Mark Lapko
Spring Slam (Level 6)Start Date: 5/11/2018  End Date: 5/14/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Christian Trevey d. (2) Mark Lapko6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Mark Lapko d. Roee Sela6-1; 6-2
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Siddharth Moturi d. Mark Lapko6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Sasha Kremliovsky d. Mark Lapko7-5; 6-2
R1Mark Lapko d. Jacob Olar6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBui/Spurling d. (4) Lapko/Racz8-2
16(4) Lapko/Racz d. Sieben/nguyen8-2
USTA National Level 3 at Austin Tennis Academy - AprilStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Yuki Asako d. Mark Lapko6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Caleb Zimmerman d. Mark Lapko6-3; 6-2
R1Mark Lapko d. Elliot Wasserman6-3; 7-6(5)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Asako/Francis d. (3) Lapko/Trevey6-4
Rolling Hills Spring Fling - Level 6Start Date: 4/7/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mark Lapko d. (2) Henry Matheson7-6; 6-4
SF(1) Mark Lapko d. (4) Luke Beukelman6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Mark Lapko d. Nathan Gold7-6; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 3/30/2018  End Date: 4/3/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) XAVIER CALVELO d. (6) Mark Lapko7-6; 6-4
16(6) Mark Lapko d. (16) Kristian Kostadinov6-2
32(6) Mark Lapko d. Michael Tullis6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Ronin Kasday d. (6) Mark Lapko7-6(2); 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QBlenkiron/Mendez d. (1) Armstrong/Lapko8-3
16(1) Armstrong/Lapko d. Tullis/Tullis8-1
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32XAVIER CALVELO d. Mark Lapko6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQCassius Chinlund d. Mark Lapko6-1; 6-1
R2Mark Lapko d. Kristian Kostadinov6-7(7-5); 6-4; 1-0(3)
R1Mark Lapko d. Naren Gudavalli6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Blenkiron/Mendez d. (1) Armstrong/Lapko8-5
Lifetime Fitness Championship #1 - 12's Green Ball Series & 14's Yellow Ball Series (Level 6)Start Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Cameron Kruep d. (6) Mark Lapko6-4; 6-0
16(6) Mark Lapko d. Harrison Wentworth6-1; 4-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FKruep/Lapko d. Trevey/Wieland6-3; 7-6
SFKruep/Lapko d. Kostadinov/Kostadinov6-3; 6-2
Flying Horse Indoor Clay Thoroughbred Champ. (Level 6)Start Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Shawn Springer d. Mark Lapko
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
R2Mark Lapko d. Noah Hellem
R1Benjamin Hellem d. Mark Lapko
Meadow Creek Junior Open Championship (Level 6) (DESIGNATED)Start Date: 3/1/2018  End Date: 3/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Carson Green d. Mark Lapko0-6; 6-5
32Mark Lapko d. Kenneth Orive-Phipps6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Kiril Kostadinov d. (5) Mark Lapko7-5; 6-1
16(5) Mark Lapko d. Aleksandar Radisa6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Woodson McMillin d. Mark Lapko1-6; 7-6(3)10-5
 Consolation:
R1(4) Nathan Hernandez d. Mark Lapko6-1; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Faurel/Frantzis d. Lapko/Wieland6-2
16Lapko/Wieland d. McMillin/Uraga7-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
16(2) Josh Stohl d. Mark Lapko6-2; 6-7; 7-5
32Mark Lapko d. Drew Bergeson6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(6) Christian Trevey d. Mark Lapko6-2; 6-4
CSMark Lapko d. Owen Hopkin6-0; 6-2
CQMark Lapko d. Chase Burke7-5; 6-2
R4Mark Lapko d. Jacob Olar6-3; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Frey/Stohl d. (3) Armstrong/Lapko8-4
Q(3) Armstrong/Lapko d. Greenfield/Hu8-2
16(3) Armstrong/Lapko d. Jenkins/Wittwer8-3
Inverness Winter Open #1 (Level 6)Start Date: 1/6/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FCameron Kruep d. Mark Lapko6-2; 6-4
SFMark Lapko d. (2) Enzo Inghilterra6-3; 6-1
QMark Lapko d. Zachary Hayutin6-0; 6-0
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 43)
32(16) Mateo Galvez d. Mark Lapko6-3; 6-1
64Mark Lapko d. Max Goldemberg6-3; 6-2
128Mark Lapko d. Nicolas Lambert6-1; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(6) Nathan Gold d. (13) Mark Lapko6-2; 6-1
32(13) Mark Lapko d. Nikolas Jacobson6-2; 6-0
64(13) Mark Lapko d. Davis Aubrey6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSNate Tullis d. (13) Mark Lapko6-3; 6-2
CQ(13) Mark Lapko d. (9) Christopher Andre2-6; 6-4; 1-0
R3(13) Mark Lapko d. (11) George Racz6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Andre/Klopfenstein d. (4) Armstrong/Lapko8-6
Darling Tennis Center Pumpkin District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/25/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) XAVIER CALVELO d. (6) Mark Lapko6-3; 6-0
16(6) Mark Lapko d. Nate Tullis1-6; 6-3; 10-6
