Leila Javaheri
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Aida Oviedo d. (1) Leila Javaheri4-6; 6-4; 10-6
SF(1) Leila Javaheri d. Alba Martinez6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Leila Javaheri d. (7) Maria Araoz-Gosn6-0; 6-1
16(1) Leila Javaheri d. Daniela Chica6-1; 6-0
32(1) Leila Javaheri d. Athena Rosas6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Polina Krumkachev d. Leila Javaheri6-2; 6-1
32Leila Javaheri d. Vianca Corley6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFLeila Javaheri d. (7) Lauren Han3-6; 1-2
CSLeila Javaheri d. JoAnna Kennedy6-3; 6-3
CQLeila Javaheri d. Vessa Turley1-2
R2Leila Javaheri d. Zanna Swindell6-2; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Bernales/Krumkachev d. Javaheri/Rosas8-5
16Javaheri/Rosas d. Turley/Visic8-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Winter G12sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(3) Alex Ackman d. (2) Leila Javaheri6-0; 6-1
SF(2) Leila Javaheri d. (8) Daniela Chica6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Leila Javaheri d. (5) Melis Wiesinger6-2; 6-2
16(2) Leila Javaheri d. (16) Katarina DiNova6-2; 6-0
32(2) Leila Javaheri d. Sophia Osipova6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 12Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Sasha Kilgour d. Leila Javaheri4-1; 4-0
QLeila Javaheri d. Alba Martinez3-5; 4-2; 11-9
16Leila Javaheri d. Sasha Kiselova4-1; 4-0
32Leila Javaheri d. Alden Russell3-6; 6-3; 12-10
 Consolation:
PLLeila Javaheri d. ishika khune4-1; 5-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Araoz-Gosn/Reed d. Clarke/Javaheri8-2
USTA Florida Level 3 Marcelle Thomas Girl's 12sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
F(4) Alex Ackman d. (5) Leila Javaheri6-3; 6-0
SF(5) Leila Javaheri d. (2) Meadow Garcia6-3; 6-3
Q(5) Leila Javaheri d. (12) Pearl Navratik6-0; 6-1
16(5) Leila Javaheri d. (16) Elietta Said6-1; 6-4
32(5) Leila Javaheri d. Ciara Harding6-0; 6-0
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 220)
128Fanshi Song d. Leila Javaheri6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (3) Leila Javaheri7-5; 6-4
Q(3) Leila Javaheri d. Elietta Said6-2; 6-1
16(3) Leila Javaheri d. Lauren Sershen6-0; 6-0
32(3) Leila Javaheri d. Reagan Parker6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Leila Javaheri d. (4) Melis Wiesinger6-0; 1-1
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 63)
64Anna Maria Fedotova d. Leila Javaheri7-6(3); 6-1
128Leila Javaheri d. Pressley Fortunato6-0; 6-0
Lake Cane Fall Harvest Level 6Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/22/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
FLeila Javaheri d. (1) Sabrina Jaramillo6-1; 6-1
SFLeila Javaheri d. Ana Avramovic6-0; 6-0
QLeila Javaheri d. (2) Gabriela Almanza6-0; 6-1
16Leila Javaheri d. Malak El Sawy6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Fall Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Sasha Kilgour d. (7) Leila Javaheri7-6(3); 6-1
16(7) Leila Javaheri d. (9) Berklie Simmering6-1; 6-0
32(7) Leila Javaheri d. Gabriela Almanza6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Singles Backdraw 2 (Draw Line - 16)
FLeila Javaheri d. Melis Wiesinger6-3; 6-0
SFLeila Javaheri d. Elietta Said6-1; 6-0
QLeila Javaheri d. Zaire Clarke6-1; 6-3
Seminole County Fall Level 6Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FLeila Javaheri d. (1) Gabriela Almanza6-0; 6-0
SFLeila Javaheri d. Reagan Parker6-1; 6-0
QLeila Javaheri d. (2) Elietta Said6-4; 6-3
16Leila Javaheri d. Melissa Perman6-2; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1