Emmi Kolyszko
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 172)
64(16) Meera Jesudason d. (33) Emmi Kolyszko6-2; 6-2
128(33) Emmi Kolyszko d. Caroline McGinley2-6; 6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
4Q(17) Jayna Clemens d. (33) Emmi Kolyszko6-4; 6-4
R3(33) Emmi Kolyszko d. Mackenzie Lee6-7(4); 6-1; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
32(3) Joyce/Loudon d. Herzog/Kolyszko6-2; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)
64Herzog/Kolyszko d. (17) Kvale/Miroshnichenko7-5; 7-6(1)
128Herzog/Kolyszko d. Jaiswal/Shanker6-2; 6-3
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 132)
64(17) Tatum Evans d. (33) Emmi Kolyszko6-1; 7-6(4)
128(33) Emmi Kolyszko d. Selena Bird6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Marina Fuduric d. (33) Emmi Kolyszko6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 98)
32(9) Stewart/Yli-Piipari d. Dutta/Kolyszko3-6; 6-1; 1-0(10)
64Dutta/Kolyszko d. Keller/Mahjoob4-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
128Dutta/Kolyszko d. Nicholls/Werdiger7-6(6); 6-4
Southern Maine Clay Courts 12,14,16,18 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFPaige Evans d. (1) Emmi Kolyszko
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Tristanne Dechoux d. Emmi Kolyszko6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2JOCELYN MASSEY d. Emmi Kolyszko6-4; 4-6; 10-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Diya Challa d. (8) Emmi Kolyszko7-6(0); 6-1
32(8) Emmi Kolyszko d. Ella Suk6-4; 5-7; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Zoe Adkins d. (8) Emmi Kolyszko6-1; 6-3
R2(8) Emmi Kolyszko d. (5) Isabella Marquart6-1; 7-6(2)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Marquart/Spencer d. Fan/Kolyszko8-0
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32(10) Madison Weekley d. Emmi Kolyszko6-3; 6-2
64Emmi Kolyszko d. Tanya Fan6-4; 2-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Peyton Capuano d. Emmi Kolyszko6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Lopez/Tirunelveli d. Kolyszko/Zhao6-1; 6-2
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
PLEmmi Kolyszko d. (4) Elizabeth Isayev7-6(10)); 7-5
SFGabriela Moss d. Emmi Kolyszko6-3; 4-6; 6-0
QEmmi Kolyszko d. (2) JOCELYN MASSEY7-6(4)); 3-6; 6-2
16Emmi Kolyszko d. Courtenay Leonard6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
PL(2) MASSEY/Moss d. Kolyszko/Lui8-2
SF(1) Isayev/Rouf d. Kolyszko/Lui8-1
QKolyszko/Lui d. Rose/na
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Anne Yang d. Emmi Kolyszko7-6(4); 6-2
 Consolation:
CQBianca Molnar d. Emmi Kolyszko6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(10-8)
R2Emmi Kolyszko d. Samantha Wang6-2; 6-2
R1Emmi Kolyszko d. Michela Moore7-6(3); 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLKolyszko/Yakoff d. Harmon/Murthy8-7
SF(2) Hanna/Ikemori d. Kolyszko/Yakoff8-2
QKolyszko/Yakoff d. (4) Fan/Kim8-5
16Kolyszko/Yakoff d. Douglas/Gyuro8-3
USTA National Level 3 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Emily Flowers d. Emmi Kolyszko6-3; 6-3
32Emmi Kolyszko d. Karolina Moss6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Arushi Malik d. Emmi Kolyszko6-2; 6-0
R2Emmi Kolyszko d. Makenna Barrett6-4; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(4) Salma Farhat d. Emmi Kolyszko7-5; 6-2
2-W(17) Sierra Berry d. Emmi Kolyszko6-3; 6-2
1-WEmmi Kolyszko d. Jenna Stevens6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(3)
F-SWEmmi Kolyszko d. Jayna Clemens6-3; 3-6; 1-0(9)
S-SWEmmi Kolyszko d. Abby Lee6-2; 6-0
Q-SWEmmi Kolyszko d. Isabella Marquart2-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
1-SWEmmi Kolyszko d. Brooke Schafer6-4; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Driscoll/Roeck d. Kolyszko/Moody6-1; 6-2
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 12 main (Draw Line - 95)
128(4) jovana grujic d. Emmi Kolyszko6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQ(9) ONYU CHOI d. Emmi Kolyszko4-1; 4-1
R4Emmi Kolyszko d. (9) Tamara Kostic
4QEmmi Kolyszko d. liya chu
R3Emmi Kolyszko d. Yelizaveta Q Onyshchenko
3QEmmi Kolyszko d. AIYA NUPBAY6-3; 6-4
R2Emmi Kolyszko d. Emily Baek
R1Emmi Kolyszko d. Eva Q Pavlotsky6-0; 6-1
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles Main (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Brooklyn Olson d. Emmi Kolyszko6-1; 6-4
64Emmi Kolyszko d. Andrea Andrade6-1; 6-0
Mercedes Benz of ScottsdaleStart Date: 11/14/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(3) Nicole Fossa Huergo d. Emmi Kolyszko6-0; 6-1
32Emmi Kolyszko d. Alexandra Petrzalkova6-2; 6-2
64Emmi Kolyszko d. Tiana Pritts6-1; 6-1
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(4) Emily Flowers d. (5) Emmi Kolyszko6-2; 6-3
Q(5) Emmi Kolyszko d. (1) Jaiden Feuer6-2; 6-1
16(5) Emmi Kolyszko d. Ava Koenig6-0; 6-0
32(5) Emmi Kolyszko d. Analise Wachtel6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Emmi Kolyszko d. Elizabeth Vijan6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Anna Neyestani d. Emmi Kolyszko3-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
32Emmi Kolyszko d. Harper Santos6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(8) Sarah Youngberg d. Emmi Kolyszko6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Walker/Youngberg d. Kolyszko/Schmeil6-3
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QPaisha Douglas d. (3) Emmi Kolyszko6-4; 2-6; 7-6(2)
16(3) Emmi Kolyszko d. Bianca Molnar6-1; 7-6(4)
S-N(1) Amber Yin d. (3) Emmi Kolyszko6-1; 6-4
F-NW(3) Emmi Kolyszko d. Esther Vyrlan6-1; 7-6(1)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1