Ujvala Jupalli
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 132)
64Nastasya Semenovski d. (33) Ujvala Jupalli7-5; 6-0
128(33) Ujvala Jupalli d. Mattie Grace Dermody7-6(1); 6-2
256(33) Ujvala Jupalli d. Natalie Stasny6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(33) Sydney Pratt d. (33) Ujvala Jupalli4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
128Bhakta/Hovde d. Gandra/Jupalli
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
128Julia Lendel d. (14) Ujvala Jupalli6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Navya Vadlamudi d. (14) Ujvala Jupalli
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
32Dollens/Novak d. (15) Codd/Jupalli
64(15) Codd/Jupalli d. Brettkelly/Pell6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
SF(2) Rachel Arbitman d. Ujvala Jupalli6-1; 6-1
QUjvala Jupalli d. (4) Maryam Ahmad7-6; 6-2
16Ujvala Jupalli d. Christina Hand6-3; 6-4
32Ujvala Jupalli d. (7) Julia Fliegner6-2; 6-3
64Ujvala Jupalli d. Nikki Fernando6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLUjvala Jupalli d. (5) Julia Andreach
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Andreach/Sassoli d. Bruu-Syversen/Jupalli8-3
32Bruu-Syversen/Jupalli d. Graham/Graham8-5
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at New Shrewsbury (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(8) Julia Andreach d. Ujvala Jupalli6-0; 6-4
16Ujvala Jupalli d. (1) Rachel Arbitman7-5; 6-3
32Ujvala Jupalli d. Miriam Aziz6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Mia Kintiroglou d. Ujvala Jupalli6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) Filippa Bruu-Syversen d. (3) Ujvala Jupalli6-2; 6-3
SF(3) Ujvala Jupalli d. (2) Rylie Hanford6-2; 6-3
Q(3) Ujvala Jupalli d. lorraine bergmann6-0; 6-4
16(3) Ujvala Jupalli d. (9) Isabella Foshee7-6(3); 6-2
32(3) Ujvala Jupalli d. Katie Dollens6-0; 6-3
64(3) Ujvala Jupalli d. Reese Miller6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Hanford/Nevenhoven d. (2) Bruu-Syversen/Jupalli8-6
SF(2) Bruu-Syversen/Jupalli d. Lopez/Siegel8-4
Q(2) Bruu-Syversen/Jupalli d. Balthazor/Osiecki8-5
16(2) Bruu-Syversen/Jupalli d. Dollens/Rondini8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Jupalli/Lim d. Eordekian/Wiese6-2; 6-1
SFRabman/Yakoff d. (1) Jupalli/Lim6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Jupalli/Lim d. (5) Kleynerman/Nask7-6(5); 7-5
16(1) Jupalli/Lim d. Margolin/Sy7-6(4); 6-3
USTA National Level 3 at MTC - May 4-6Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SFAubrey Nisbet d. (5) Ujvala Jupalli6-4; 3-6; 1-0(11-9)
Q(5) Ujvala Jupalli d. (4) sydney sharma6-3; 6-3
16(5) Ujvala Jupalli d. Tatum Evans4-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-7)
32(5) Ujvala Jupalli d. Noa Boyd6-3; 2-6; 1-0(11-9)
 Consolation:
PL(5) Ujvala Jupalli d. (3) Vanessa Mellynchuk6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
F(4) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Agar/Jupalli8-4
SFAgar/Jupalli d. (1) Honer/Nisbet8-5
QAgar/Jupalli d. (3) Cartledge/Mellynchuk8-4
16Agar/Jupalli d. Boyd/Truong8-4
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Daria Smetannikov d. Ujvala Jupalli6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFUjvala Jupalli d. Kaitlyn Carnicella1-6; 6-2; 10-8
CSUjvala Jupalli d. Khyanna Singh6-2; 4-0
CQUjvala Jupalli d. sydney sharma6-2; 6-4
R2Ujvala Jupalli d. Seren Agar
R1Ujvala Jupalli d. Juliette Moschella6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 16&18Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32Elle Bredemann d. (2) Ujvala Jupalli7-6; 3-6; 11-9
 Consolation:
R1Jimena Menendez d. (2) Ujvala Jupalli
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Herremans/Moulin d. (4) Jupalli/Kleynerman8-2
SF(4) Jupalli/Kleynerman d. Bredemann/Chang8-4
Q(4) Jupalli/Kleynerman d. Patel/Higgins8-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Agar/Jupalli d. (7) Brodsky/Moody6-3; 6-3
SF(2) McKee/Wang d. (3) Agar/Jupalli2-6; 6-0; 10-6
Q(3) Agar/Jupalli d. (5) Kleynerman/bergmann2-6; 6-4; 10-8
16(3) Agar/Jupalli d. Lankamer/Szczuka6-0; 6-1
32(3) Agar/Jupalli d. Iantosca/Kerner6-3; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Ashley Hess d. Ujvala Jupalli6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Lucy Carpenter d. Ujvala Jupalli4-6; 6-4; 10-7
R1Ujvala Jupalli d. Chidimma Okpara
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Bogota Racquet Club (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Hess/Kintiroglou d. Jupalli/Ravi6-3; 6-2
