Krish Gupta
Fremont Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 8)
PL(2) Krish Gupta d. Karthikeya Gannavarapu6-4; 1-6; 6-2
SFCooper Han d. (2) Krish Gupta6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Krish Gupta d. Trevor D Fong6-1; 6-4
The Paragon Junior 18s & 16s Singles Championship @ Saint Mary's CollegeStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(1) Ryan Hoang d. Krish Gupta6-2; 7-5
QKrish Gupta d. (5) Tommy Kim7-5; 6-4
16Krish Gupta d. (4) Derek Babb6-0; 1-6; 10-6
32Krish Gupta d. Nathaniel Purnama6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLKrish Gupta d. (2) Abhinand Eedara
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Avery Tallakson d. Krish Gupta6-4; 3-6; 6-3
3-W(17) Jackson Caldwell d. Krish Gupta6-3; 7-6(5)
2-WKrish Gupta d. Gregor Wiedeman6-3; 6-4
1-WKrish Gupta d. Logan Li7-5; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
64(5) Duong/Sandler d. Gupta/Katpelly6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Natomas Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
QSterling Davies d. (1) Krish Gupta7-6(4); 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(1) Krish Gupta d. Karthikeya Gannavarapu6-4; 6-3
Seascape Junior Boys ExcellenceStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(5) Aniketh Poruri d. (3) Krish Gupta7-5; 7-5
Q(3) Krish Gupta d. (5) Cooper Han6-2; 6-2
16(3) Krish Gupta d. Harsha Karakala Reddy6-2; 6-2
32(3) Krish Gupta d. Vraj Patel6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(3) Krish Gupta d. (1) Arjun Tandon9-8(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FHan/Miller d. (4) Gannavarapu/Gupta8-1
SF(4) Gannavarapu/Gupta d. (2) Burnett/Tandon8-3
Q(4) Gannavarapu/Gupta d. Fong/Sigurdsson8-3
16(4) Gannavarapu/Gupta d. Patel/Ravichandran8-2
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports ClubStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
F(5) Krish Gupta d. (5) Eugene Lee6-3; 7-6(5)
SF(5) Krish Gupta d. (9) Kartik Pandian6-3; 6-2
Q(5) Krish Gupta d. (4) Karan Raghavendra6-3; 7-5
16(5) Krish Gupta d. (9) Dhyey Patel6-0; 6-3
32(5) Krish Gupta d. Kaden Sigurdsson6-1; 6-0
64(5) Krish Gupta d. Vraj Patel6-4; 6-1
Seascape BG16 Junior Singles ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(6) Ethan Wardlow d. (8) Krish Gupta
Q(8) Krish Gupta d. Evan Fox4-6; 6-2; 7-5
16(8) Krish Gupta d. Jackson Bramlette7-6(1); 6-0
32(8) Krish Gupta d. Carlos Rubio6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(4) Soren Sutaria d. (8) Krish Gupta
NorCal 12s & 14s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Ogata/Tandon d. (6) Gupta/Iyer8-4
16(6) Gupta/Iyer d. Reddy/Reddy8-2
32(6) Gupta/Iyer d. Rathi/Sivakumar8-0
F-NE(6) Gupta/Iyer d. (5) Gular/Park8-3
S-NE(6) Gupta/Iyer d. (7) Burnett/Han8-6
Laguna Creek Sports Club USTA Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Declan O'Callaghan d. Krish Gupta6-4; 7-6(4)
SFKrish Gupta d. (5) Adithya Iyer7-5; 6-2
QKrish Gupta d. (5) Min Htun4-6; 6-1; 6-2
16Krish Gupta d. (1) Arjun Tandon6-2; 4-6; 7-5
32Krish Gupta d. Trevor D Fong6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Htun/Ogata d. (4) Gupta/Yenni8-5
The Paragon Junior Open @ Saint Mary's CollegeStart Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Krish Gupta d. (2) Derek Babb5-7; 6-2; 10-5
SF(1) Krish Gupta d. (3) Tommy Kim6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Krish Gupta d. Samuel Wood-Soloff6-2; 6-4
16(1) Krish Gupta d. Summit Schreck6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Fang/Som d. Gupta/Schreck8-1
QGupta/Schreck d. Grudzien/Sundaram8-3
Livermore Summer Junior OpenStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Krish Gupta d. (2) Nikhil Khuntia6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Krish Gupta d. (6) Zachary Ravel6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Krish Gupta d. Clyde Kuennen6-2; 6-0
