Anna Claire Roof
USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
64Lillian Bishop d. Anna Claire Roof7-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
R1Jaala Screws d. Anna Claire Roof6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32McGowan/Slaton d. Bull/Roof6-2
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SFGimson/Viets d. (3) Bull/Roof6-1
Q(3) Bull/Roof d. Kavarana/Park6-3
Girls' 14 Singles WHITE (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Natasha Kavarana d. (4) Anna Claire Roof6-1; 6-4
SF(4) Anna Claire Roof d. (1) Dylan Voeks1-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
Q(4) Anna Claire Roof d. Sophia Catino7-6(6)); 6-1
16(4) Anna Claire Roof d. Olivia Hankinson6-1; 6-1
Bojangles Winter Classic at Myrtle Beach Tennis Center- SC L3 (2021 Nat L6)Start Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(4) Elena Hartley d. Anna Claire Roof2-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
QAnna Claire Roof d. (5) Madison Bolig6-2; 6-0
16Anna Claire Roof d. (1) Peyton Philemon6-4; 7-5
32Anna Claire Roof d. Kylee Edwards
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFFlowers/Flowers d. Bull/Roof6-4
QBull/Roof d. (2) Berchtold/Tallmadge6-4
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64sophia harris d. Anna Claire Roof6-4; 6-4
128Anna Claire Roof d. Alexandra Rodehorst6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Reese Sager d. Anna Claire Roof6-0; 6-1
3QAnna Claire Roof d. Lilah Shallcross4-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
R2Anna Claire Roof d. Naomi Blanks6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32(9) Corcoran/Izod d. Bull/Roof6-1
64Bull/Roof d. Grubach/Nichols6-3
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR SUPER CHPS - GA LEVEL 3 & STA LEVEL 3Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 14 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 5)
16(3) Anna Claire Roof d. Julia Demakis4-2; 4-0
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championships BG 10-14Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32(9) Philippa Roy d. Anna Claire Roof6-0; 6-0
64Anna Claire Roof d. Ryan Hanes6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(12) Mary Cain Webster d. Anna Claire Roof6-1; 6-2
3QAnna Claire Roof d. Jeslyn Pratiknjo6-2; 6-7(3); 1-0(3)
R2Anna Claire Roof d. Isabella Nava6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Jue/Pinsker d. Bull/Roof6-0
16Bull/Roof d. Israel/Slaton7-5
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel (STA L3)- SC L2Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles RED (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Anna Claire Roof d. Caroline Jacky5-3; 1-4; 1-0(7)
SF(2) Dylan Voeks d. (4) Anna Claire Roof5-3; 4-1
Q(4) Anna Claire Roof d. Isabella Hartung5-4(5); 4-1
16(4) Anna Claire Roof d. Kate Johnson4-2; 4-0
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel DOUBLES and MIXED DOUBLES(STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QCohen/Dawson d. (3) Roof/harris6-4
16(3) Roof/harris d. Barr/Moore6-3
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14'sStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(9) Ellie Hammond d. Anna Claire Roof4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
R2(9) Evelyn Risner d. Anna Claire Roof3-5; 4-2; 10-5
R1Anna Claire Roof d. Alyssa Davis4-1; 4-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Hammond/Mitchell d. Bull/Roof6-3
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - (STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Girls' 14 Singles WHITE (Draw Line - 7)
PLMadison Hill d. Anna Claire Roof6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Ellasyn Deford d. Anna Claire Roof6-1; 6-1
QAnna Claire Roof d. (4) Breeze Simon3-6; 6-4; 7-6(10-6))
16Anna Claire Roof d. Ava Dawson6-2; 6-2
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - DOUBLES (STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QGonzalez/Nava d. (1) Bull/Roof6-2
GA STATE JR FALL OPEN CHPS (18-10)(STATE CHP)-GA L2 & STA L3Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Opre/Zinchenko d. (4) Bull/Roof6-3
Q(4) Bull/Roof d. Jeffers/Shannon6-4
Girls' 14 Singles - White (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Franchesca Brown d. Anna Claire Roof7-5; 6-3
