Lizanne Boyer
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Amy Cui d. Lizanne Boyer6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Peyton Capuano d. Lizanne Boyer4-6; 6-2; 10-3
R1Lizanne Boyer d. Mia Thomann6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Hayes/Xu d. Boyer/Novak8-1
16Boyer/Novak d. Cui/Thomann9-8(7)
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Simran Chhabra d. Lizanne Boyer6-1; 6-4
16Lizanne Boyer d. Aleksandra Dimitrijevic6-0; 6-1
F-NJessica Lu d. Lizanne Boyer6-4; 7-5
S-NLizanne Boyer d. Ylan Duong6-1; 6-2
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(5) Jayna Clemens d. (1) Lizanne Boyer6-7(2); 7-5; 4-0
Q(1) Lizanne Boyer d. (9) TIANNA RANGAN6-4; 6-2
16(1) Lizanne Boyer d. (9) Katherine Wurster6-4; 6-3
32(1) Lizanne Boyer d. Rachel Sam4-1; 4-1
64(1) Lizanne Boyer d. Jacqueline Creel6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Harper Santos d. (1) Lizanne Boyer1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FHise/Schefke d. (1) Boyer/Platt8-6
SF(1) Boyer/Platt d. Do/Sam8-2
Q(1) Boyer/Platt d. (5) Vadlamudi/Youngberg8-2
16(1) Boyer/Platt d. Allen/Bailey8-0
32(1) Boyer/Platt d. Kota/denton8-2
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 1)
FHise/Schefke d. (1) Boyer/Platt8-6
SF(1) Boyer/Platt d. Do/Sam8-2
Q(1) Boyer/Platt d. (5) Vadlamudi/Youngberg8-2
16(1) Boyer/Platt d. Allen/Bailey8-0
32(1) Boyer/Platt d. Kota/denton8-2
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 1)
SF(5) Jayna Clemens d. (1) Lizanne Boyer6-7(2); 7-5; 4-0
Q(1) Lizanne Boyer d. (9) TIANNA RANGAN6-4; 6-2
16(1) Lizanne Boyer d. (9) Katherine Wurster6-4; 6-3
32(1) Lizanne Boyer d. Rachel Sam4-1; 4-1
64(1) Lizanne Boyer d. Jacqueline Creel6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Harper Santos d. (1) Lizanne Boyer1-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32(17) Gavriella Smith d. Lizanne Boyer6-1; 6-0
64Lizanne Boyer d. Amani Shah6-4; 6-2
128Lizanne Boyer d. (14) Kaia Wolfe6-3; 0-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
4Q(15) Bojana Pozder d. Lizanne Boyer7-5; 6-0
R3Lizanne Boyer d. Siri Kongara6-4; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Adkins/Young d. Berry/Boyer4-1; 4-0
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Berry/Boyer d. (1) Chhabra/Lopez8-6
SF(2) Berry/Boyer d. (3) Covington/Duong8-3
Q(2) Berry/Boyer d. Howard/Lopez8-2
16(2) Berry/Boyer d. Vedula/Walk8-2
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Alexis Lopez d. (4) Lizanne Boyer6-1; 6-4
SF(4) Lizanne Boyer d. (1) Simran Chhabra6-3; 6-0
Q(4) Lizanne Boyer d. Ylan Duong6-3; 6-4
16(4) Lizanne Boyer d. Kelly Kunz6-1; 6-1
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) lan mi d. Lizanne Boyer6-3; 2-6; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Broadfoot/DE OLIVEIRA d. Boyer/Pereyra Giubbani6-0; 7-6(2)
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 30)
16Anisha Apte d. Lizanne Boyer6-3; 7-6(2)
32Lizanne Boyer d. Cate Cushing6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQSierra Berry d. Lizanne Boyer4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
R2Lizanne Boyer d. Tiera Jarmond6-4; 6-1
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFCoe/Moody d. Boyer/Simme7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0(7)
QBoyer/Simme d. Duong/Rogers6-1
16Boyer/Simme d. Graham/Jarmond6-0; 6-2
32Boyer/Simme d. (8) Benavides/Campos7-5; 6-0
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(10) Elisabeth Jones d. Lizanne Boyer7-5; 6-3
64Lizanne Boyer d. Esther Vyrlan6-2
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Carr/Walk d. Boyer/Platt8-6
32Boyer/Platt d. Apte/Lopez8-3
Girls' 18 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 37)
FMarcela Lopez d. Lizanne Boyer6-3; 6-4
SFLizanne Boyer d. Sierra Berry6-2; 6-0
QLizanne Boyer d. ELLA BRISSETT7-6(4); 6-4
16Lizanne Boyer d. Camryn Stepp6-1; 6-2
32Lizanne Boyer d. (5) Anushka Dania6-2; 6-3
64Lizanne Boyer d. Ruby Trevino6-2; 6-2
Houston July SCMZ @ Bay Area Racquet Club (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lizanne Boyer d. (2) Sofia Mazzucato6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Lizanne Boyer d. (4) TIANNA RANGAN6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Lizanne Boyer d. Helga Lopez6-2; 6-1
16(1) Lizanne Boyer d. Mariana Campos6-0; 6-3
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 81)
PL(9) Lizanne Boyer d. (2) Catherine Walker4-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
SF(5) Karsyn Evans d. (9) Lizanne Boyer6-2; 6-4
Q(9) Lizanne Boyer d. (5) Sierra Berry6-3; 6-4
16(9) Lizanne Boyer d. (3) Alexis Odom7-6(3); 6-2
32(9) Lizanne Boyer d. (17) Antonella Benavides6-4; 6-3
64(9) Lizanne Boyer d. DIVYA TULLURI6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
F(4) Boyer/Platt d. (3) Santos/Walker7-5; 6-3
SF(4) Boyer/Platt d. Hise/Jones6-3; 6-2
Q(4) Boyer/Platt d. (5) Berry/Pyrz8-3
16(4) Boyer/Platt d. (9) Hill/Pham8-6
32(4) Boyer/Platt d. Briggs/Creel8-1
64(4) Boyer/Platt d. DALAL/Scarborough8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1