Midwest Level 3 NEMTA Qualifer (B12-B18)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Colson Wells d. (2) Ashton Hesson6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Colson Wells d. Tom Wood6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(6) Andrew Meier d. Colson Wells6-0; 6-4
64Colson Wells d. Niyanth Puliyala6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2kyle fernandez d. Colson Wells6-3; 6-7(5); 10-7
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Gabriel Sardo d. (16) Colson Wells6-3; 6-1
32(16) Colson Wells d. Brendan Tanaka6-1; 6-1
64(16) Colson Wells d. Niyanth Puliyala6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3rishi verma d. (16) Colson Wells6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Chad Miller d. Colson Wells6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Owen DeMuth d. Colson Wells6-3; 6-4
MAC HOLIDAY LEVEL 4Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Jai Banerji d. Colson Wells6-1; 1-6; 10-8
16Colson Wells d. Jacob Martinson6-0; 6-0
Sports Club West Bloomfield Thanksgiving Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSIONStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Colson Wells d. Nolen Kovan6-1; 2-6; 10-3
SF(1) Colson Wells d. (3) Yagumo Morikawa6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Colson Wells d. (7) Corbin Ifkovits6-2; 6-0
16(1) Colson Wells d. Anand Seetharaman6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Luca Lipari d. Colson Wells2-6; 6-3; 10-8
 Consolation:
R1Aaron Gu d. Colson Wells6-7(5); 7-6(6); 10-7
Wimbledon Autumn Blast with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSIONStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Colson Wells d. Pierce Shaya6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Colson Wells d. (3) Antonio Vasile6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Colson Wells d. Dimitri Moriarty6-1; 6-4
16(1) Colson Wells d. William Horvath6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Ryan Cahill d. Colson Wells6-0; 6-3
64Colson Wells d. Maxwell Fickas7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Thomas Nelson d. Colson Wells6-2; 7-6(7)
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Edward Wang d. Colson Wells6-2; 6-1
32Colson Wells d. Christopher Ackerman6-0; 3-0
 Consolation:
CS(6) Ian Bracks d. Colson Wells4-6; 6-3; 10-8
CQColson Wells d. William Secord4-3(5); 4-2
R2Colson Wells d. Miles Fix0-4; 4-1; 10-8
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Morris/Uppu d. Balthazor/Wells8-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(6) Deven Carse d. (14) Colson Wells6-1; 6-1
32(14) Colson Wells d. John Yahiro6-2; 6-0
64(14) Colson Wells d. Brandon Chie7-6(4)); 6-1
F-NE(7) Maxwell Fickas d. (14) Colson Wells6-3; 3-6; 10-5
S-NE(14) Colson Wells d. Sahil Conjeevaram
Q-NE(14) Colson Wells d. Kazuhide Watanabe6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Dam/Ramprakash d. Sze/Wells8-1
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 99)
128(8) Marko Mesarovic d. Colson Wells6-0; 6-0
256Colson Wells d. Andres Wolf6-2; 6-7(3); 6-4
 Consolation:
3Q(33) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Colson Wells6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
R2Colson Wells d. Hudson Chris7-5; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 89)
128Oberg/Singh d. Secord/Wells6-3; 1-6; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
R4(17) Kennedy/Markowitz d. Secord/Wells6-3; 6-3
R3Secord/Wells d. Fisher/Kumar7-6(4); 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(12) Derek Distelrath d. Colson Wells6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QBlake Roegner d. Colson Wells6-1; 6-0
R2Colson Wells d. george fan6-4; 6-3
R1Colson Wells d. Simon Volkema6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Hishinuma/Plunkett d. Renucci/Wells6-0
32Renucci/Wells d. Schilthuis/sengphommachanh6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Colson Wells6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Reid Staples d. Colson Wells6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
128Matthew Gordinier d. (32) Colson Wells3-6; 6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3(21) Aaron Gu d. (32) Colson Wells2-6; 6-2; 10-8
3Q(32) Colson Wells d. Landon Mohr6-0; 7-5
R2(32) Colson Wells d. Alexander Kotarski6-3; 6-2
R1(32) Colson Wells d. Carson Klinger6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) DeMuth/Wang d. (15) Hadler/Wells8-5
32(15) Hadler/Wells d. Pasielak/Spurck8-4
64(15) Hadler/Wells d. Choo/Dong8-5
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(15) Nicholas Balthazor d. (8) Colson Wells4-6; 6-2; 10-8
32(8) Colson Wells d. Surya Arvind6-3; 6-2
64(8) Colson Wells d. Konrad Kwiatkowski7-5; 6-0
Q-NE(11) brandon Carpico d. (8) Colson Wells4-6; 7-6(5); 10-4
GAC Boys Easter Bash 12U-18UStart Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Colson Wells d. (2) Ashton Hesson6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Colson Wells d. Will Nicklas6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1