16Anna Claire Roof d. Taylor Nichols6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSAnna Claire Roof d. Payton Carden6-2; 6-2
CQAnna Claire Roof d. Elena Duva6-4; 6-3
Cary Tennis Park Classic NC L2/Southern L3Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QHill/Serekeberhan d. Bull/Roof6-1
16Bull/Roof d. Mast/Piland6-4
Girls' 14 Singles - White (Draw Line - 8)
16Sophia Catino d. Anna Claire Roof7-5; 7-6
 Consolation:
CSAnna Claire Roof d. Mia Cabildo6-2; 6-0
CQAnna Claire Roof d. sophia harris7-6; 7-6
QQAnna Claire Roof d. Sehar Chandok
SC Jr State Open Championships at The Citadel presented by Sonitrol - (STA L 4) - SC L2Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QSophia Catino d. (4) Anna Claire Roof6-3; 7-5
16(4) Anna Claire Roof d. Ansley Cohen6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Deford/Kavarana d. (2) Bull/Roof6-2
SF(2) Bull/Roof d. Bushnell/Jacky6-2
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2 (STA L3)Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Addison Iacono d. Anna Claire Roof6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQJeslyn Pratiknjo d. Anna Claire Roof6-4; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Kavarana/Nava d. Bull/Roof6-4
S.C. State Closed Clay Courts - SC L2 (STA L4)Start Date: 7/27/2019  End Date: 7/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Anna Claire Roof d. (1) Breeze Simon6-0; 6-1
SF(4) Anna Claire Roof d. Brooklyn Kiest6-2; 7-5
Q(4) Anna Claire Roof d. Ava Dawson6-2; 6-4
16(4) Anna Claire Roof d. Davis McSwain6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Simon/Sturgeon d. McClure/Roof6-2
SFMcClure/Roof d. (2) Carlson/Kiest6-4
QMcClure/Roof d. Davis/McIntyre6-0
The Club at Rawls Creek Junior Championships - SC L3Start Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anna Claire Roof d. (2) Caroline Jacky4-6; 6-0; 1-0
SF(1) Anna Claire Roof d. (3) Hannah Holt6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Anna Claire Roof d. Kylie Latham6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FRoof/Tauscher d. Holt/Taylor8-6
SFRoof/Tauscher d. Delariarte/Timmons8-3
GA STATE JR OPEN (18-10) Singles GA L2 - STA L3Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Mana Fawcett d. Anna Claire Roof7-6(4)); 6-3
32Anna Claire Roof d. Margaret Griffin6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFAnna Claire Roof d. Sophie Gibbs6-4; 6-4
CSAnna Claire Roof d. (6) Wynn Mayher3-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
CQAnna Claire Roof d. Julia Clemente6-4; 6-4
R2Anna Claire Roof d. Gabriella Rigg6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
SF(3) Lindsey/Niksich d. Bull/Roof8-5
QBull/Roof d. Chiverton/Gibbs8-4
16Bull/Roof d. (2) Polk/Terek8-6
32Bull/Roof d. Rigg/Shumaker8-1
City of Charleston Junior Hardcourt Championships - SC L 3Start Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Anna Claire Roof d. (1) Ansley Cohen6-1; 7-6(2)
SF(2) Anna Claire Roof d. Caroline Jacky6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Anna Claire Roof d. emily jones6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FHendrick/Roof d. Godwin/Jacky6-4
Popeye Spinach Jr. SC State Hard Court Closed SC L2 (STA L4)Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Somers Kirk d. Anna Claire Roof6-2; 6-2
16Anna Claire Roof d. Sophie Belk6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFAddison Flowers d. Anna Claire Roof6-4; 7-6(2)
CSAnna Claire Roof d. Hannah-Marie McKay
CQAnna Claire Roof d. (4) Carlee Mason6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFFlowers/Flowers d. (2) Bull/Roof6-2
Southern Closed BG 12's Championship Level 1 Doubles (National Level 3)Start Date: 6/9/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Hammond/Klein d. Bull/Roof8-1
Southern Closed BG 12's Championship Level 1 (national Level3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64(9) Alanis Hamilton d. Anna Claire Roof6-4; 6-4
128Anna Claire Roof d. Anna Cureton6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
4Q(17) Madison Standifer d. Anna Claire Roof2-6; 6-2; 1-0
R3Anna Claire Roof d. Daniela O'Leary6-3; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1