Gabe Knowles
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Gabe Knowles d. Russell Erb
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Knowles/Kraft d. Allen/Nadesan8-6
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QRonaldo Jacome d. (3) Gabe Knowles6-2; 6-1
16(3) Gabe Knowles d. Kyriacos Petrou6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Gabe Knowles d. Lars Jespersen4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(8) Victor Li d. Gabe Knowles6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Justin Yi d. Gabe Knowles
3QGabe Knowles d. (15) Arjun Mannan1-6; 4-3
R2Gabe Knowles d. Sahil Tilak6-3; 5-7; 1-0(8)
R1Gabe Knowles d. Harrison Liu7-6(6); 6-4
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Maximilian Safanov d. Gabe Knowles6-1; 6-1
32Gabe Knowles d. Ven Naik6-3; 6-7(1); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Derek Jordan d. Gabe Knowles7-5; 3-6; 10-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Bradley/Nottingham d. Clary/Knowles8-5
The Tennis Zone B/G 18s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Benjamin Clary d. (2) Gabe Knowles6-2; 6-0
SF(2) Gabe Knowles d. (3) Shrish Shenoy6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Gabe Knowles d. Matthew Kozar6-2; 6-2
Tennis Zone B/G 18s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QDavid Mamalat d. (1) Gabe Knowles7-5; 6-4
16(1) Gabe Knowles d. Ethan Blum6-1; 6-3
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Jerry Gu d. Gabe Knowles6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(3) Jonathan Nottingham d. Gabe Knowles6-2; 6-2
R1Gabe Knowles d. Verosh Jayanetti
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Missry/Yang d. Knowles/Pernia8-2
16Knowles/Pernia d. Alkhafaji/Palko8-5
High Performance Tennis Academy B/G 18s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FDaniel Loder d. (3) Gabe Knowles6-0; 6-1
SF(3) Gabe Knowles d. Deon Kraft7-5; 6-3
Q(3) Gabe Knowles d. John Graff6-0; 7-5
16(3) Gabe Knowles d. Mitchell Bramlage3-6; 6-1; 10-5
Wisehaven B/G 18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(3) Sean Jaeger d. Gabe Knowles6-2; 6-1
SFGabe Knowles d. (1) Verosh Jayanetti7-5; 6-2
QGabe Knowles d. (4) Ryne Talko7-5; 6-0
16Gabe Knowles d. Ven Naik6-1; 6-3
Upper Dublin Winter BlastStart Date: 1/17/2019  End Date: 1/24/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Ian Turner d. Gabe Knowles6-1; 6-2
$$$ Upper Dublin December Adult Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Lutschaunig/Seelig d. Knowles/Pernia6-1; 6-0
$$$ Upper Dublin Men's Holiday Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 12/19/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Maximilian Safanov d. Gabe Knowles6-1; 6-3
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 18 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Alex Yan d. Gabe Knowles4-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R1Gabe Knowles d. Dylan Tull
The Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 18s (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Ahmed Aboseada d. Gabe Knowles4-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
16Gabe Knowles d. John Graff6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Gulph Mills JKST B/G 18 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Ahmed Aboseada d. Gabe Knowles6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Gabe Knowles d. Ryan Hamel6-0; 6-2
Ursinus College Boys 16s & 18s Fall Junior Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Abhinav Pillai d. Gabe Knowles7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Gabe Knowles d. Matthew Liu6-1; 6-1
Conrad Weiser Cornfield Classic One Day TournamentStart Date: 8/26/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QDuffy/Gambino d. Knowles/Knowles8-2
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Matthew Geiger d. Gabe Knowles6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Sean Boyle d. Gabe Knowles6-4; 7-6(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Decker/Reddy d. Knowles/Pernia8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1