Edward Yue
L4 USTA MV B 16 #2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Jesper Ohlson d. Edward Yue7-5; 6-2
32Edward Yue d. Trey Lambright6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFEdward Yue d. Lawson Prather4-0; 4-2
CSEdward Yue d. Christopher Smith0-4; 4-2; 1-0
CQEdward Yue d. Kaden Taylor4-1; 5-3
R2Edward Yue d. Tanner Summers5-4; 4-1
L4 USTA MV B16 #1Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Christopher Smith d. Edward Yue6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Jesper Ohlson d. Edward Yue5-4(1); 4-2
R1Edward Yue d. Caleb Peterson4-2; 5-3
L5 USTA STL B12-18 #1 (Closed)Start Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Britt Van Antwerp d. Edward Yue
R1Ayush Negi d. Edward Yue
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Andre Ajed d. Edward Yue6-1; 6-1
3-WCole Henceroth d. Edward Yue3-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
2-WEdward Yue d. (17) Alexander Frantzis7-5; 6-1
1-WEdward Yue d. Sterling Davies7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Frusina/Sun d. Wiedeman/Yue6-2; 6-2
64Wiedeman/Yue d. Johanson/verma2-6; 6-2; 1-0(11)
USTA MV B18 Futures #4Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Case Fagan d. Edward Yue6-2; 6-3
32Edward Yue d. Jimmy Andrews6-4; 0-6; 10-6
 Consolation:
CSDanny Radke d. Edward Yue6-1; 6-4
CQEdward Yue d. justin jan6-2; 7-5
R2Edward Yue d. Jackson Brown6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Erb/Kim d. DaSilva/Yue8-3
16DaSilva/Yue d. Lambright/Mosher8-5
USTA STL BG12-18 Woodsmill Thanksgiving Junior Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FEdward Yue d. (1) Brian Kim7-5; 6-3
SFEdward Yue d. (2) Ayush Negi6-0; 6-1
QEdward Yue d. Rahul Dodda6-0; 6-0
USTA MO BG 16-18 Missouri Open Championship #2 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
PLEdward Yue d. Jacob Phelps8-2
SF(1) Case Fagan d. Edward Yue6-1; 6-1
QEdward Yue d. Lleyton Fosha6-3; 6-1
16Edward Yue d. (3) Smaran Marupudi6-1; 6-0
USTA STL BG12-18 Closed District Championship #2 Doubles (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Griese/Radke d. (2) Chan/Yue6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Chan/Yue d. Chun/Negi3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
Q(2) Chan/Yue d. Ji/Lawrence6-0; 6-1
USTA STL B12-18 Mobile Tennis Academy Nov. Doubles (MV Level 5)Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/2/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chan/Yue d. (2) Motwani/Sutter8-4
SF(1) Chan/Yue d. Hattrup/Karibian8-3
USTA STL BG12-18 Sunset Series #4 (MV Level 5)Start Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Sean Finnie d. Edward Yue
QEdward Yue d. Andrew McDonald6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSAidan Kiser d. Edward Yue
USTA STL B12-18 Closed District Championship #2 Singles (MV Level 4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
PL(3) Danny Radke d. Edward Yue6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Thomas Griese d. Edward Yue7-5; 7-6
QEdward Yue d. (4) justin jan6-4; 6-2
16Edward Yue d. Evan Canis6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) AJ Mercer d. Edward Yue6-2; 6-3
32Edward Yue d. Kenneth Chan6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(6) Edward Wang d. Edward Yue6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Sterin/Zinder d. Ranger/Yue8-4
USTA STL BG12-18 Mobile Tennis Academy sep. Doubles (MV Level 5)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/14/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Yue/jan d. (2) Chan/Kadan8-5
SF(1) Yue/jan d. Muthusamy/Vissa8-5
Q(1) Yue/jan d. Gollapudi/Shanmugam8-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Ian Bracks d. (8) Edward Yue6-4; 6-0
16(8) Edward Yue d. Lachlan Gaskell2-6; 6-3; 1-0
