Madison Rose
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior ChallengerStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/29/2018
Girls' 12 Entry Level Singles (Draw Line - 10)
QMadison Rose d. OLIVIA GALLAWAY6-1; 6-0
16Madison Rose d. Diya Mukherjee
The Paragon Junior UTR Round Robin [18-12U] @ Saint Mary's CollegeStart Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Girls' 18 Singles - Flight 36 @ SMC (Draw Line - 0)
R3Madison Rose d. Malori Sheehan6-3; 6-2
R2Madison Rose d. Emma Bazemore6-1; 6-1
R1Kohana Darroch d. Madison Rose3-6; 7-5; 10-8
Girls' 18 Doubles - Flight 36 @ SMC (Draw Line - 1)
R1Rose/Sheehan d. Bazemore/Darroch8-4
"Little Mo" International - CaliforniaStart Date: 7/4/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Girls' 11 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Sofia Olaru d. Madison Rose6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQAerin Fraize d. Madison Rose6-1; 6-1
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior ChallengerStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Girls' 12 Entry Level Singles (Draw Line - 14)
PLMadison Rose d. Rachel Gee7-5; 6-4
SF(3) shreya sadhwani d. Madison Rose7-6(3); 6-3
QMadison Rose d. (2) Juliana Johnson
16Madison Rose d. Dilara Caglar6-2; 6-1
The Paragon Junior Open (Grand Prix) @ Saint Mary's CollegeStart Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Jordan Marotto d. Madison Rose6-2; 6-4
Blackhawk Summer Junior Open (Grand Prix)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Caitelyn huang d. Madison Rose6-2; 6-3
Sleepy Hollow Junior Open (Grand Prix)Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/22/2018
Girls' 12 Singles - Open - A (Draw Line - 4)
16Avantika Pandiyan d. Madison Rose6-4; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles - Open (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Halim/Yu d. Maguy/Rose8-3
City of Fremont Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/7/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Tejasvi Gutta d. Madison Rose8-2
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and ChallengerStart Date: 3/31/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Girls' 12 Open Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QMarie Frati d. Madison Rose6-2; 7-5
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior ChallengerStart Date: 2/24/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Girls' 12 Entry Level Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Audrey Bai d. Madison Rose6-1; 3-6; 12-10
 Consolation:
CFShreya Gulati d. Madison Rose8-4
CSMadison Rose d. Christine Chang9-8(8)
CQMadison Rose d. Sophia Chen8-2
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior ChallengerStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/11/2018
Girls' 12 Entry Level Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Montana Parkinson-Lubold d. Madison Rose7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Ayaka Darroch d. Madison Rose8-3
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and ChallengerStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Girls' 14 Open Singles (Draw Line - 3)
PLMartha Burns d. Madison Rose6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Aly Warenski d. Madison Rose6-2; 6-1
Blackhawk Junior ChallengerStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Melissa Chen d. Madison Rose8-6
 Consolation:
CFMontana Parkinson-Lubold d. Madison Rose8-5
CSMadison Rose d. Pradhi Waghray8-3
NorCal Santa Cruz Junior Girls' Excellence - Singles OnlyStart Date: 1/6/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Caroline Crowley d. Madison Rose6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Juhi Patel d. Madison Rose
Junior 10U Orange & 10U/12U Green @ St Marys CollegeStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Girls' 10 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Yana Belevich d. Madison Rose6-4
Girls' 10 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
R1Madison Rose d. Raelyn Jiang6-2
In Shape Ranch Solano Junior 10U Orange & 10U/12U Green Ball TournamentStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/18/2017
Girls' 10 Singles - B (Draw Line - 0)
R3Madison Rose d. Maya Mosher
R2Madison Rose d. Karina Chang4-1; 1-4; 7-6(10-1))
Girls' 10 Singles-finals (Draw Line - 1)
FOlivia Petri d. Madison Rose4-0; 4-1
Junior 10U Orange & 10U/12U Green @ St Marys CollegeStart Date: 11/12/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 10 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R4Madison Rose d. DIYAH DANIEL
R3Olivia Petri d. Madison Rose7-6(0)
R2Madison Rose d. Ayla Akcaoglu6-0
R1Madison Rose d. Yana Belevich6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1