Grace Li
Arrowhead B/G 18s Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 2/29/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FGrace Li d. Alice Liang6-1; 6-2
SFGrace Li d. (3) Amelia Squires6-1; 6-1
QGrace Li d. Leena Kwak6-0; 6-4
16Grace Li d. Prisha Priyadarshini6-0
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Isabella Hu d. (4) Grace Li6-1; 6-2
16(4) Grace Li d. Marra Bruce6-2; 6-2
32(4) Grace Li d. Samantha Tepes6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SNina Costalas d. (4) Grace Li7-6(2); 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FCostalas/Lynn d. (1) Hu/Li9-7
SF(1) Hu/Li d. Heiba/Liang8-2
Q(1) Hu/Li d. Karchere-Sun/Shao8-2
Level 3 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFKayla Chung d. (1) Grace Li6-1; 6-4
Q(1) Grace Li d. (7) Kavya Adusumilli6-2; 6-2
16(1) Grace Li d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-1; 6-2
32(1) Grace Li d. Maia LiSanti6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(8) Claire Shao d. (1) Grace Li6-4; 1-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hu/Li d. (2) Costalas/Lynn8-2
SF(1) Hu/Li d. Matriccino/Perkins8-2
Q(1) Hu/Li d. LiSanti/Shao8-6
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Luciana Perry d. Grace Li6-0; 6-0
16Grace Li d. Nina Costalas2-6; 6-4; 6-3
32Grace Li d. Kavya Adusumilli6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SGrace Li d. Jenna Bell6-3; 6-3
PL-FGrace Li d. (7) Divya Venkatarama6-3; 5-7; 11-9
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Pescatore/Velaga d. Hu/Li8-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(1) Maya Joint d. Grace Li6-2; 6-2
32Grace Li d. Saray Yli-Piipari6-3; 6-4
64Grace Li d. Anna Wiskowski6-4; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Cheng/Fakih d. Challa/Li8-4
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 1)
16Elisabeth Dunac d. Grace Li6-1; 6-1
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(3) Esha Velaga d. Grace Li6-2; 6-2
16Grace Li d. Isabella Hu6-2; 6-0
32Grace Li d. (7) Alexandra Oshidar4-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
PL-SGrace Li d. (1) Kavya Karra6-3; 6-4
PL-FGrace Li d. (6) Divya Venkatarama1-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Cordisco/Isherwood d. DiBiasi/Li8-2
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Grace Li d. (2) Isabella Hu7-5; 3-6; 6-4
SF(1) Grace Li d. (4) Nina Costalas4-6; 6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Grace Li d. (8) Helena Lynn6-4; 6-3
16(1) Grace Li d. Dasha Chichkina6-2; 6-0
32(1) Grace Li d. Amelia Williams6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Costalas/Lynn d. (2) Allen/Li8-4
Q(2) Allen/Li d. Grob/Obeid8-4
16(2) Allen/Li d. Ionescu/Kochis8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Angela Huang d. Grace Li6-4; 6-0
32Grace Li d. Ashwika Thotakura6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Liliana Malinowski d. Grace Li6-1; 4-6; 10-8
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Ryndin/ramakrishnan d. Li/Raidt8-7
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Grace Li d. (6) Nina Costalas6-3; 7-6(6)
SF(1) Grace Li d. Alexandria Warsing6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Grace Li d. Maia LiSanti6-2; 6-2
16(1) Grace Li d. Megan Grob6-0; 6-2
32(1) Grace Li d. Neha Khandkar6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Li/Root d. (1) Allen/demorre8-6
SF(2) Li/Root d. (3) De Sanctis/Gomes8-1
Q(2) Li/Root d. Ionescu/Warsing8-3
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(1) Amelia Gorman d. Grace Li6-3; 6-3
QGrace Li d. (8) Jenna Bell6-2; 6-4
16Grace Li d. Prisha Priyadarshini6-3; 6-2
32Grace Li d. (3) Laura Greb6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLGrace Li d. (2) Aarushi Attray6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Gorman/Greb d. Huang/Li8-6
16Huang/Li d. Petrovich/Shepard8-0
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(9) Isabella Hu d. (3) Grace Li7-5; 6-3
16(3) Grace Li d. (14) Nina Costalas6-0; 6-3
32(3) Grace Li d. Mia Matriccino6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(5) Rebecca Fiedler d. (3) Grace Li7-5; 6-4
CS(3) Grace Li d. (8) Devon De Sanctis6-3; 6-1
CQ(3) Grace Li d. (11) Catherine Rabatin6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFKarra/Root d. (1) Li/MITRACHE8-2
Q(1) Li/MITRACHE d. Mikaul/Shao8-2
16(1) Li/MITRACHE d. Gomes/demorre8-4
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) karissa ghigiarelli d. Grace Li6-3; 6-3
64Grace Li d. Prisha Priyadarshini6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QIsabella Pescatore d. Grace Li6-3; 6-3
R2Grace Li d. Bella Peters6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Palandjian/Peters d. Li/Qian
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Claire An d. Grace Li6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CFGrace Li d. Claire Shao7-5; 6-1
CSGrace Li d. Kayla Chung6-2; 6-3
CQGrace Li d. Nyla Gershfeld6-0; 6-0
R2Grace Li d. Laima Frosch6-3; 6-0
R1Grace Li d. Leena Friedman6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Paul/Tannenbaum d. Chung/Li8-4
16Chung/Li d. Friedman/Murray8-3
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Greensburg RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Rebecca Fiedler d. (1) Grace Li6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Grace Li d. (3) Helena Lynn6-0; 4-6; 7-5
Q(1) Grace Li d. (8) Catherine Rabatin6-3; 7-6(2)
16(1) Grace Li d. Faye Malloy6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QCATANZARITE/Rabatin d. (1) Li/MITRACHE8-4
USTA National Level 3: Robert Hoffman Junior TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Mariana Shulman d. Grace Li6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQTola Glowacka d. Grace Li6-1; 6-4
R2Grace Li d. (8) Yahli Noy
R1Grace Li d. VANESSA POPESCU6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Attray/Qian d. Bui/Li6-2
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Olivia Dorner d. Grace Li6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Kavya Karra d. Grace Li6-2; 6-2
R1Grace Li d. Sabrina Yeung2-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Pescatore/Velaga d. Li/MITRACHE8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1