Angela Huang
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Ariana Pursoo d. (4) Angela Huang6-1; 6-4
32(4) Angela Huang d. Anna Nguyen6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(4) Angela Huang d. (3) Madeleine Rexroat3-6; 6-3; 1-0
CS(4) Angela Huang d. Olivia Benton6-5
CQ(4) Angela Huang d. (6) vibha ramakrishnan7-5; 6-1
R2(4) Angela Huang d. Kayla Chung6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Baek/Schafer d. Gowda/Huang9-8
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Meera Jesudason d. Angela Huang6-3; 6-4
32Angela Huang d. Alexandra Oshidar6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Brooke Bauer d. Angela Huang
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Jesudason/Perry d. Huang/Qian8-0
16Huang/Qian d. Denis/Synoski8-5
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Karra/Perry d. Huang/Qian
Oxford B/G 14 & 18 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/13/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Kush/Safar d. Huang/Qian8-5
SFHuang/Qian d. (2) Bedi/Masteller8-5
QHuang/Qian d. Bruce/Wang8-4
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) karissa ghigiarelli d. Angela Huang6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Brooke Bauer d. Angela Huang
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFLisovyy/Safar d. Huang/Kennedy8-4
QHuang/Kennedy d. Bauer/Kush8-4
16Huang/Kennedy d. Isherwood/Tackett8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
QAnusha Iyer d. (5) Angela Huang7-5; 6-2
16(5) Angela Huang d. Grace Li6-4; 6-0
32(5) Angela Huang d. Tola Glowacka6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Angela Huang d. Mischa Briggs6-3; 6-1
PL-F(5) Angela Huang d. Diana Zuba6-1; 3-6; 11-9
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Rolls/Stevens d. Huang/Yang8-3
Oxford Athletic Club B/G 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Bell/Qian d. CATANZARITE/Huang8-4
SFCATANZARITE/Huang d. (2) Safar/Vaidya9-7
QCATANZARITE/Huang d. Greb/Greb8-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Angela Huang d. (3) Anna Wiskowski6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Angela Huang d. (4) Mariana Shulman7-5; 6-1
Q(2) Angela Huang d. Mary Ellen Longmire6-0; 6-2
16(2) Angela Huang d. Madison Liu6-0; 6-3
32(2) Angela Huang d. Mary Bellia6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Huang/McCarty d. Kannan/Montero8-3
SF(1) Huang/McCarty d. Kotok/Qian8-4
Q(1) Huang/McCarty d. Bellia/Vadyala8-5
16(1) Huang/McCarty d. Popiol/Redmile8-2
Mercerized B & G 12's & 16's ONE DAY DOUBLES @ LAKEVUE ATHLETIC CLUB (SR-L5)Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/6/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) CATANZARITE/Huang d. (2) Vaidya/Williams8-1
SF(1) CATANZARITE/Huang d. Close/Wincko8-0
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Gorman/Greb d. Huang/Li8-6
16Huang/Li d. Petrovich/Shepard8-0
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(17) Peyton Capuano d. (33) Angela Huang6-4; 6-2
64(33) Angela Huang d. (13) Mika Ikemori0-6; 7-5; 6-4
128(33) Angela Huang d. Penelope Wong6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(33) Madeleine Rexroat d. (33) Angela Huang
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 117)
64(9) Rabman/Wiese d. Huang/Robertson6-3; 6-0
128Huang/Robertson d. Baillos/Madala6-3; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Nicole Hu d. (5) Angela Huang7-6(2); 7-5
 Consolation:
CSPaula Dougherty d. (5) Angela Huang2-6; 7-5; 13-11
CQ(5) Angela Huang d. Katie Rolls6-3; 4-6; 10-8
R2(5) Angela Huang d. Gabrielle Guenther6-4; 6-0
R1(5) Angela Huang d. Nathalie Lanne6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QAlexin/Daskalova d. (3) Huang/Zuba9-7
16(3) Huang/Zuba d. Hu/Lanne
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(2) Alexandra Oshidar d. (4) Angela Huang6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Kavya Karra d. (4) Angela Huang6-2; 6-1
Q(4) Angela Huang d. (6) AIDA MARIA MITRACHE6-1; 6-2
16(4) Angela Huang d. (11) Catherine Rabatin6-3; 6-4
32(4) Angela Huang d. Shruti Mannan6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QKarra/Root d. (3) Adusumilli/Huang8-5
16(3) Adusumilli/Huang d. Nouaime/Yang8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1