Tess Heber
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club G14 & 12Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
64Tatiana Zelenko d. (8) Tess Heber6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(8) Tess Heber d. Avery Isaac6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Violeta Martinez d. Tess Heber6-1; 6-1
32Tess Heber d. Haley Gaudette6-2; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2ryan wuhrman d. Tess Heber7-5; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Gaudette/Nicholls d. Heber/Langford6-2
Spearman Clubs Classic (Level 3 National)Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Mika Ikemori d. Tess Heber6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Stacey Samonte d. Tess Heber6-4; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 at Sarasota Sports Club BG 14sStart Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/16/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16NICOLE GIORDANO d. (7) Tess Heber5-7; 6-3; 10-8
32(7) Tess Heber d. Sophia Min6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(3) Isabel Pacheco d. (7) Tess Heber6-2; 6-3
CQ(7) Tess Heber d. Lily Dounchis7-6(3); 6-3
R2(7) Tess Heber d. Frankee Hendricks3-6; 6-2; 10-8
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Centeno/Ibarra d. GIORDANO/Heber8-2
16GIORDANO/Heber d. Lloyd/Van Cotthem8-4
Amelia Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Ahmani Guichard d. Tess Heber6-0; 6-3
32Tess Heber d. Natalie Bassett6-1; 2-1
 Consolation:
R2Tess Heber d. Anna Asako5-7; 7-5; 10-8
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Lisovyy/Soloveychik d. Centeno/Heber6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/17/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SFMia Slama d. (8) Tess Heber6-3; 6-1
Q(8) Tess Heber d. Blanka DeMicheli6-2; 6-3
16(8) Tess Heber d. Jessica Buck6-3; 7-6(4)
32(8) Tess Heber d. Lilly Pleasant6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(3) Alyssa Perdomo d. (8) Tess Heber6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Mary Lavin d. Tess Heber6-3; 6-2
64Tess Heber d. Anais Leichtling6-0; 7-6(4)
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Yanire Marte Gonzalez d. (5) Tess Heber6-3; 6-4
64(5) Tess Heber d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(6) Sabrina Ibarra d. (5) Tess Heber
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(4) Jasmin Makela d. Tess Heber7-6; 6-4
16Tess Heber d. Baylen Brown7-5; 6-4
32Tess Heber d. Gabriela Glickstein6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Madison Cordisco d. Tess Heber6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QHanna/Zafiropulos d. GIORDANO/Heber6-4
16GIORDANO/Heber d. (4) Brass/Wolfe6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 14sStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(1) Natalie Block d. (16) Tess Heber6-0; 6-1
16(16) Tess Heber d. (7) Valeria Centeno7-6; 6-0
32(16) Tess Heber d. SAMANTHA IMBO6-3; 6-2
64(16) Tess Heber d. Maya Youssef6-0; 7-6
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) valeria ray d. (16) Tess Heber6-0; 6-2
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 16)
32(1) Nevena (Q) Carton d. Tess LL Heber6-0; 6-0
64Tess LL Heber d. Andrea Rodriguez6-0; 6-1
128Tess LL Heber d. Reagan Harris7-6(2); 6-4
256Tess LL Heber d. Amanda Aponte6-4; 7-6(6)
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 71)
128(9) Kimberly Hance d. Tess LL Heber6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Sophia Strugnell d. Tess LL Heber6-0; 6-1
R1Tess LL Heber d. Chiara Desia D'Abarno
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(8) Morgan McCarthy d. (15) Tess Heber6-1; 6-2
32(15) Tess Heber d. Sally Lloyd6-1; 6-0
64(15) Tess Heber d. Madelyn Martin6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16Ahmani Guichard d. Tess Heber6-4; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Brooke Dugarte d. Tess Heber6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Maya Shanok d. Tess Heber7-5; 6-3
R1Tess Heber d. Maria Markosov6-3; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Centeno/Neal d. Heber/Tirico8-6
16Heber/Tirico d. Arias/Puentes8-6
TLC Fall Brawl Level 7Start Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Erica Koehler d. Tess Heber6-4; 6-4
SFTess Heber d. (2) Sofia Zafiropulos6-4; 7-5
QTess Heber d. Gabriela Anselma6-0; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Fall Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(6) Valeria Centeno d. (13) Tess Heber7-6(1); 6-4
32(13) Tess Heber d. Kiana Thompson7-5; 5-7; 10-8
64(13) Tess Heber d. Lauren Kettlewell6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Singles backdraw #2 (Draw Line - 11)
QLily Dounchis d. Tess Heber7-5; 6-3
16Tess Heber d. Ava Grnja
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Sophia Wang d. Tess Heber6-1; 6-0
32Tess Heber d. Sabrina Ibarra6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
CSAva Grnja d. Tess Heber6-1; 6-3
CQTess Heber d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-2; 6-4
R2Tess Heber d. Madison Dennett4-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64audelia morin kougoucheff d. Tess Heber6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(12) Valeria Centeno d. Tess Heber6-2; 6-2
CSTess Heber d. Emily Barua6-2; 7-6
CQTess Heber d. Julia-Rose Siegler6-0; 6-3
R3Tess Heber d. Agustina Ravera6-2; 6-0
R2Tess Heber d. Avantika Naidu6-1; 6-4
R1Tess Heber d. Yoanka Soler6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
256Pragnya Kumar d. Tess Heber6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Rachel Gailis d. Tess Heber6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
64Bruu-Syversen/Semenovski d. Heber/Reese
 Consolation:
R2Cartledge/Huff d. Heber/Reese
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 5)
64Nikole Lisovyy d. Tess Heber
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/17/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Natalie Valenteychik d. Tess Heber
 Consolation:
R2Olivia Martinelli d. Tess Heber
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Bettye Igbenebor d. Tess Heber6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Jessica Buck d. Tess Heber6-2; 4-6; 10-7
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) GIORDANO/Igbenebor d. Heber/Swire8-5
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) valeria ray d. (12) Tess Heber6-0; 6-1
32(12) Tess Heber d. Meadow Garcia6-2; 6-3
64(12) Tess Heber d. Victoria Miranda6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Tatiana Zelenko d. (12) Tess Heber7-5; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1