Lauren Cook
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64Sage Loudon d. Lauren Cook6-3; 1-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
3QAhmani Guichard d. Lauren Cook6-2; 5-1
R2Lauren Cook d. Sofia Daryaie7-5; 6-3
R1Lauren Cook d. Ella Hall6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Bredberg Canizares/ray d. Cook/Long8-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(6) Isabella Montana d. Lauren Cook6-4; 6-3
64Lauren Cook d. CARTER NETTINA6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Juliana Martinez d. Lauren Cook6-2; 6-3
3QLauren Cook d. Olivia Martinelli6-0; 6-4
R2Lauren Cook d. Alexandra Luehrman6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Arushi Malik d. Lauren Cook6-1; 6-0
32Lauren Cook d. Rachel Osborn6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(8) Emmie Moore d. Lauren Cook6-2; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Academia Sanchez-Casal BG18sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Daniela Porges d. Lauren Cook6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
CF(3) Taylor Dean d. Lauren Cook6-1; 6-2
CSLauren Cook d. Anique Kattenberg6-1; 6-1
CQLauren Cook d. Juanita Cabrera6-2; 6-3
R2Lauren Cook d. Mirabelle Tahiri6-3; 6-4
R1Lauren Cook d. Talia Janos6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Caricic/Sanchez d. Cook/Neal8-3
16Cook/Neal d. Janos/Smith8-6
Plantation Spring SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Soffer/Van Cotthem d. (2) Cook/Long2-1
 Consolation:
CF(2) Cook/Long d. TSAI/Tirico3-0
CS(2) Cook/Long d. Rodewald/SEE3-0
R1(2) Cook/Long d. Martinelli/Rittel3-0
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Nicole Abel d. Lauren Cook6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(9) Brooke Despriet d. Lauren Cook6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Javagal/Moody d. Cook/Martinkov8-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Hope Moulin d. Lauren Cook6-0; 7-5
32Lauren Cook d. (7) Anna Babayan2-6; 7-5; 10-4
 Consolation:
R2Paris Hudson d. Lauren Cook6-3; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64Donatella Guarnieri d. Lauren Cook5-7; 6-3; 1-0(4)
Academia Sanchez-Casal February 2019 Level 6Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Qkarissa ghigiarelli d. (2) Lauren Cook6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(7) Finley Kalinic d. Lauren Cook6-0; 7-5
64Lauren Cook d. regina guimaraes6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QCecilia Alcobe-Garibay d. Lauren Cook6-3; 6-1
R2Lauren Cook d. Elizabeth Allen6-1; 6-0
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 27)
64Leonie Hoppe d. Lauren Cook6-4; 7-6(4)
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 90)
32(3) Nikki Q Yanez d. Lauren Cook6-2; 6-1
64Lauren Cook d. Abigail Higgins6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64regina guimaraes d. Lauren Cook6-3; 1-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
CQLekha Varudandi d. Lauren Cook6-3; 6-4
R3Lauren Cook d. Cyba Ozzor6-4; 6-4
R2Lauren Cook d. Bella Winter6-0; 6-0
R1Lauren Cook d. Asia Allen6-0; 6-0
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Girls' 18 Singles - QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 9)
16Saniya Singh d. Lauren Cook6-4; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Broadfoot/Cook d. Cook/Kalabukhova6-4; 4-6; 1-0(10-2)
32Cook/Kalabukhova d. De La Espriella/Ossa6-3; 6-1
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64(7) Katherine Teng d. Lauren Cook6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Kim/Prinyarux d. (7) Cook/Cook6-2; 3-6; 10-5
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Dugarte/Martinez d. Cook/Neff6-2; 7-6; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
CS(5) Bouchard/Pegram d. Cook/Neff6-1; 2-6; 1-0
CQCook/Neff d. Dennett/chapui6-3; 6-2
R2Cook/Neff d. IMBO/IMBO6-2; 6-2
R1Cook/Neff d. Rajendran/Teo6-1; 6-0
Academia Sanchez-Casal September 2018 Level 6Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Aleksandra Caricic d. (2) Lauren Cook5-7; 6-2; 11-9
SF(2) Lauren Cook d. Casey Cummings6-2; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Grace Levelston d. Lauren Cook6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Avantika Naidu d. Lauren Cook
R1Lauren Cook d. Paola Socarras
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
QAyami Maehama d. Lauren Cook6-3; 6-3
16Lauren Cook d. Maya Shanok0-6; 6-2; 10-8
32Lauren Cook d. (4) Valeria Centeno6-4; 3-6; 10-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Sifa Butcher d. Lauren Cook6-3; 6-1
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 157)
256Brooke Bittner d. Lauren Cook6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Shianna Guo d. Lauren Cook6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
128(17) Kenny/Wilkins d. Cook/Long6-3; 6-7(3); 1-0(8)
2018 Florida Open - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Minorka Miranda d. Lauren Cook6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ria Bhakta d. Lauren Cook6-0; 6-0
R1Lauren Cook d. Mia Gonzalgo6-4; 4-6; 1-0(9)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLCook/Long d. Heber/Kovacevic8-5
SFFernald/Neff d. Cook/Long8-4
QCook/Long d. Gonzalgo/Porges8-6
16Cook/Long d. Bhakta/Sereda8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64Haley Gaudette d. Lauren Cook6-4; 2-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R2Josette Huang d. Lauren Cook4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
R1Lauren Cook d. Kaylen Tolliver6-1; 3-6; 1-0(9)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Javagal/Wilkins d. Cook/Cricchio7-5
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Anastasia Sysoeva d. Lauren Cook6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1jett coetzee d. Lauren Cook6-2; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1