Callum Markowitz
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(3) Callum Markowitz d. ShriKeshav Murugesan6-2; 6-0
32(3) Callum Markowitz d. Lucas Castillo-Sanchez6-1; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
PL(7) Belday/Markowitz d. (3) Nisenson/Ohm6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Cotoulas/Monahan d. (7) Belday/Markowitz5-7; 6-2; 10-6
Q(7) Belday/Markowitz d. Ena/Krupkin0-6; 6-4; 11-9
16(7) Belday/Markowitz d. Gibbons/Ng6-1; 6-1
32(7) Belday/Markowitz d. Wei/Zerbib6-3; 6-2
Boys 14s Level 3 at The United States Military Academy @ West PointStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Ari Cotoulas d. Callum Markowitz5-7; 6-2; 6-3
32Callum Markowitz d. Daniel Kong6-4; 3-0
 Consolation:
CSStefan Regalia d. Callum Markowitz4-6; 6-3; 1-0
CQCallum Markowitz d. Cyrus Mahjoob6-1; 6-1
R2Callum Markowitz d. Nicolas Iantosca6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
FBelday/Markowitz d. (3) Lokko/Pilipovic8-4
SFBelday/Markowitz d. (4) Ena/Kuzmenok9-8(4)
QBelday/Markowitz d. Huang/Roddy8-4
16Belday/Markowitz d. (2) Sandler/Sterin8-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Alan Hua d. Callum Markowitz6-2; 6-2
16Callum Markowitz d. (5) Rohan Belday6-3; 6-2
32Callum Markowitz d. Seth Sadikov6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SCallum Markowitz d. (1) Alexander Aney
PL-F(2) Jayanth Devaiah d. Callum Markowitz7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Devaiah/Lakshmanan d. Markowitz/Roddy8-3
16Markowitz/Roddy d. Chen/Mackey8-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Cotoulas/Monahan d. (8) DuVally/Markowitz7-6(6); 6-3
SF(8) DuVally/Markowitz d. (4) Cerasuolo/Chris6-4; 6-4
Q(8) DuVally/Markowitz d. (1) Hua/Michaels5-7; 6-2; 10-6
16(8) DuVally/Markowitz d. Notaris/Raja6-0; 6-1
32(8) DuVally/Markowitz d. Kirkorian/Pak6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Amelia ClassicStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Jonathan Irwanto d. Callum Markowitz7-6(8-6); 7-6(7-5)
 Consolation:
CFCallum Markowitz d. Otto Sewell7-6(1); 3-6; 10-7
CSCallum Markowitz d. (6) Kenneth Chan6-3; 6-1
CQCallum Markowitz d. Ezequiel de la Plaza6-4; 6-4
R2Callum Markowitz d. Harrison lee6-0; 6-2
R1Callum Markowitz d. (5) Aayush Kishore
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Grantcharov/Michaels d. Markowitz/Roddy6-3
SFMarkowitz/Roddy d. (2) Lokko/Sardain6-4
QMarkowitz/Roddy d. (3) Cowan/Povey6-2
16Markowitz/Roddy d. de la Plaza/montana6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
PL(1) Hua/Michaels d. (6) Belday/Markowitz6-4; 7-6(2)
SF(2) Aney/Wider d. (6) Belday/Markowitz6-1; 6-4
Q(6) Belday/Markowitz d. Fang/Ziets-Segura6-2; 7-5
16(6) Belday/Markowitz d. Kartik/Kumar6-2; 6-1
32(6) Belday/Markowitz d. Davis/McMillan
L1 HJTEP March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Callum Markowitz d. (2) Matthew Liew6-3; 7-5
SF(1) Callum Markowitz d. (3) Santiago Salazar Garza6-0; 6-4
Q(1) Callum Markowitz d. Balraj Idnani7-5; 6-3
16(1) Callum Markowitz d. Aarush Kumar6-4; 6-1
32(1) Callum Markowitz d. Jacob Mann6-2; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(3) Jason Shuler d. Callum Markowitz6-2; 6-1
QCallum Markowitz d. Maxim Michaels6-4
16Callum Markowitz d. (5) Eric He7-5; 6-0
32Callum Markowitz d. Ethan Ohm6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLCallum Markowitz d. (8) Ajer Sher
L1 Ross February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Callum Markowitz d. (1) Nicholas Murphy7-5; 4-6; 10-8
SF(4) Callum Markowitz d. (2) Malik Trail7-5; 6-2
Q(4) Callum Markowitz d. Theodore Murphy
16(4) Callum Markowitz d. Caleb Zimmerman
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at NYTCi (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32(7) Bojkovic/Trail d. DuVally/Markowitz2-6; 6-4; 10-7
64DuVally/Markowitz d. Blum/Trehan6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFDuVally/Markowitz d. Iantosca/Mosejczuk8-6
CSDuVally/Markowitz d. Dozsa/Mann8-4
CQDuVally/Markowitz d. Berger/Gold8-1
R3DuVally/Markowitz d. Pak/Vasilescu8-0
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Stephan Gershfeld d. Callum Markowitz7-6; 6-2
32Callum Markowitz d. Aron Bursztyn6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Matthew Liew d. Callum Markowitz
