Nicolas Iantosca
L5 PATC March Championships (NJ)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(3) Siddharth Srinivasan d. Nicolas Iantosca6-7(4); 6-2; 1-0(3)
QNicolas Iantosca d. (2) Aidan Kwong6-4; 2-1
16Nicolas Iantosca d. Ivan Nikolovski6-1; 6-0
32Nicolas Iantosca d. Ashwin Saraswatula6-1; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Cyrus Mahjoob d. Nicolas Iantosca5-7; 7-5; 16-14
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Callum Markowitz d. Nicolas Iantosca6-3; 6-4
R2Nicolas Iantosca d. Nolan Balthazor4-6; 6-3; 10-8
R1Nicolas Iantosca d. Ronit Karki6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Andrzejewski/Ranger d. Iantosca/Mosejczuk8-4
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Liao/Messina d. (7) Iantosca/Mosejczuk6-4; 7-6(8)
16(7) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. Chenemilla/Sheth6-1; 6-3
32(7) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. Bush/Kelly6-0; 6-1
L3 Eastern Super Six at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(1) Darren Huang d. Nicolas Iantosca6-1; 6-1
QNicolas Iantosca d. (4) Ariel Zauber6-4; 7-5
16Nicolas Iantosca d. (6) Connor DuVally6-1; 7-5
32Nicolas Iantosca d. (9) ShriKeshav Murugesan6-2; 2-6; 6-1
64Nicolas Iantosca d. Ansh Chadha6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PLNicolas Iantosca d. (2) Jordan Reznik
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Steve Nguyen d. Nicolas Iantosca6-1; 7-5
128Nicolas Iantosca d. Otto Sewell7-5; 2-6; 7-5
1-NParis Pouatcha d. Nicolas Iantosca6-0; 6-3
Q-NWAvery Tallakson d. Nicolas Iantosca6-3; 6-3
1-NWNicolas Iantosca d. Mason Bui
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 55)
64(8) Kelley/Savkin d. Iantosca/Luke6-3; 6-1
L1 December Championships at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
F(6) Nicolas Iantosca d. (2) Ajay Kartik6-1; 6-0
SF(6) Nicolas Iantosca d. (1) Connor DuVally6-2; 6-1
Q(6) Nicolas Iantosca d. (3) Nathaniel Blum6-2; 6-1
16(6) Nicolas Iantosca d. Patrick Kenny6-0; 6-0
32(6) Nicolas Iantosca d. Tylan Ozkuzey6-1; 6-2
*L1 PATC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(6) Ethan Ohm d. Nicolas Iantosca7-6(5); 6-1
L1 PATC Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) ShriKeshav Murugesan d. Nicolas Iantosca6-1; 6-2
QNicolas Iantosca d. (3) Dillon Beckles6-3; 6-2
16Nicolas Iantosca d. (5) Nathaniel Blum7-6(5); 6-0
32Nicolas Iantosca d. Marc Stolyar6-0; 6-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
32(5) Cerasuolo/Liew d. Iantosca/Mosejczuk2-6; 7-6(2); 10-6
64Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. Kennedy/Uehling6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFIantosca/Mosejczuk d. (11) Dhanwada/Salazar Garza8-6
CSIantosca/Mosejczuk d. Kalinin/Ziets-Segura8-3
CQIantosca/Mosejczuk d. Idnani/Krishnaswamy8-2
R3Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. Castillo-Sanchez/Suri8-4
R2Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. Frekhtman/Hila
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Alexander Frantzis d. Nicolas Iantosca6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Mikel Anderson d. Nicolas Iantosca6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Padilla Cote/Povey d. Iantosca/Trail8-1
*L1A CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club October ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
FAnirudh Dhanwada d. (5) Nicolas Iantosca6-3; 6-2
SF(5) Nicolas Iantosca d. Shawn Sivriver6-1; 6-1
Q(5) Nicolas Iantosca d. (4) Ian Zhang6-1; 6-1
16(5) Nicolas Iantosca d. CARLOS ROMAN6-0; 6-2
32(5) Nicolas Iantosca d. Jacob Maravillas6-1; 6-0
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Ryan Good d. Nicolas Iantosca4-6; 6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQRahul Sachdev d. Nicolas Iantosca6-3; 6-1
R2Nicolas Iantosca d. (4) Noah McDonald
R1Nicolas Iantosca d. William Luke7-5; 2-6; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Forbes/Ruecker d. Iantosca/Miramontes6-4
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(17) Zach Friedland d. (12) Nicolas Iantosca7-5; 6-2
64(12) Nicolas Iantosca d. Seth Smigel6-3; 6-4
128(12) Nicolas Iantosca d. Jake Presser6-4; 6-3
Q-NE(17) Marcel Latak d. (12) Nicolas Iantosca6-2; 6-3