16(3) Krish Gupta d. Raghava Katuru6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
F(2) Kawaja/Ravel d. Gupta/Lee8-3
SFGupta/Lee d. (1) Chu/Lottich9-8
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and ChallengerStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 16 Open Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Krish Gupta d. (2) Bennett Gazor
SF(1) Krish Gupta d. Daniel Arakaki6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Krish Gupta d. Anvith Nagarjuna6-0; 6-3
16(1) Krish Gupta d. Nicholas Dobbs6-2; 6-1
Willow Glen Junior Open (Grand Prix) and ChallengerStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QMartin Duris d. (1) Krish Gupta6-4; 7-5
16(1) Krish Gupta d. Marcus Whitehouse6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FGupta/Medikonda d. Moret/Okada-Alonzo8-4
SFGupta/Medikonda d. Aquino/Callahan8-0
NORCAL PERFORMANCE TRAINING (N.P.T) Junior Open (Grand Prix) and ChallengerStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Luca Viarengo d. (3) Krish Gupta7-5; 4-6; 1-0(4)
SF(3) Krish Gupta d. Jonathan Moore6-3; 6-2
Q(3) Krish Gupta d. Martin Duris2-6; 6-4; 1-0(1)
16(3) Krish Gupta d. Harshith Yallampalli6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FGupta/Yenni d. (1) Boyden/Yallampalli8-6
SFGupta/Yenni d. Kerr/Santiago8-4
NorCal Junior 14s Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Declan O'Callaghan d. Krish Gupta6-2; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R2(9) Adithya Iyer d. Krish Gupta6-1; 1-6; 1-0(4)
R1Krish Gupta d. Tarang Sharma
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Budziwojski/Lee d. Gupta/Yenni8-5
32Gupta/Yenni d. Krishna/Lee8-4
TVTA Junior Open (Grand Prix)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FKrish Gupta d. (1) Ethan Chin6-4; 7-5
SFKrish Gupta d. (2) Liam Sullivan6-4; 6-7; 10-7
QKrish Gupta d. Ethan Fang6-3; 1-6; 10-7
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Open (Grand Prix)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - Open (Draw Line - 3)
FKrish Gupta d. (3) Liam Sullivan8-3
SFKrish Gupta d. TIANYOU CHEN8-2
QKrish Gupta d. (1) Loup Gourvenec8-3
16Krish Gupta d. Changheon Ryu6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles - Open (Draw Line - 3)
R3Gupta/Yang d. Bala/Srikantan
R2Gupta/Yang d. Kerr/Ryu
NORCAL PERFORMANCE TRAINING (N.P.T) Junior Open (Grand Prix)Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Joshua Matabuena d. Krish Gupta6-4
Rio del Oro Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - D (Draw Line - 3)
QTrevor D Fong d. Krish Gupta6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFKrish Gupta d. Harsha Karakala Reddy6-3; 6-7(5); 7-6(0)
CSKrish Gupta d. (1) Evan Huynh6-4; 2-6; 6-3
Granada Spring Junior Open (Grand Prix)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
PLKrish Gupta d. Nikolas Moret6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Joshua Matabuena d. Krish Gupta6-2; 6-2
QKrish Gupta d. TIANYOU CHEN7-6; 6-2
GRIPSPIN Junior Open (Grand Prix) and ChallengerStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Mick Tamas d. Krish Gupta7-5; 6-4
16Krish Gupta d. Kushal Kodnad6-4; 7-5
32Krish Gupta d. arnav kushwah6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FDikhit/Gupta d. (1) Gourvenec/Gourvenec8-2
SFDikhit/Gupta d. Kacholiya/Montgomery
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Open sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Flight 6 Boys' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Krish Gupta d. Medrich DJ Sobrepena4-6; 7-5; 1-0(11)
R2Neel Palle d. Krish Gupta5-7; 7-5; 1-0(10)
R1Krish Gupta d. Evan Huynh7-5; 6-4
Flight 6 Boys' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FHuynh/Sobrepena d. Gupta/Palle8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1