L1 Sportime Lake Isle January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FCallum Markowitz d. Jordan Chang6-1; 6-3
SFCallum Markowitz d. (1) Hudson Chris6-2; 6-4
QCallum Markowitz d. (4) Matthew Liew6-1; 6-2
16Callum Markowitz d. Lucas Bucci
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(1) Nicholas Roddy d. Callum Markowitz4-6; 6-1; 10-8
QCallum Markowitz d. Daniel Sherman6-3; 6-1
16Callum Markowitz d. Thomas Schottland6-0; 6-0
32Callum Markowitz d. (4) Matthew Miller6-3; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FKrupkin/Yemula d. (2) Markowitz/Miller8-6
SF(2) Markowitz/Miller d. Fang/Raja8-5
Q(2) Markowitz/Miller d. Fieulleteau/Friedman8-4
L1B AISC Holiday ChallengerStart Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(4) Damian Stellings d. (8) Callum Markowitz
Q(8) Callum Markowitz d. (1) Adhurim Tetaj7-6(16); 4-6; 10-4
16(8) Callum Markowitz d. Benjamin Rossano6-1; 6-1
L1B NYTCI Dec ChallengerStart Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FCallum Markowitz d. (1) David Griff6-2; 7-6(6))
SFCallum Markowitz d. (2) Krish Vennam6-3; 7-5
QCallum Markowitz d. Ryan Ho6-1; 6-1
L1 GHRC Chilly ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32(5) Saurav Patel d. Callum Markowitz6-2; 6-3
64Callum Markowitz d. Lucas Bucci
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Alexander Razeghi d. Callum Markowitz6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(2) A Filer d. Callum Markowitz2-6; 6-1; 10-5
R1Callum Markowitz d. Adam Bain6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Filer/Kreynes d. Kennedy/Markowitz7-5
Eastern Sweet 16 at BethpageStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Darren Huang d. (3) Callum Markowitz6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Callum Markowitz d. Jack Kennedy6-1; 6-3
16(3) Callum Markowitz d. Neel Krishnaswamy
F-NE(4) Nicolas Iantosca d. (3) Callum Markowitz
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QHuang/Idnani d. Dhanwada/Markowitz9-7
L1B TI Academy November ChallengerStart Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
FCallum Markowitz d. Michael Griff6-4; 6-2
SFCallum Markowitz d. Luca Davis6-1; 6-0
QCallum Markowitz d. Eviatar Frechter6-3; 6-3
16Callum Markowitz d. (3) Karl Fadel6-1; 6-1
L1A Hardscrabble October ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SFRobbie Stein d. Callum Markowitz3-6; 6-4; 10-7
QCallum Markowitz d. (1) Ethan Ohm
16Callum Markowitz d. Aaron Khubani6-1; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FShriKeshav Murugesan d. (3) Callum Markowitz6-2; 6-4
SF(3) Callum Markowitz d. (1) Jordan Reznik3-6; 6-4; 10-7
Q(3) Callum Markowitz d. (6) Nicolas Iantosca6-3; 7-5
16(3) Callum Markowitz d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-3; 6-3
32(3) Callum Markowitz d. Arjun Agostinho6-1; 6-4
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Brady Anderson d. Callum Markowitz6-2; 6-1
64Callum Markowitz d. Krish Vennam4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(29) Siddharth Moturi d. Callum Markowitz6-4; 6-4
128Callum Markowitz d. Tristan Stringer6-0; 3-6; 6-3
2-NTanner Povey d. Callum Markowitz1-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
1-NCallum Markowitz d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 58)
64Mahjoob/Sadikov d. Markowitz/Mosejczuk6-2; 6-1
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer SeriesStart Date: 7/6/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QEthan Landsman d. Callum Markowitz
L1B Armonk Tennis June ChallengerStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Adhurim Tetaj d. Callum Markowitz7-6(5); 6-4
QCallum Markowitz d. (4) Gabriel markowitz6-0; 6-3
16Callum Markowitz d. Joshua Frumin6-3; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point SetStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Cal Wider d. (5) Callum Markowitz6-1; 6-1
Q(5) Callum Markowitz d. (4) Max Safir6-1; 2-6; 10-8
16(5) Callum Markowitz d. Edward Liao6-1; 6-1
32(5) Callum Markowitz d. max loia6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(5) Callum Markowitz d. Zecheng Fang7-5; 1-6; 10-8
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1