Facundo Olmedo
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 9 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 8/8/2020  End Date: 8/10/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 55)
32(7) Darrshan Suresh d. Facundo Olmedo4-6; 6-2; 10-4
64Facundo Olmedo d. Isaac Smith6-0
Delray Beach Open Jr. Championships (L5)Start Date: 7/11/2020  End Date: 7/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Diego Martinez d. (4) Facundo Olmedo0-4; 4-2; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R1Lazaro Martins d. (4) Facundo Olmedo
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach Level 6 - KL TENNISStart Date: 7/4/2020  End Date: 7/6/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Facundo Olmedo d. (3) william Dean4-0; 4-1
SF(1) Facundo Olmedo d. Andrew Unruh4-0; 4-0
Q(1) Facundo Olmedo d. Joshua Lawrence4-2; 4-2
Level 4 Miami Beach Splitz-2 player event BG 16 DrawStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Dickson/Riveros d. Bauermeister/Olmedo2-1
 Consolation:
CFBauermeister/Olmedo d. (4) EL Hajj/Lynch3-0
CSBauermeister/Olmedo d. Anastasakis/montana2-1
CQBauermeister/Olmedo d. Gelber/Green3-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QChase Healey d. (7) Facundo Olmedo3-6; 6-4; 10-6
16(7) Facundo Olmedo d. Jake Pettingell6-3; 6-3
32(7) Facundo Olmedo d. Dylan Kauffmann6-3; 6-2
64(7) Facundo Olmedo d. anshuman sonawane6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Singles Consolation # 2 (Draw Line - 13)
SFTy Wunderlich d. Facundo Olmedo6-4; 6-4
QFacundo Olmedo d. Edmund Bennett6-4; 6-3
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 124)
128Sebastian Rondon d. Facundo Olmedo6-4; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Daniel Berenblit d. (7) Facundo Olmedo6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
32(7) Facundo Olmedo d. Mateo Mendoza6-2; 7-6(1)
 Consolation:
CQConnor McLeod d. (7) Facundo Olmedo7-6(3); 6-0
R2(7) Facundo Olmedo d. Christopher Zuk6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Craig/Lynch d. Murariu/Olmedo8-2
16Murariu/Olmedo d. Rosales Stephen/Williams9-7
John Paul Riddle Memorial Level 6Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FFacundo Olmedo d. (1) Nikhil Charanjiva
SFFacundo Olmedo d. (2) Martin Heller6-2; 6-0
QFacundo Olmedo d. Joshua Jacobs6-0; 6-0
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Mendoza/Olmstead d. (4) Escalona/Olmedo2-1
 Consolation:
R1Browne Jr./montana d. (4) Escalona/Olmedo2-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Max Lindstrom d. (10) Facundo Olmedo6-3; 3-6; 10-5
16(10) Facundo Olmedo d. (7) Valentin Riveros6-3; 6-0
32(10) Facundo Olmedo d. Amadeus Charlez-Alcock6-1; 6-2
64(10) Facundo Olmedo d. Arthur Radulescu6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Singles Cons. # 2 (Draw Line - 4)
FValentin Riveros d. Facundo Olmedo2-0
SFFacundo Olmedo d. Adam Lynch6-2; 6-2
QFacundo Olmedo d. Ty Wunderlich6-0; 6-0
Boca Lago Prize Money Open, AGE Category & NTRP ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/1/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 74)
128Andrew Immink d. Facundo Olmedo6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) Connor Hazard d. Facundo Olmedo2-6; 6-1; 6-4
32Facundo Olmedo d. Harrison Collomb6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQWyeth Anzilotti d. Facundo Olmedo6-4; 6-7(5); 10-8
R2Facundo Olmedo d. Will Thompson4-6; 6-4; 10-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(3) Ampong/Laymon d. Lindstrom/Olmedo6-3
SFLindstrom/Olmedo d. Bauermeister/Sanchez6-4
QLindstrom/Olmedo d. (1) Bauer/Hazard6-2
16Lindstrom/Olmedo d. Green/Henry6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
QMace Shoults d. (8) Facundo Olmedo6-4; 6-4
16(8) Facundo Olmedo d. (11) Aidan Pack
32(8) Facundo Olmedo d. Greyson Williams6-1; 6-2
64(8) Facundo Olmedo d. George Kosseifi6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Facundo Olmedo d. Mikel Anderson
PL-FDaniel Berenblit d. (8) Facundo Olmedo5-3; 4-2
Clayton Feig Memorial Level 6Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Valentin Riveros d. (6) Facundo Olmedo6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Andre Brilliant d. (6) Facundo Olmedo
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1