Anique Kattenberg
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Fahrmeier/Heuser d. Hudson/Kattenberg6-0; 6-1
Q-WHudson/Kattenberg d. Nugent/Purks4-1; 4-2
1-WHudson/Kattenberg d. Battilla/Kumria4-1; 4-0
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 254)
256Jamie Kim d. Anique Kattenberg6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Kianna Oda d. Anique Kattenberg6-3; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
64(13) Forbes/Noel d. Kattenberg/Thompson6-4; 6-2
128Kattenberg/Thompson d. Andersen/Olmos7-5; 5-7; 1-0(5)
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 237)
256Brooke Theis d. Anique Kattenberg6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Winslow Huth d. Anique Kattenberg6-0; 6-2
3QAnique Kattenberg d. Kendall Byers6-4; 6-3
R2Anique Kattenberg d. Miriam Grosmann6-1; 5-7; 1-0(9)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 114)
128Hammond/Mills d. Hudson/Kattenberg3-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
USTA National Level 3: 2019 Florida OpenStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Ashley Vielma d. Anique Kattenberg6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFAnique Kattenberg d. (7) Lindsay Thompson2-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
CSAnique Kattenberg d. Amy Delman
CQAnique Kattenberg d. Lucia Pineiro6-2; 6-0
R2Anique Kattenberg d. Ava Ignatowich6-2; 6-2
R1Anique Kattenberg d. Isabella Leano6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Hatton/Vielma d. Hudson/Kattenberg8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Arielle Nealy d. (9) Anique Kattenberg6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(9) Gabriela Moss d. (9) Anique Kattenberg6-2; 6-0
R1(9) Anique Kattenberg d. Mercedes Neumeier-White6-3; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(13) Jordana Ossa d. Anique Kattenberg6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QMia Slama d. Anique Kattenberg6-0; 6-0
R2Anique Kattenberg d. Nyjah Head
R1Anique Kattenberg d. Juanita Cabrera6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Block/Smejkal d. Kattenberg/Maras6-1; 1-6; 12-10
32Kattenberg/Maras d. Bushman/Pineiro6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSDi Staulo/Jackson d. Kattenberg/Maras6-2; 6-3
CQKattenberg/Maras d. Hudson/Jablonski5-7; 7-5; 10-3
USTA National Level 2 at MTC - May 18-21Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) michelle xu d. Anique Kattenberg6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Kendall Byers d. Anique Kattenberg7-5; 6-7(6-8); 1-0(10-6)
R1Anique Kattenberg d. Grace Caplice6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Howard/Mavor d. Kattenberg/Xu8-1
16Kattenberg/Xu d. Farid/Spencer8-6
32Kattenberg/Xu d. Bowen/Thompson8-4
USTA National Level 3: PIM OpenStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Sophia Fornaris d. Anique Kattenberg6-2; 6-2
SFAnique Kattenberg d. Molly Heber6-3; 7-5
QAnique Kattenberg d. Cooper Jackson6-2; 6-2
16Anique Kattenberg d. Kate Kim7-6; 6-2
32Anique Kattenberg d. Nathalie van der Reis6-1; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Academia Sanchez-Casal BG18sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Cooper Jackson d. Anique Kattenberg6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSLauren Cook d. Anique Kattenberg6-1; 6-1
CQAnique Kattenberg d. Caitlin Neal6-4; 6-1
R2Anique Kattenberg d. Victoria Sanchez6-1; 6-0
R1Anique Kattenberg d. Aiden Denman6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 16&18Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32maria drobotova d. Anique Kattenberg6-7; 6-2; 11-9
 Consolation:
CQEmma Fernald d. Anique Kattenberg7-6; 6-4
R2Anique Kattenberg d. Sophia Wang5-7; 6-4; 11-9
R1Anique Kattenberg d. (8) Paige Herremans6-4; 6-0
Innisbrook Open Women's Wild CardStart Date: 3/14/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Ryann Foster d. Anique Kattenberg6-3; 6-0
32Anique Kattenberg d. megan polnet
Lake Cane Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FAnique Kattenberg d. Anabelle Robichaud6-0; 6-1
SFAnique Kattenberg d. Juanita Cabrera7-5; 6-0
QAnique Kattenberg d. (2) Annalisa Smith7-6(2); 7-6(4)
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32Mia Slama d. Anique Kattenberg6-4; 6-1
64Anique Kattenberg d. Valerie Rehrig6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Kiara Tiozzo d. Anique Kattenberg6-3; 6-3
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach Level 6 - KL TENNISStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FAnique Kattenberg d. Jasmine Williams6-3; 6-0
SFAnique Kattenberg d. Romi Rozenbaum6-1; 6-0
QAnique Kattenberg d. (2) Julia-Rose Siegler6-4; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Kassandra Di Staulo d. (14) Anique Kattenberg6-4; 3-6; 6-3
32(14) Anique Kattenberg d. Julietta Menendez6-3; 6-3
64(14) Anique Kattenberg d. Madison Dennett6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3ari siegel d. (14) Anique Kattenberg
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 23)
64(15) TARA KATARINA MILIC d. Anique Kattenberg6-1; 6-3
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 74)
32(7) Vennmukiil Q Mathivanan d. Anique Kattenberg6-4; 6-1
64Anique Kattenberg d. Victoria Ayres Sanches6-1; 6-2
128Anique Kattenberg d. Lauren Schave6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1