Yasmine Humbert
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 2 10U Green)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SFYasmine Humbert d. (2) Presley Southerland6-2; 6-3
QYasmine Humbert d. Eleanor Burks6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
R3Houston/Humbert d. Heide/Jaggernauth8-3
R2Houston/Humbert d. Heide/Jaggernauth8-3
R1Houston/Humbert d. Heide/Jaggernauth8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
16(9) Anna Neyestani d. Yasmine Humbert7-6; 6-3
32Yasmine Humbert d. (3) Savanna Kollock7-6; 6-3
64Yasmine Humbert d. Sarah Allen6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
R3(9) Ireland Simme d. Yasmine Humbert6-1; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Kershner/Kollock d. (6) Humbert/Smith8-3
16(6) Humbert/Smith d. Gibbs/Schildcrout8-6
32(6) Humbert/Smith d. Heffron/Pell8-5
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Ylan Duong d. Yasmine Humbert7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSLizanne Boyer d. Yasmine Humbert6-0; 6-3
CQYasmine Humbert d. Jayna Clemens6-3; 6-3
R2Yasmine Humbert d. Michelle Martinkov6-1; 7-6
R1Yasmine Humbert d. Clara Whitaker6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PLChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Humbert/Nguyen8-2
SF(3) Chudy/Thompson d. Humbert/Nguyen8-2
QHumbert/Nguyen d. (1) Schaefbauer/Wurster8-7
16Humbert/Nguyen d. Santos/Vadlamudi8-7
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Salma Farhat d. Yasmine Humbert2-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
32Yasmine Humbert d. Kate Sexton7-6(2)); 5-7; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CF(2) Madison Smith d. Yasmine Humbert6-3; 6-2
CSYasmine Humbert d. Juliette Nask6-4; 6-3
CQYasmine Humbert d. kennedy Buntrock6-1; 7-5
R2Yasmine Humbert d. Yosi Wondra6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Hofflander/Sypert d. Foutch/Humbert9-8(5)
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Micah Pierce d. (1) Yasmine Humbert6-2; 3-6; 6-1
SF(1) Yasmine Humbert d. Paris Washington6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Yasmine Humbert d. Isabella Sambola6-0; 6-4
16(1) Yasmine Humbert d. Madison Whitley6-0; 6-2
32(1) Yasmine Humbert d. Madison Morris6-3; 7-6(3)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Marcus/Sambola d. Humbert/Pumpelly6-2
CORRECT Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FMicah Pierce d. Yasmine Humbert6-2; 3-6; 6-1
SFYasmine Humbert d. Paris Washington6-1; 6-2
QYasmine Humbert d. Isabella Sambola6-0; 6-4
16Yasmine Humbert d. Bailey Whitley6-0; 6-2
32Yasmine Humbert d. Madison Morris6-3; 7-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16Noa Boyd d. Yasmine Humbert6-4; 6-1
32Yasmine Humbert d. (3) Mya Byrd7-5; 3-6; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R2Sierra Sandy d. Yasmine Humbert6-1; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Graziano/bergmann d. Humbert/Motam8-1
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat LStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32Neena Katauskas d. (9) Yasmine Humbert6-4; 6-4
64(9) Yasmine Humbert d. Mary Victoria Young6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Elle Bredemann d. (9) Yasmine Humbert6-4; 5-7; 1-0
R3(9) Yasmine Humbert d. (9) Lauren Khou
3Q(9) Yasmine Humbert d. Corrie Lemasters7-6(4); 6-4
R2(9) Yasmine Humbert d. Ashley Bentz7-6(5); 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
QNavarro/Severance d. (4) Humbert/Woodbury6-3
16(4) Humbert/Woodbury d. Bentz/Suk6-4
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1)Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Raegan Mitchell d. (2) Yasmine Humbert6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Yasmine Humbert d. Caroline Graham5-3; 0-4; 1-0(4)
Q(2) Yasmine Humbert d. Austynn Crocker4-1; 4-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
R3Coleman/Humbert d. Mitchell/Trudell6-4
R2Coleman/Humbert d. Crocker/Crocker6-1
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(9) Stela Joksimovic d. (5) Yasmine Humbert5-4(2); 4-1
32(5) Yasmine Humbert d. Katie Beavin4-1; 4-2
64(5) Yasmine Humbert d. OLIVIA HOOPER5-3; 4-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Rogers/Solomon d. (2) Humbert/Woodbury7-5
16(2) Humbert/Woodbury d. Hall/Lemasters6-4
32(2) Humbert/Woodbury d. Cominos/Miramontes6-4
z Girls' 16 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 8)
QLauren Khou d. Yasmine Humbert5-3; 5-4(5)
16Yasmine Humbert d. Ella Faessler4-1; 5-4(1)
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
64Maeve Thornton d. (9) Yasmine Humbert6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Jada Young d. (9) Yasmine Humbert6-3; 2-6; 10-6
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Despriet/Gallagher d. (5) Houston/Humbert6-4
16(5) Houston/Humbert d. Bentz/Hegarty6-4
32(5) Houston/Humbert d. Getty/Patterson6-4
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Katie Codd d. Yasmine Humbert6-0; 6-0
