Francisco Salmain
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Abhinav Chunduru d. Francisco Salmain4-1; 4-1
32Francisco Salmain d. Francesco Cordova0-4; 5-4; 10-7
 Consolation:
R2Tejas Ram d. Francisco Salmain6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Horricks/Lama d. Flyckt/Salmain
16Flyckt/Salmain d. Cockrell/Velagapudi7-5
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
16(6) Joseph Hobbs d. Francisco Salmain6-1; 6-4
32Francisco Salmain d. Sanjeev Chundu6-3; 7-5
64Francisco Salmain d. (16) ShriKeshav Murugesan7-6(2); 2-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R3Brandon Vu d. Francisco Salmain7-5; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Cohen/Patrick d. Gelletich/Salmain7-5; 6-4
32Gelletich/Salmain d. Davies/Han6-3; 6-4
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Abhinav Chunduru d. Francisco Salmain4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
R1Anirudh Reddy d. Francisco Salmain
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Aguirre/Ho d. (3) Flyckt/Salmain8-6
Q(3) Flyckt/Salmain d. Asako/Francis9-8
16(3) Flyckt/Salmain d. Cockrell/Velagapudi8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Abhishek Thorat d. (1) Francisco Salmain6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Francisco Salmain d. (3) Benjamin Sparks3-5; 4-2; 1-0(8)
Q(1) Francisco Salmain d. (6) Ian Mayew5-4(4); 4-2
16(1) Francisco Salmain d. Patrick Chen6-0; 6-3
32(1) Francisco Salmain d. Will Parker6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Salmain/Sparks d. (3) Mayew/Totorica8-3
SF(2) Salmain/Sparks d. Severance/Severance8-5
Q(2) Salmain/Sparks d. Sivriver/Uehling8-1
16(2) Salmain/Sparks d. Quattro/Stine8-6
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Bernardo Clemente d. Francisco Salmain4-2; 5-4(5)
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 30)
SF(1) Connor Smillie d. Francisco Salmain6-1; 6-3
QFrancisco Salmain d. Siddhartha Lama6-2; 6-0
16Francisco Salmain d. Jackson Caldwell7-6(3); 6-3; 7-6(4)
32Francisco Salmain d. Andrew Tran6-3; 6-3
64Francisco Salmain d. (9) Ethan Scribner7-6(6); 6-2
 Consolation:
PLFrancisco Salmain d. (5) Alexander Frusina
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(15) Emmanuel Alex d. (17) Francisco Salmain6-2; 6-1
64(17) Francisco Salmain d. Will Parker6-1; 6-1
128(17) Francisco Salmain d. Raunak Hota6-0; 6-4
1-NE(17) Malik Trail d. (17) Francisco Salmain6-2; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(6) Ena/Reznik d. (9) Arora/Salmain6-4; 6-0
32(9) Arora/Salmain d. Raja/Wasserman6-0; 6-2
64(9) Arora/Salmain d. Cheng/Kelley6-2; 6-3
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
16(5) Santiago Muhala d. Francisco Salmain6-7(6; 5-5
32Francisco Salmain d. Charles Frey6-0; 6-2
64Francisco Salmain d. Sterling Davies7-5; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32CALVELO/Frey d. Salmain/Woollis6-2
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 9)
16Andrew Ena d. Francisco Salmain
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Francisco Salmain d. (2) Elliot Wasserman6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Francisco Salmain d. Tristan Stine6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Francisco Salmain d. Bardo Bucknell6-2; 6-0
16(1) Francisco Salmain d. Jason Li6-1; 6-1
32(1) Francisco Salmain d. Sklar Phillips6-0; 6-0
King Daddy Sports November Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QBrian Ho d. Francisco Salmain6-2; 6-4
16Francisco Salmain d. William Urdahl6-0; 6-1
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Diego Herrera d. (1) Francisco Salmain6-2; 7-5
16(1) Francisco Salmain d. (9) Benjamin Sparks6-1; 6-2
32(1) Francisco Salmain d. Koen Edward Aggarao6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Francisco Salmain d. (5) Sibi Raja6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(3) Salmain/Sparks d. (2) Raja/Wasserman8-4
Q(3) Salmain/Sparks d. (5) Quattro/Totorica8-5
16(3) Salmain/Sparks d. Gentea/benavides8-0
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(16) Joseph Hobbs d. Francisco Salmain6-1; 6-0
64Francisco Salmain d. (17) Declan Galligan4-6; 6-4; 6-0
128Francisco Salmain d. william Dean6-2; 6-1
1-NE(17) Hughes Peus d. Francisco Salmain4-6; 5-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32(9) Filin/Spurck d. Ruecker/Salmain6-3; 6-3
64Ruecker/Salmain d. Cohen/Kumar6-3; 6-0
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Mitchell Lee d. Francisco Salmain6-1; 6-2
2-WRoy Horovitz d. Francisco Salmain6-4; 6-1
1-WFrancisco Salmain d. Tej Bhagra6-1; 6-0
1-SW(28) Hughes Peus d. Francisco Salmain6-3; 5-7; 1-0(3)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Razeghi/Woestendick d. Perl/Salmain6-0; 6-0
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(3) Prathinav Chunduru d. (5) Francisco Salmain6-3; 6-0
16(5) Francisco Salmain d. (9) Sibi Raja6-0; 6-1
32(5) Francisco Salmain d. Kieran Coffey6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Abhinav Chunduru d. (5) Francisco Salmain6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Chunduru/Chunduru d. (5) Salmain/Sparks8-0
16(5) Salmain/Sparks d. Dutta/Wasserman8-2
32(5) Salmain/Sparks d. Duvvuri/Sridhar8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1