Sklar Phillips
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Yubel Ubri d. Sklar Phillips6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Benjamin Saltman d. Sklar Phillips6-4; 6-4
R1Sklar Phillips d. Morgan Bucaille6-1; 6-3
CATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
01. Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) James Quattro d. (2) Sklar Phillips6-0; 6-1
SF(2) Sklar Phillips d. (5) Gabriel Xu6-2; 2-6; 1-0(7)
Q(2) Sklar Phillips d. (7) Jaren Scarborough6-1; 6-3
16(2) Sklar Phillips d. Ryan Silva6-1; 6-3
32(2) Sklar Phillips d. Daniel Nasser6-0; 6-0
02. Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Phillips/Quattro d. (3) Aggarao/Kollana8-4
SF(1) Phillips/Quattro d. (4) XU/Xu8-2
Q(1) Phillips/Quattro d. Nair/Sifuentes8-3
16(1) Phillips/Quattro d. Anderson/Khodakov8-2
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) James Quattro d. (4) Sklar Phillips6-0; 6-2
Q(4) Sklar Phillips d. (5) Lachlan Buckingham6-2; 6-2
16(4) Sklar Phillips d. Joshua Golden6-0; 6-0
32(4) Sklar Phillips d. Elliott Awomoyi6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(4) Sklar Phillips d. (5) Jaren Scarborough7-5; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Nair/Sifuentes d. (2) Phillips/Segubiense8-4
Q(2) Phillips/Segubiense d. Brewer/Khera8-5
16(2) Phillips/Segubiense d. Awomoyi/Chen8-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Kai Beeler d. Sklar Phillips7-5; 6-2
1-W(17) Alexander Di Staulo d. Sklar Phillips6-4; 6-2
2-SGeorge Rangelov d. Sklar Phillips6-4; 6-2
1-SSklar Phillips d. Quentin Gabler
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
32(9) Di Staulo/Willwerth d. Huitt/Phillips6-4; 6-4
64Huitt/Phillips d. Jessup/Yarnell6-2; 6-4
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Sklar Phillips d. (1) James Quattro6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Sklar Phillips d. (5) Jaren Scarborough7-5; 6-1
Q(2) Sklar Phillips d. (5) Ninaad Nair6-0; 6-0
16(2) Sklar Phillips d. Shiv Dalal6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Phillips/Quattro d. (2) Duvvuri/Riezebeek8-5
SF(1) Phillips/Quattro d. (3) Nair/Sifuentes8-4
Q(1) Phillips/Quattro d. Hayward/Heintz8-5
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Lachlan Gaskell d. Sklar Phillips6-2; 6-0
2-WJohn Varley d. Sklar Phillips6-4; 6-3
1-WSklar Phillips d. Taylor Yarnell3-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
1-SWAryan Badlani d. Sklar Phillips6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
64Carrington/Palavestra d. Kollana/Phillips6-2; 6-0
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 88)
16(3) Sibi Raja d. (9) Sklar Phillips6-4; 6-2
32(9) Sklar Phillips d. Adam Fink6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4Gabriel Xu d. (9) Sklar Phillips4-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Sparks/XIE d. (5) Phillips/Roe8-1
16(5) Phillips/Roe d. Cole/Silva9-8(5)
32(5) Phillips/Roe d. Raymond/Scott8-5
USTA National Level 2: YellowTennisBall.com Jr. ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Nathan Blokhin d. Sklar Phillips6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ilija Palavestra d. Sklar Phillips6-1; 6-4
R1Sklar Phillips d. Jack Mountford6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QAlunni-Cobo/Bikkesbakker d. (4) Kulendran/Phillips9-7
16(4) Kulendran/Phillips d. Germino/Rangelov8-1
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 A (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Quattro/Segubiense d. (1) Phillips/Raja6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Phillips/Raja d. Dalal/Scarborough6-1; 6-1
16(1) Phillips/Raja d. Cruz/Kollana2-6; 6-3; 6-2
F-NE(1) Phillips/Raja d. (4) Buckingham/Riezebeek6-3; 5-7; 6-4
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) James Quattro d. Sklar Phillips4-1; 1-4; 1-0(5)