32(6) Mark Lapko d. Nathan Rose6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QTarquino/alcantara d. (3) Lapko/Nicoara
Rocky Mountain Tennis Center - Fall Jr. Open #3 (Level 6)Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FLapko/Leach d. (1) Inghilterra/Kostadinov8-3
SFLapko/Leach d. Burke/Wieland8-5
QLapko/Leach d. Fisher/Fisher8-5
Boys' 14 Singles - West - White (Draw Line - 2)
R3Mark Lapko d. Jack Reuter6-2; 6-2
R1Mark Lapko d. (4) Raphael Wieland6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Singles - Platinum Playoffs - West (Draw Line - 2)
R3Kiril Kostadinov d. Mark Lapko8-4
R1Mark Lapko d. Carter Smith8-5
Boys' 14 Singles Complete (Draw Line - 2)
R6Kiril Kostadinov d. Mark Lapko8-4
R4Mark Lapko d. Carter Smith8-5
R3Mark Lapko d. Jack Reuter6-2; 6-2
R1Mark Lapko d. Raphael Wieland6-3; 6-4
Lewis Tennis October Fest Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/7/2017
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 3)
R7Mark Lapko d. James Davis5-1
R5Mark Lapko d. Jack Houldsworth5-1
R4Mark Lapko d. Ryan Greenfield5-0
R3Mark Lapko d. (3) Raphael Wieland5-3
R2Mark Lapko d. (1) Oliver Muhl5-1
R1Mark Lapko d. Kendall Gallegos5-1
Boys' 14 Singles A vs B Finals (Draw Line - 2)
R1Bridger Galyardt d. Mark Lapko7-5
Boys' 14 Singles Complete (Draw Line - 2)
R7Bridger Galyardt d. Mark Lapko7-5
R6Mark Lapko d. James Davis5-1
R5Mark Lapko d. Jack Houldsworth5-1
R4Mark Lapko d. Ryan Greenfield5-0
R3Mark Lapko d. Raphael Wieland5-3
R2Mark Lapko d. Oliver Muhl5-1
R1Mark Lapko d. Kendall Gallegos5-1
City of Longmont Jr. Championships #2 (Level 6)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mark Lapko d. (2) Chase Burke6-1; 4-6; 10-4
SF(1) Mark Lapko d. (4) Kristian Kostadinov6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Mark Lapko d. Drew Kaprielian6-0; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(4) Calvin Armstrong d. Mark Lapko6-0; 6-0
64Mark Lapko d. Lawrence Rigby6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQChase Burke d. Mark Lapko6-3; 3-6; 1-0(11-9)
R3Mark Lapko d. Ford Owen6-0; 6-2
3QMark Lapko d. Jakob Fankhauser6-1; 6-0
R2Mark Lapko d. Luke Burriesci6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Armstrong/Lapko d. (1) Frey/Stohl8-5
SF(2) Armstrong/Lapko d. (3) Andre/Rideout8-5
Q(2) Armstrong/Lapko d. Cox/Robbins8-3
16(2) Armstrong/Lapko d. Jacobson/Kostadinov8-4
Rocky Mountain Tennis Center - Summer Jr. Open #2 (Level 6)Start Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FLapko/Leach d. (1) Lee/Smith8-3
SFLapko/Leach d. Burridge/Schell9-7
QLapko/Leach d. Holmes/Shelby8-2
Boys' 14 Singles - White (Draw Line - 3)
R3(1) James Levison d. Mark Lapko8-0
R2Mark Lapko d. Luke Olkowski8-3
R1Mark Lapko d. Henry Matheson8-3
Boys' 14 Singles Playoffs - Gold (Draw Line - 4)
SFChristian Trevey d. Mark Lapko8-4
QMark Lapko d. Alex Tseng8-4
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
R7Christian Trevey d. Mark Lapko8-4
R6Mark Lapko d. Alex Tseng8-4
R3James Levison d. Mark Lapko8-0
R2Mark Lapko d. Luke Olkowski8-3
R1Mark Lapko d. Henry Matheson8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG12sStart Date: 8/9/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Christian Trevey d. (8) Mark Lapko7-5; 6-3
16(8) Mark Lapko d. Jack Barker6-0; 6-3
32(8) Mark Lapko d. Charles Gomulka6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Mark Lapko d. Tyler Burridge7-6(3); 6-3
PL-F(1) Nathan Gold d. (8) Mark Lapko6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FLapko/Leach d. (4) Barker/Schell8-2
SFLapko/Leach d. (3) Racz/Trujillo8-5
QLapko/Leach d. (1) Gold/Trevey8-4
16Lapko/Leach d. McCarty/Rotar8-0
ITA WY District Cup Level 5 JR Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/7/2017  End Date: 7/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R5Mark Lapko d. Raphael Wieland3-6; 7-5; 1-0
R4Mark Lapko d. Lawrence Rigby6-2; 6-2
R3Mark Lapko d. Nicklas Lock6-0; 6-0
R1Mark Lapko d. Andrew Lock6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Lapko/Wieland d. Rigby/Rigby8-6
R2Lapko/Wieland d. Lock/Lock8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Wesley Leach d. Mark Lapko7-5; 4-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QWynn Shioi d. Mark Lapko6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Armstrong/Dobrijevic d. Kostadinov/Lapko8-5
QKostadinov/Lapko d. (4) Andre/Coffman9-7
16Kostadinov/Lapko d. Galyardt/Trevey8-2
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series - 12'sStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Christian Trevey d. Mark Lapko6-0; 6-2
16Mark Lapko d. Drew Bergeson6-0; 6-0
F-N(1) Kai Trujillo d. Mark Lapko1-6; 6-4; 10-5
S-NMark Lapko d. Tyler Burridge
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FLapko/Trujillo d. Inghilterra/Leach6-2; 6-4
SFLapko/Trujillo d. Galyardt/Olson6-4; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1