32(8) Edward Yue d. Luke Pennington6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Edward Yue d. (2) Nathan Chan7-5; 6-3
PL-F(8) Edward Yue d. (6) Amit Kadan6-1; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Bracks/Woestendick d. (2) Chan/Yue8-1
SF(2) Chan/Yue d. Gaskell/Varley9-7
Q(2) Chan/Yue d. Smith/Wiedeman9-8
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 124)
128(17) Kaylan Bigun d. Edward Yue6-2; 6-1
256Edward Yue d. Evan Burnett7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(33) Thomas Faurel d. Edward Yue6-2; 6-2
3QEdward Yue d. George Nunes6-2; 6-2
R2Edward Yue d. Konrad Kwiatkowski6-2; 3-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
128Quattro/Wight d. Chetverukhin/Yue3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CQDi Giulio/Katpelly d. Chetverukhin/Yue6-2; 6-4
R4Chetverukhin/Yue d. Patel/Wong6-4; 6-4
R3Chetverukhin/Yue d. Rein/Willenborg6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Alexander Aney d. Edward Yue6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Noah McDonald d. Edward Yue6-2; 6-3
R1Edward Yue d. Luke Ruecker6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16GANESAN/Hua d. Wang/Yue8-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Thomas Griese d. Edward Yue6-3; 6-1
16Edward Yue d. Gregor Wiedeman6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Ian Bracks d. Edward Yue6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Griese/Radke d. Faris/Yue8-0
QFaris/Yue d. Kim/Pensavalle8-3
Boys' 14 Singles 9-12 Playoff (Draw Line - 4)
FGraham Faris d. Edward Yue6-4; 6-1
SFEdward Yue d. Aaron Ingram6-0; 6-0
USTA STL BG12-18 O'Fallon Jr. Open I (MV Level 5)Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Edward Yue d. Evan Potter6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Edward Yue d. (4) Samuel Chen6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Edward Yue d. Gavin Sohn6-0; 6-0
16(1) Edward Yue d. Griffin Alm6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FDahl/Yue d. Chen/Ji8-3
SFDahl/Yue d. Motwani/Potter8-5
QDahl/Yue d. Norcio/Pieri8-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Ian Bracks d. Edward Yue6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFEdward Yue d. Nathan Chan6-1; 6-1
CSEdward Yue d. Caleb Peterson6-2; 1-0
CQEdward Yue d. Nicholas Patrick6-2; 6-2
R2Edward Yue d. (7) Aaron Ingram6-2; 6-3
R1Edward Yue d. Nick Koca6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Noor/Woestendick d. Chun/Yue8-5
16Chun/Yue d. Lingenfelser/Rutledge8-2
USTA STL BG12-18 Summer Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Nicholas Patrick d. (4) Edward Yue4-6; 7-6; 1-0
SF(4) Edward Yue d. (1) Nathan Chan6-3; 6-4
Q(4) Edward Yue d. Kaden Taylor6-1; 6-3
16(4) Edward Yue d. Alex Meyer6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chan/Yue d. Regnier/Varley8-3
SF(1) Chan/Yue d. Negi/Williams8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Broc Fletcher d. Edward Yue6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Rohan Shah d. Edward Yue6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Etterbeek/Portnoy d. Wille/Yue8-2
32Wille/Yue d. Alousi/Howard8-3
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64Drew Hedgecoe d. Edward Yue5-4(5); 1-4; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
R1Mathew Krusling d. Edward Yue4-1; 5-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16Ponugoti/Salu d. Chun/Yue
32Chun/Yue d. Patel/deVera8-2
USTA STL BG12-18 Forever Tennis I (MV Level 5)Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFCameron Luhring d. (1) Edward Yue7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(1) Edward Yue d. (2) Ayush Negi8-5
CS(1) Edward Yue d. Preston Achter8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1