Alexander Razeghi
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(1) Alexander Razeghi d. Kenneth Chan6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Alexander Razeghi d. (5) Nikita Filin6-0; 6-0
16(1) Alexander Razeghi d. Emmanuel Alex6-0; 6-0
32(1) Alexander Razeghi d. Andrew Andea6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(2) Chunduru/Razeghi d. Cohen/Patrick6-1
Q(2) Chunduru/Razeghi d. Morillo/Palavestra6-0
16(2) Chunduru/Razeghi d. Andea/Anderson6-1
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/14/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - B Draw - Red (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexander Razeghi d. (3) Madhav Badithela6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Alexander Razeghi d. (4) Graydon Buckingham6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Alexander Razeghi d. Alfredo Gonzalez6-2; 6-0
16(1) Alexander Razeghi d. Lance Luong6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) adhvyte/Wood d. Barot/Razeghi8-5
SFBarot/Razeghi d. Clopp/Muhala8-5
QBarot/Razeghi d. (3) Mesarovic/Patel8-5
16Barot/Razeghi d. Mutala/Urdaneta8-1
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 4)
16Alexander Frusina d. Alexander Razeghi6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQNiklas Yli-Piipari d. Alexander Razeghi6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
16Galvez/Smillie d. (4) Caldwell/Razeghi8-6
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
64Maximus Dussault d. (12) Alexander Razeghi7-6(3); 6-2
 Consolation:
QQ(1) Nicholas Mangiapane d. (12) Alexander Razeghi7-5; 6-2
R3(12) Alexander Razeghi d. (14) Santiago Muhala7-6(6); 2-1
3Q(12) Alexander Razeghi d. (4) Andrew Delgado3-6; 6-0; 10-8
R2(12) Alexander Razeghi d. Arnesh singh6-2; 6-1
R1(12) Alexander Razeghi d. Siddharth Moturi6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
32Faurel/Pouatcha d. (3) Andrzejewski/Razeghi4-6; 6-3; 10-7
USTA National Level 2 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(5) Alexander Razeghi d. (3) Carson Baker5-3; 4-2
SF(5) Alexander Razeghi d. (4) Meethre Barot4-2; 4-1
Q(5) Alexander Razeghi d. Benjamin Kreynes4-2; 4-0
16(5) Alexander Razeghi d. Anirudh Reddy4-2; 4-2
32(5) Alexander Razeghi d. Miles Fix4-1; 4-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Baker/Frusina d. Razeghi/Riggs6-2
16Razeghi/Riggs d. Cameron/Pensavalle6-1
San Antonio National Level 3 (B/G 12s) presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFMaximus Dussault d. (1) Alexander Razeghi6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Alexander Razeghi d. (6) Arnesh singh6-3; 6-1
16(1) Alexander Razeghi d. Cedric Francis6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Alexander Razeghi d. (5) Cal Riggs6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Chunduru/Chunduru d. (2) Razeghi/Riggs8-6
SF(2) Razeghi/Riggs d. (3) Cockrell/Horricks9-8(3
Q(2) Razeghi/Riggs d. Francis/Francis8-3
16(2) Razeghi/Riggs d. Hinderberger/Morris8-1
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles B - Red (Draw Line - 6)
F(2) Frusina/Perez Flyckt d. Razeghi/Webb8-5
SFRazeghi/Webb d. (1) Saalfield/Yeaman9-8
16Razeghi/Webb d. Kuo/Wilfong8-3
Boys' 14 Singles B - White (Draw Line - 21)
FAlexander Razeghi d. Santiago Muhala6-1; 6-1
SFAlexander Razeghi d. (2) Jefferson Page6-0; 6-4
QAlexander Razeghi d. (5) Rider Yeaman6-0; 6-3
16Alexander Razeghi d. (3) Gabriel Shu6-2; 6-2
32Alexander Razeghi d. Lance Luong6-2; 6-3
BVTA Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Razeghi/Riggs d. Horricks/Nemeth8-0
Boys' 12 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 1)
SF(1) Alexander Razeghi d. (4) Cal Riggs6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Alexander Razeghi d. Thierry Garcon6-0; 6-1
16(1) Alexander Razeghi d. Theodore Nemeth6-0; 6-0
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Tygen Goldammer d. (13) Alexander Razeghi6-1; 6-1
64(13) Alexander Razeghi d. Soham Purohit6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQAlexander Frusina d. (13) Alexander Razeghi6-2; 7-5
