Nishesh Basavareddy
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
16Nishesh Basavareddy d. Benjamin Kreynes6-3; 6-1
32Nishesh Basavareddy d. (10) Robert Zhang6-0; 6-1
64Nishesh Basavareddy d. (20) Meecah Bigun7-6(3); 6-2
128Nishesh Basavareddy d. (36) Vincent Yang6-0; 6-0
256Nishesh Basavareddy d. Demetrios Bezianis6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 90)
16Basavareddy/tien d. (19) Barber/Herdoiza6-2; 6-1
32Basavareddy/tien d. (4) Rahman/Young6-0; 6-3
64Basavareddy/tien d. (28) Garcia/Krusling6-1; 6-4
128Basavareddy/tien d. Padilla Cote/Povey6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
FNishesh Basavareddy d. (2) Max Bengtsson6-4; 6-1
SFNishesh Basavareddy d. (6) Maxwell Sheldon6-1; 6-1
QNishesh Basavareddy d. (4) Vignesh Gogineni3-6; 6-3; 6-3
16Nishesh Basavareddy d. (27) Gabriel Sardo6-2; 6-1
32Nishesh Basavareddy d. (8) Charles Temming6-0; 6-2
64Nishesh Basavareddy d. Dean Kamenev6-4; 6-0
128Nishesh Basavareddy d. (29) Nicholas Herdoiza6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Etterbeek/Sheldon d. Basavareddy/Petrovic8-2
64Basavareddy/Petrovic d. Fakouri/Smith8-3
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
FNishesh Basavareddy d. (1) Petar Petrovic6-0; 6-2
SFNishesh Basavareddy d. (4) Broc Fletcher6-0; 6-0
QNishesh Basavareddy d. (5) William Hays6-1; 6-1
16Nishesh Basavareddy d. (9) Cole Metzger6-1; 6-0
32Nishesh Basavareddy d. (2) Ajay Mahenthiran6-2; 6-2
64Nishesh Basavareddy d. Connor Housefield6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1