Tyler Leaird
Level 4 Miami Beach Splitz-2 player event BG 16 DrawStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Cardenas/Murariu d. Leaird/Zuk3-0
 Consolation:
CQAnastasakis/montana d. Leaird/Zuk2-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32Colin Sadtler d. (14) Tyler Leaird3-3
64(14) Tyler Leaird d. Alejandro Stoler6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Quade Saldana d. (14) Tyler Leaird
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(15) Daniel Green d. Tyler Leaird6-2; 6-3
64Tyler Leaird d. Adarsh Karthik7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Daniel Berenblit d. Tyler Leaird6-1; 1-6; 6-1
3QTyler Leaird d. Ninad Raut6-3; 6-4
R2Tyler Leaird d. Nicolas Galligan7-6; 6-3
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16(9) Juan Mendoza d. Tyler Leaird6-4; 7-6(5)
32Tyler Leaird d. (4) Max Lindstrom6-2; 6-7(5); 1-0(5)
64Tyler Leaird d. Wilson Sutter6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(10) Adam Lynch d. Tyler Leaird6-3; 6-3
CSTyler Leaird d. Chase Healey
CQTyler Leaird d. (14) Peyton Williams6-7(3); 6-2; 1-0(9)
R3Tyler Leaird d. Drae Centonze
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16Antoine Hernandez d. Tyler Leaird6-3; 6-2
32Tyler Leaird d. Yair Gritzman6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Adam Lynch d. Tyler Leaird6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Fernandez/Williams d. Leaird/Zuk8-6
16Leaird/Zuk d. Escobar/Pack8-5
Jonesville Championships Level 6Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tyler Leaird d. (2) Spencer Dorosheff3-6; 7-5; 10-4
SF(1) Tyler Leaird d. Chace Caven6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Tyler Leaird d. Eli Myhre6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FDorosheff/Leaird d. Leaird/Robinette8-0
SFDorosheff/Leaird d. Jesseman/Peters8-2
Lake Cane Fall Harvest Level 6Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tyler Leaird d. (2) Arthur Radulescu6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Tyler Leaird d. (4) Nicholas Galochkin6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Tyler Leaird d. (5) Diego Martinez6-3; 6-3
16(1) Tyler Leaird d. Walker Wood6-3; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Dylan Chang d. Tyler Leaird6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(15) Sam Gelber d. Tyler Leaird4-6; 7-6(7)
R2Tyler Leaird d. MATTHEW OROZCO3-6; 6-4; 10-2
R1Tyler Leaird d. Matthew Hewitt6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 16s - 18sStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Jordan/Keber d. Leaird/Zuk4-6; 6-4; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2(7) Cowan/Martinez d. Leaird/Zuk6-4; 6-3
Lake Cane Summer Challenge Level 6Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Adam Lynch d. (2) Tyler Leaird6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Tyler Leaird d. (3) Geoffrey Mello7-5; 6-4
Q(2) Tyler Leaird d. (6) Brighten Jiang6-0; 6-3
16(2) Tyler Leaird d. Imani BEHARRY6-2; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1