32Jupalli/Ravi d. Bergmann/Lai6-4; 3-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
CQAgar/Agar d. Jupalli/Ravi8-3
USTA National Level 3 Girls 16s TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Sahana Raman d. (5) Ujvala Jupalli2-6; 6-4; 6-4
32(5) Ujvala Jupalli d. Sydney Morris6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFMaya Joint d. (5) Ujvala Jupalli5-2
CS(5) Ujvala Jupalli d. Sydney Pratt1-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(6)
CQ(5) Ujvala Jupalli d. Tatum Evans6-1; 6-2
R2(5) Ujvala Jupalli d. Olivia Dorner7-6(6); 2-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QParkerson/Raman d. (4) Jupalli/Lim8-4
16(4) Jupalli/Lim d. Mellynchuk/Thompson8-2
Eastern Super Six at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Lina Mohamed d. Ujvala Jupalli3-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQPerene Wang d. Ujvala Jupalli1-6; 6-4; 10-4
R2Ujvala Jupalli d. Madison Williams7-5; 6-3
R1Ujvala Jupalli d. Diana Sosonkin6-0; 6-1
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Nibedita Ghosh d. (2) Ujvala Jupalli3-6; 6-4; 10-5
16(2) Ujvala Jupalli d. Rebecca Lim6-4; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Lim/Sivarak d. (4) Jupalli/Tannenbaum9-8(5)
SF(4) Jupalli/Tannenbaum d. (1) Bruu-Syversen/Williams8-1
Q(4) Jupalli/Tannenbaum d. Agar/Agar9-8(1)
16(4) Jupalli/Tannenbaum d. Siegel/Siegel8-1
L1 December Championships at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(5) Ujvala Jupalli d. Sophia Zaslow7-6(7-5)); 4-1
SF(5) Ujvala Jupalli d. (4) Khyanna Singh6-3; 6-2
Q(5) Ujvala Jupalli d. (2) sydney sharma6-2; 6-1
16(5) Ujvala Jupalli d. Juliette Nask6-4; 3-6; 10-2
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 29)
32(14) Rachel Hanford d. Ujvala Jupalli6-1; 6-0
64Ujvala Jupalli d. Raquel Bolin6-1; 6-2
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64Samantha Svendsen d. Ujvala Jupalli7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Sylwia Mikos d. Ujvala Jupalli3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
R1Ujvala Jupalli d. Shreya Ravilla6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Gallo/Schulson d. Jupalli/Moore-Thomson6-2
32Jupalli/Moore-Thomson d. Apte/Ho7-5
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Nevena Carton d. (5) Ujvala Jupalli6-1; 6-1
32(5) Ujvala Jupalli d. lorraine bergmann6-3; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
FJupalli/Tannenbaum d. Eitkis/Feoli6-2
SFJupalli/Tannenbaum d. Kava/friedman6-2
QJupalli/Tannenbaum d. (3) Zaslow/beale
16Jupalli/Tannenbaum d. Sivarak/Williams6-3
Eastern Sweet 16 at Point SetStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Daria Smetannikov d. Ujvala Jupalli6-1; 5-7; 6-3
F-WMichelle Kleynerman d. Ujvala Jupalli6-3; 6-0
S-WUjvala Jupalli d. Riya Ravi3-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
Q-WUjvala Jupalli d. Deliala Friedman6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QCui/Smetannikov d. Feoli/Jupalli8-4
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Eordekian/Moody d. (4) Agar/Jupalli6-3; 6-4
16(4) Agar/Jupalli d. Ben-Shmuel/Clarke6-1; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFStephanie Yakoff d. (1) Ujvala Jupalli6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Ujvala Jupalli d. Anne Moody6-1; 6-1
16(1) Ujvala Jupalli d. Emma Sy6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(1) Ujvala Jupalli d. (8) Deliala Friedman6-1; 6-4
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
QKate Sharabura d. Ujvala Jupalli6-0; 6-3
16Ujvala Jupalli d. Whitney King6-4; 6-1
32Ujvala Jupalli d. Ava Givone3-6; 7-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Sonya Macavei d. Ujvala Jupalli6-4; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Martinez/Snyder d. Huff/Jupalli6-2
L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club September ChampionshipStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Stephanie Yakoff d. (3) Ujvala Jupalli7-5; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Reis Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Rebecca Lim d. (2) Ujvala Jupalli6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Ujvala Jupalli d. (3) Eileen Wang0-6; 6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Ujvala Jupalli d. Naomi Karki6-3; 7-6(4)
16(2) Ujvala Jupalli d. Juliette Nask6-3; 4-1
32(2) Ujvala Jupalli d. Madison Williams6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1