32Yasmine Humbert d. Mia Totah6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(3) Amelia Asfaw d. Yasmine Humbert6-0; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(4) Heuser/Kongara d. Hendricks/Humbert8-4
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 88)
32Caitlyn Munson d. (9) Yasmine Humbert2-4; 4-0; 4-1
64(9) Yasmine Humbert d. Maggie Gehrig4-0; 4-1
128(9) Yasmine Humbert d. Emma Bost4-0; 4-2
 Consolation:
R3Mattie Grace Dermody d. (9) Yasmine Humbert4-2; 4-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Abrams/Gudiseva d. (5) Humbert/Woodbury6-0
16(5) Humbert/Woodbury d. Bassett/Hegarty6-3
32(5) Humbert/Woodbury d. Gilbert/Hawkins6-0
64(5) Humbert/Woodbury d. Bentz/HOOPER6-4
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Stela Joksimovic d. (4) Yasmine Humbert7-6; 3-6; 6-1
32(4) Yasmine Humbert d. Chloe Miramontes6-0; 6-1
64(4) Yasmine Humbert d. Margaret Nelson6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(7) Brogan/Yoon d. (2) Houston/Humbert6-2
16(2) Houston/Humbert d. Brittain/Xiao6-2
Girls' 16 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 7)
SFYasmine Humbert d. Sarah Fazlagic6-3; 6-1
QYasmine Humbert d. Madeleine Rexroat6-3; 6-4
16Yasmine Humbert d. Avery Sager6-2; 6-4
NWA Legacy Bank Fall Championships (AR 2 - STA 3; 10U Green 1; Orange 1)Start Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R4Yasmine Humbert d. Grace Coleman6-3; 6-1
R3Yasmine Humbert d. Erica Jaggernauth7-6; 6-3
R2Yasmine Humbert d. Katherine Files6-2; 6-1
R1Yasmine Humbert d. Hannah Howell6-2; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FHumbert/Jaggernauth d. Coleman/Files8-6
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
16Christina Danford d. (5) Yasmine Humbert4-6; 6-3; 6-3
32(5) Yasmine Humbert d. Margaux Guibal Britt6-3; 7-6(4)
64(5) Yasmine Humbert d. Zana Norton3-6; 6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Khou/Yang d. (4) Humbert/Nguyen6-2
16(4) Humbert/Nguyen d. Kirch/Wilson7-5
Girls' 16 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 9)
16Stephanie Woodbury d. Yasmine Humbert
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Jackeline Lopez d. Yasmine Humbert4-0; 4-2
32Yasmine Humbert d. Alexandra Prudente6-4; 1-4; 1-0
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Sophia Zaslow d. Yasmine Humbert4-5; 4-2; 1-0(6)
R2Yasmine Humbert d. Haley Gaudette4-2; 4-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Apte/Kuruvilla d. Berry/Humbert7-5
SFBerry/Humbert d. (3) Law/Schurhamer
QBerry/Humbert d. (2) Kittle/Myers6-4
16Berry/Humbert d. Cornelissen/Fernandez Lecaroz6-3
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
64Zana Norton d. (9) Yasmine Humbert6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3(5) Cameron Rogin d. (9) Yasmine Humbert6-1; 6-2
3Q(9) Yasmine Humbert d. Corrie Lemasters6-1; 6-2
R2(9) Yasmine Humbert d. Karen Graham6-1; 2-6; 1-0(6)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Abrams/Houston d. (5) Humbert/Nguyen6-3
16(5) Humbert/Nguyen d. Barnes/Kirch7-6(1)
32(5) Humbert/Nguyen d. Gilbert/Hawkins6-4
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2Start Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Yasmine Humbert d. Madison Whitley6-1; 6-2
SFMicah Pierce d. (1) Yasmine Humbert6-1; 6-4
Q(1) Yasmine Humbert d. Sean Mullen6-4; 1-6; 6-4
16(1) Yasmine Humbert d. Madison Morris6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Humbert/Nguyen d. Mullen/Stockett7-6(9)
SFWashington/Wooten d. (1) Humbert/Nguyen6-3
Portfolio Luxury Real Estate Jr. Open State (AR 3, STA 4, 10U Green)Start Date: 7/13/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R4Yasmine Humbert d. Caroline Long4-6; 6-3; 6-0
R3Yasmine Humbert d. Celine Heinen
R2Katherine Files d. Yasmine Humbert4-6; 6-0; 6-4
R1Yasmine Humbert d. Anasazi Cervantes6-2; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FCervantes/Files d. Heinen/Humbert8-4
Southern Closed BG 16's Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Beckman/Strugnell d. (9) Humbert/Nguyen6-0
32(9) Humbert/Nguyen d. Hancock/Payne6-2
64(9) Humbert/Nguyen d. Getty/Hegarty7-5
Southern Closed BG 16's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 121)
32(9) Olivia Gallagher d. (17) Yasmine Humbert4-6; 6-3; 6-4
64(17) Yasmine Humbert d. Madeline Towning7-5; 6-1
128(17) Yasmine Humbert d. Maranda Adair6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4Linden Patterson d. (17) Yasmine Humbert7-6; 6-7; 1-0(6)
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 2, 10U Green)Start Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/29/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Yasmine Humbert d. (2) Mary Houston6-4; 6-3
SF(4) Yasmine Humbert d. (1) Presley Southerland7-6; 7-5
Q(4) Yasmine Humbert d. Eleanor Burks6-0; 6-4
16(4) Yasmine Humbert d. Caroline Long6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Houston/Shinabery d. Burks/Humbert8-6
QBurks/Humbert d. Gaston/Warnock8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1