1-NE(12) Nicolas Iantosca d. (17) Nav Dayal6-4; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. (7) Iantosca/Mosejczuk6-1; 6-2
16(7) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. (9) Beeler/Spurling6-2; 7-5
32(7) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. Germino/Rangelov6-0; 6-2
64(7) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. Gamble/SAID6-3; 6-1
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(9) Francisco Salmain d. (17) Nicolas Iantosca6-3; 6-3
64(17) Nicolas Iantosca d. Carel Ngounoue6-0; 6-4
128(17) Nicolas Iantosca d. Raleigh Morris6-0; 6-0
Q-NE(10) Yubel Ubri d. (17) Nicolas Iantosca6-1; 6-1
1-NE(17) Nicolas Iantosca d. (17) Dominick Mosejczuk6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
32Li/Long d. (7) Iantosca/Mosejczuk7-6(8)); 7-6(6))
64(7) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. Hernandez/Srivatsa6-1; 6-2
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicolas Iantosca d. (2) Mark Krupkin6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Nicolas Iantosca d. (5) Dominick Mosejczuk5-7; 6-4; 10-4
Q(1) Nicolas Iantosca d. (9) Anirudh Dhanwada0-6; 6-1; 10-5
16(1) Nicolas Iantosca d. (12) Maxim Kalinin6-2; 6-3
32(1) Nicolas Iantosca d. Bode Vujnovich6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(5) Dominick Mosejczuk d. (4) Nicolas Iantosca7-6(2); 6-3
Q(4) Nicolas Iantosca d. (8) Ian Mayew6-3; 6-3
16(4) Nicolas Iantosca d. Jack Di Menna6-4; 6-1
32(4) Nicolas Iantosca d. Jason Daly6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Nicolas Iantosca d. (7) Jimin Jung4-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(3) Jung/Narbut d. (2) Iantosca/Mosejczuk8-5
SF(2) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. (4) Mayew/Polisetty8-7(4)
Q(2) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. AGAFONOV/Di Menna8-1
16(2) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. Nedkov/Skrinjar8-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Nisenson/Ohm d. Iantosca/Mosejczuk7-6(7-4); 6-3
 Consolation:
CFDuVally/Murugesan d. Iantosca/Mosejczuk8-3
CSIantosca/Mosejczuk d. Mandelbaum/Wang8-1
CQIantosca/Mosejczuk d. Blum/Trehan
R3Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. Chandekar/Zagora8-5
R2Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. Gordon/O'Connor-Skloot8-1
Boys 14s Level 3 at The United States Military Academy @ West PointStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Harrison Collomb d. Nicolas Iantosca6-7(2); 7-6(1); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Callum Markowitz d. Nicolas Iantosca6-0; 6-3
R1Nicolas Iantosca d. Miles Kennedy3-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Lewis/Mackey d. Iantosca/Reznik8-3
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Braeden Gelletich d. (2) Nicolas Iantosca6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Nicolas Iantosca d. (5) Dominick Mosejczuk6-1; 1-6; 1-0(7)
16(2) Nicolas Iantosca d. Maxim Kalinin7-5; 6-3
32(2) Nicolas Iantosca d. Samarth Deepudass6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(8) Zen Uehling d. (2) Nicolas Iantosca
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QSebastian Bielen d. (2) Nicolas Iantosca6-3; 6-3
16(2) Nicolas Iantosca d. Shawn Sivriver6-2; 6-1
32(2) Nicolas Iantosca d. Deven Pandey6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Nicolas Iantosca d. (6) Neel Krishnaswamy7-6(1); 6-4
PL-F(2) Nicolas Iantosca d. Troy Kudrjavtsev6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. (2) Bielen/Ena7-6(4)
SF(1) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. (3) Krishnaswamy/Lamm-Bocharov6-1
Q(1) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. Fisher/Saric6-1
16(1) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. Arnold/Szabo6-1
L1 Armonk April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64Zachary Brownstein d. Nicolas Iantosca
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. (4) Bielen/Kennedy6-2; 7-5
SF(3) Ena/Yemula d. (1) Iantosca/Mosejczuk6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. Hoo/Yeagley6-0; 6-1
16(1) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. Bey/Touban7-5; 6-1
32(1) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. Andreotti/Fisher6-2; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1