R3(13) Alexander Razeghi d. Maxwell Exsted3-6; 6-4; 10-6
R2(13) Alexander Razeghi d. Jake Kennedy6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLBaker/Pak d. Andrzejewski/Razeghi6-2
SF(1) Hua/Williams d. Andrzejewski/Razeghi6-1
QAndrzejewski/Razeghi d. (8) Barot/Caldwell6-2
16Andrzejewski/Razeghi d. (4) Frusina/Muhala7-6(2)
32Andrzejewski/Razeghi d. Hathalia/Wang6-2
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Meethre Barot d. (1) Alexander Razeghi6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Alexander Razeghi d. Prathinav Chunduru6-2; 6-4
16(1) Alexander Razeghi d. Easton Horricks6-1; 6-1
F-NE(1) Alexander Razeghi d. Alexander Frusina7-5; 6-4
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Santiago Muhala d. (6) Alexander Razeghi6-4; 6-1
Q(6) Alexander Razeghi d. (4) Jackson Caldwell6-3; 4-6; 1-0
16(6) Alexander Razeghi d. Dominik Kaminski6-1; 6-0
32(6) Alexander Razeghi d. Arnesh singh6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) piotr andrzejewski d. (6) Alexander Razeghi6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Frusina/Muhala d. Razeghi/andrzejewski6-2
SFRazeghi/andrzejewski d. (4) Olson/Radke6-3
QRazeghi/andrzejewski d. (1) Mangiapane/Pitts7-6
16Razeghi/andrzejewski d. Miramontes/Schaffer6-2
USTA National Level 3 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(5) Santiago Muhala d. (4) Alexander Razeghi6-3; 6-3
SF(4) Alexander Razeghi d. (2) Meethre Barot6-4; 6-0
Q(4) Alexander Razeghi d. (6) Santiago Perez Flyckt6-0; 6-1
16(4) Alexander Razeghi d. Arnesh singh6-4; 6-0
32(4) Alexander Razeghi d. Miles Fix6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PL(3) Chunduru/Chunduru d. Razeghi/Riggs
SF(2) Barot/Caldwell d. Razeghi/Riggs6-5(4)
QRazeghi/Riggs d. (4) Galvez/Perez Flyckt6-2
16Razeghi/Riggs d. Kelley/singh6-4
Eye Clinic of Texas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18) @ Bay Area Racquet ClubStart Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Boys' 12 Singles A Draw (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Alexander Frusina d. (1) Alexander Razeghi4-6; 6-4; 11-9
SF(1) Alexander Razeghi d. (4) Denver Holden6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Alexander Razeghi d. (5) Cameron Kruep6-0; 6-1
16(1) Alexander Razeghi d. Easton Horricks6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Holden/Razeghi d. (1) Frusina/Muhala8-5
SF(2) Holden/Razeghi d. (3) Garcon/Kruep8-3
Q(2) Holden/Razeghi d. Crookston/Reiman8-0
16(2) Holden/Razeghi d. Garcia/Horricks8-1
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(11) Leanid Boika d. Alexander Razeghi6-4; 6-3
128Alexander Razeghi d. Alexander Aney6-2; 6-1
1-NPrathinav Chunduru d. Alexander Razeghi1-6; 6-1; 1-0(13)
S-NWBrady Hussey d. Alexander Razeghi7-6(1); 4-5
Q-NWAlexander Razeghi d. Maxim Michaels7-6(2); 6-1
1-NWAlexander Razeghi d. (17) Alex Fuchs6-4; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 51)
64(9) Lamb/Pitts d. Perez Flyckt/Razeghi6-1; 6-4
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/17/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(13) Owen Megargee d. Alexander Razeghi6-2; 6-2
128Alexander Razeghi d. Pablo Paternostro6-3; 7-6(7)
1-NAlex Fuchs d. Alexander Razeghi6-1; 6-1
1-NWLucas Coriaty d. Alexander Razeghi6-0; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
16(2) Salu/tien d. Frusina/Razeghi4-0; 4-0
32Frusina/Razeghi d. Miller/Miller7-5; 6-3
64Frusina/Razeghi d. Alkhalidi/Mandla6-1; 6-2
Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
F(9) Nicolas Trullenque d. (3) Alexander Razeghi6-3; 6-3
SF(3) Alexander Razeghi d. (1) Marko Mesarovic6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Alexander Razeghi d. (5) Santiago Perez Flyckt6-1; 7-5
16(3) Alexander Razeghi d. (9) Andrew Tran6-3; 6-1
32(3) Alexander Razeghi d. Andrew Reiman6-0; 6-0
64(3) Alexander Razeghi d. Lexian Andrushko6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Denson/Koduri d. (5) Frusina/Razeghi
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1