16Sklar Phillips d. Egor Morozov4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
PL-SSklar Phillips d. Tony Sifuentes6-2; 7-5
PL-FGabriel Segubiense d. Sklar Phillips3-6; 6-4; 1-0(1)
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Phillips/Raja d. Morozov/Pethe6-1
SF(1) Phillips/Raja d. Garcia/Mazzola6-0
Q(1) Phillips/Raja d. Dar/Zhao6-4
Naples Spring Tropical Junior Level 6Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(7) Jordan Hunte d. Sklar Phillips6-1; 6-0
32Sklar Phillips d. Mario Diaz6-4; 6-2
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Tristan Stine d. (6) Sklar Phillips6-4; 6-4
16(6) Sklar Phillips d. Lucas Riezebeek4-0; 4-0
32(6) Sklar Phillips d. Akshay Kommineni4-0; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Sibi Raja d. (6) Sklar Phillips6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
SFGoubin/Kollana d. (2) Phillips/Riezebeek8-3
Q(2) Phillips/Riezebeek d. Heintz/Karia8-5
16(2) Phillips/Riezebeek d. Aggarao/Buquel8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) Ian Mayew d. Sklar Phillips6-3; 6-3
32Sklar Phillips d. Nikola Galov6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQPatrick Chen d. Sklar Phillips5-3; 4-1
R2Sklar Phillips d. Abdulraheem Isa5-3; 4-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Riggs/Thorat d. Phillips/Roe8-0
16Phillips/Roe d. Germino/Nguyen
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) James Quattro d. Sklar Phillips4-2; 4-1
16Sklar Phillips d. Egor Morozov6-2; 6-1
F-NSklar Phillips d. Patrick Chen4-2; 4-2
S-NSklar Phillips d. Will Parker4-2; 4-1
USTA National Level 3 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) XAVIER CALVELO d. Sklar Phillips6-1; 6-1
16Sklar Phillips d. Jett Nguyen7-6(2-2); 1-0(7)
32Sklar Phillips d. Jose Andres Muller-Urrutia6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Jon Totorica d. Sklar Phillips6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) CALVELO/Gamble d. Phillips/Roe8-1
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles A (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Tristan Stine d. (9) Sklar Phillips6-4; 6-3
32(9) Sklar Phillips d. Qasym Dar6-3; 6-1
64(9) Sklar Phillips d. Connor Cole6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(9) Patrick Chen d. (9) Sklar Phillips6-3; 6-2
CQ(9) Sklar Phillips d. Nolan Hayward6-1; 6-0
R3(9) Sklar Phillips d. Rudy Mazzola6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles A (Draw Line - 28)
SF(3) Dutta/XIE d. (5) Phillips/Roe8-3
Q(5) Phillips/Roe d. Castellanos/Sam8-5
16(5) Phillips/Roe d. Cotton/Kommineni8-2
32(5) Phillips/Roe d. Garcia/Tulluri8-4
ATA College Prep Holiday Open (Jr)Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Fate Roe d. (3) Sklar Phillips6-0; 6-2
Q(3) Sklar Phillips d. (8) Bruno Haraida6-1; 6-4
16(3) Sklar Phillips d. swadhin yerragudi6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QDesireddi/McEwan d. Grant/Phillips8-5
 Consolation:
CFGrant/Phillips d. Mannepalli/Tegen8-2
CQGrant/Phillips d. Ford/Malyshev
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 158)
128Liam Muller d. Sklar Phillips6-2; 6-3
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Bucknell/Segubiense d. Chen/Phillips8-6
Boys' 12 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 4)
16Egor Morozov d. Sklar Phillips4-6; 6-4; 1-0
 Consolation:
CFLucas Riezebeek d. Sklar Phillips6-2; 6-2
CSSklar Phillips d. Vincent Risoldi7-6; 6-4
CQSklar Phillips d. Luke Sultzer6-3; 6-2
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Francisco Salmain d. Sklar Phillips6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Randall Ruiz d. Sklar Phillips6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(8)
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
Q(4) Phillips/Roe d. Li/Zhao8-0
16(4) Phillips/Roe d. Aggarao/Kollana8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1