Reya Coe d. NERIYA YONA7-6(5); 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Kristina Paskauskas d. Reya Coe6-1; 6-3
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Catherine Walker d. Reya Coe6-2; 6-1
QReya Coe d. (4) Erica Jessel7-6; 6-1
16Reya Coe d. Moira Elle Silva6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLReya Coe d. Elena Mireles6-3; 5-7; 10-8
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Jessel/Walker d. (2) Coe/Odom8-6
SF(2) Coe/Odom d. (3) Jeffers/Sierra8-4
Q(2) Coe/Odom d. Caster/Moreno8-4
16(2) Coe/Odom d. Do/Sam8-4
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64Zoe Adkins d. Reya Coe6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Isabella Brilliant d. Reya Coe6-1; 6-1
R2Reya Coe d. Ashton Bowers6-1; 3-1
R1Reya Coe d. Ava Bruno6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Bruno/Robbins d. Coe/Pal6-2
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 20)
16Karsyn Evans d. (5) Reya Coe6-1; 7-6(7-4)
32(5) Reya Coe d. Helga Lopez6-2; 1-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Lizanne Boyer d. (5) Reya Coe6-4; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
QBoyer/Platt d. (2) Coe/Simme8-4
16(2) Coe/Simme d. Minns/Nichols8-1
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Kinaa Graham d. (5) Reya Coe6-1; 6-0
16(5) Reya Coe d. Santianna Chrysopoulo7-5; 1-6; 10-2
32(5) Reya Coe d. Valerie Navarro Cavazos7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Reya Coe d. Tallulah Andrushko6-1; 6-1
PL-F(5) Reya Coe d. Moira Elle Silva
Girls' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Coe/Odom d. Ramirez/Rodgers8-5
SF(2) Coe/Odom d. Hill/Jessel8-3
Q(2) Coe/Odom d. Jackson/Montero8-2
16(2) Coe/Odom d. Henderson/Mendoza8-0
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 244)
128Marcela Lopez d. (33) Reya Coe6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
4QOlivia Dorner d. (33) Reya Coe6-0; 6-2
R3(33) Reya Coe d. (11) Adrianna Peradoza
3Q(33) Reya Coe d. Ananya Annapantula6-3; 6-1
R2(33) Reya Coe d. Ella Faessler6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
64(7) Bhakta/Nisbet d. Coe/Youngberg7-6(4); 6-1
128Coe/Youngberg d. Miller/Stasny6-4; 7-6(3)
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 32)
16Kelly Kunz d. (2) Reya Coe6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(2) Reya Coe d. Brooke Covington6-4; 6-1
CS(2) Reya Coe d. (5) Kyndall Quiroz
CQ(2) Reya Coe d. Bailey Godwin6-0; 6-2
R2(2) Reya Coe d. Ashlee Newton6-4; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 16)
FGodwin/Quiroz d. (2) Chrysopoulo/Coe9-7
SF(2) Chrysopoulo/Coe d. Lu/Moreno8-6
Q(2) Chrysopoulo/Coe d. Stafford/Williams8-2
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 154)
128Clervie Ngounoue d. Reya Coe6-1; 6-2
256Reya Coe d. Laura Holztratner6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QMarcela Lopez d. Reya Coe6-1; 6-0
R2Reya Coe d. Alana Kerner7-5; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
128Nugent/TANKIMOVICH d. Brilliant/Coe6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Nisbet/ray d. Brilliant/Coe6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
FJacqueline Soloveychik d. (4) Reya Coe6-4; 6-3
SF(4) Reya Coe d. (5) Amani Shah6-2; 6-4
Q(4) Reya Coe d. (7) Asha Gidwani4-6; 6-3; 10-8
16(4) Reya Coe d. Grace Lorenz7-5; 1-6; 10-6
32(4) Reya Coe d. Carla Pacot6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Cui/Lu d. Coe/Pacot6-1
16Coe/Pacot d. Heber/Rodgers6-4
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 147)
128Sierra Berry d. Reya Coe3-6; 6-3; 10-6
256Reya Coe d. Tiffany Landgraf6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4(17) Katherine Petty d. Reya Coe6-3; 6-4
4QReya Coe d. Abbey Bauer6-0; 6-0
R3Reya Coe d. (9) Kylee Shannon6-4; 6-4
R2Reya Coe d. Anette Lira6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) Dania/Dania d. Berry/Coe8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1